Overview

Legende

Dangerous / Alternative Course
Partly dangerous
Not dangerous
Missing or unconfirmed
LV-Number Name Type Expectant Mother Nursing Mother SWS Appointments Submodules Lecturers
19310516 Research Seminar: Dependable Systems
FS 2 16

Katharina Wolter

Published

19306011 Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining
S 2 16

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Published

19315733 Internship in Industry
Bprak 1

Volker Roth

Published

19302613 Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial
PraxisS 2

Matthias Wählisch

Claudia Müller-Birn

Nicolas Perkowski

Max Willert

Volker Roth

Katharina Klost

Published

19325074 Orientation Weeks Computer Science/Bioinformatics
Orient 0 2

Ulrike Seyferth

Published

19333001 Cybersecurity and AI I
VL 2 16

Gerhard Wunder

Published

19333002 Practice seminar for Cybersecurity and AI I
Ü 2 16

Gerhard Wunder

19315120 Schulpraktische Studien Informatik III: Wrap-Up Seminar
K 2 33

Viktoriya Olari

Ralf Romeike

Published

19319016 Research Seminar: Human-Centered Computing
FS 2 16

Claudia Müller-Birn

Published

19302201 System Administration
VL 2 23

Rolf Dietze

Approved

19302230 Internship for System Administration
Prak 3 23

Rolf Dietze

19304801 Geospatial Databases
VL 2 16

Agnès Voisard

Published

19304802 Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases
Ü 2 16

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

19300601 Computer Architecture
VL 2 16

Jochen Schiller

Published

19300604 Practice seminar for Computer Architecture
S PC 2 192
19313010 PS: Software Engineering in Society
PS 2 16

Linus Ververs

Published

19333411 Seminar: Explainable AI for Data Science
S 2 16

Grégoire Montavon

Published

19303501 Advanced Algorithms
VL 4 34

László Kozma

Published

19303502 Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms
Ü 2 50

László Kozma

Jonas Cleve

19330101 Machine Learning for Data Science
VL 4 32

Grégoire Montavon

Approved

19330102 Practice Seminar Machine Learning DatSci
Ü 2 32

Grégoire Montavon

19306711 Seminar on Algorithms
S 2 16

László Kozma

Published

19301710 Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science
PS 2 16

Mahmoud Elashmawi

Approved

19329912 Software Project: Digitalization in NGOs
ProjS 2 16

Oliver Wiese

Approved

19329611 Seminar: Telematics
S 2 16

Jochen Schiller

Published

19301610 Undergraduate Seminar: Computer Systems
PS 2 16

Jochen Schiller

Published

19329710 Proseminar: Methods & Technologies in Human-Computer Interaction
PS 2 15

Claudia Müller-Birn

Published

19320701 Secure Software Engineering
VL 2 16

Jörn Eichler

Markus Hoffmann

Published

19320702 Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering
Ü 2 15

Jörn Eichler

Markus Hoffmann

19312911 Seminar: Basics of Computer Science Education
S 2 16

Ralf Romeike

Published

19312904 Practice seminar for Seminar: Basics of Computer Science Education
S PC 2 16

Ralf Romeike

19303601 Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems
VL 4 32

Volker Roth

Published

19303602 Practice seminar for Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems
Ü 2 16

Volker Roth

19300001 Functional Programming
VL 4 32

Katharina Klost

Published

19300004 Practice seminar for Functional Programming
S PC 2 192

Katharina Klost

19324312 Software project: Privacy & Security
ProjS 2 16

Volker Roth

Published

19314012 Software Project: Semantic Technologies
ProjS 2 16

Adrian Paschke

Published

19309416 Research Seminar: Computer Science Education
FS 2 16

Ralf Romeike

Published

19330401 Statistics for Data Science
VL 2 33

Henri Elad Altman

Published

19330402 Practice Seminar Statistics for Data Sci
Ü 2 16

Henri Elad Altman

19300901 Logics and Discrete Mathematics
VL 4 50

Katharina Klost

Published

19300902 Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics
Ü 2 196

Katharina Klost

19312101 Systems Software
VL 4 33

Barry Linnert

Published

19312102 Practice seminar for Systems Software
Ü 2 16

Barry Linnert

19318916 Research Seminar: Noon Seminar in Theoretical Computer Science
FS 3 48

László Kozma

Wolfgang Mulzer

Published

19315030 Schulpraktische Studien Informatik II: Teaching Training
Prak 4

Viktoriya Olari

Ralf Romeike

Published

19311720 Work and Life Tools
K 3 31

Lutz Prechelt

Published

19328211 Seminar: New Trends in DB
S 2 16

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Published

19331611 Seminar: Information theoretical principles of ML
S 2 16

Gerhard Wunder

Published

19311911 Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars
S 2 16

Daniel Göhring

Published

19310316 Research Seminar: Secure Identity
FS 2 16

Volker Roth

Published

19300201 Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction
VL 4 34

Wolfgang Mulzer

Mahmoud Elashmawi

Published

19300202 Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction
Ü 2 175

Wolfgang Mulzer

19319701 Scientific Work/Research in Computer Science
VL 1 8

Claudia Müller-Birn

Published

19310811 Seminar: Internet of Things & Security (Computer Systems and Telematics)
S 2 16

Emmanuel Baccelli

Jochen Schiller

Published

19304701 Robotics
VL 2 17

Daniel Göhring

Published

19304702 Practice seminar for Robotics
Ü 2 16

Daniel Göhring

19316416 Research Seminar: Semantic Technologies
FS 2

Adrian Paschke

Published

19330313 Programming for Data Science
PraxisS 2 18

Sandro Andreotti

Tentative

19316101 Technology Entrepreneurship
VL 2

Hannes Rothe

Published

19316102 Practice seminar for Technology Entrepreneurship
Ü 2

Hannes Rothe

19301301 Consequences of Computer Science
VL 2 14

Lutz Prechelt

Published

19301311 for Consequences of Computer Science
S 2 98

Linus Ververs

19323612 The AMOS Project
ProjS 4 32

Lutz Prechelt

Dirk Riehle

Published

19319312 Implementation Project: Coding IxD
ProjS 2 16

Claudia Müller-Birn

Published

19305601 Computer Science A
VL 4 34

Max Willert

Published

19305602 Practice seminar for Computer Science A
Ü 2 118

Max Willert

19305811 Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering
S 2 16

Lutz Prechelt

Published

19328601 Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain
VL 2 16

Katharina Wolter

Published

19328602 Practice Session on Cryptocurrencies
Ü 2 17

Katharina Wolter

19325716 Research Seminar ID-Management
FS 2 16

Marian Margraf

Published

19303811 Project Seminar: Data Management
S 2 16

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Published

19318716 Research Seminar: Research Meeting Computer Systems and Telematics
FS 2 31

Jochen Schiller

Published

19311813 Professional Software Development
PraxisS 2 31

Lutz Prechelt

Published

19311820 Course for Professional Software Development
K 2 31

Lutz Prechelt

19313273 Preparatory Course for First Years Students of Computer Science and Bioinformatics
Brück 2 16

Wolfgang Mulzer

Published

19332916 Research Seminar: Cybersecurity and AI
FS 2 16

Gerhard Wunder

Published

19305201 Compiler Construction
VL 4 37

Aruni Choudhary

Tentative

19305202 Practice seminar for Compiler Construction
Ü 2 16

Aruni Choudhary

19301101 Analysis for Computer Science
VL 4 34

Max Willert

Published

19301102 Practice seminar for Analysis for Computer Science
Ü 2 98

Max Willert

19330811 Seminar: digi4all
S 3

Ralf Romeike

Published

19308912 Software Project: Mobile Communications
ProjS 2 19

Katharina Wolter

Published

19333511 Seminar: Machine Learning for Process Monitoring
S 2 16

Grégoire Montavon

Published

19327201 Data compression
VL 2 31

Heiko Schwarz

Published

19327202 Practice seminar for Data Compression
Ü 2 31

Heiko Schwarz

19310150 Colloquium: Facets of Complexity (FoC)
Col 1 16

Günther Rothe

Tibor Szabo

Wolfgang Mulzer

Published

19330252 Introduction to Profile Areas Data Science
RVL 2 16

Katharina Wolter

Published

19330212 Seminar: Introduction to Profile Areas Data Science
ProjS 2 16
19332270 Welcome event for students of msc data science
Begrü 0 1

Katharina Wolter

Tentative

19305101 Telematics
VL 4 31

Matthias Wählisch

Published

19305102 Practice seminar for Telematics
Ü 2 16

Matthias Wählisch

19332713 How to Model and Solve Challenges for Future Mobility Applications?
PraxisS 2 31

Martin Aleksandrov

Published

19328301 Data Visualization
VL 2 17

Claudia Müller-Birn

Published

19328302 Data Visualization
Ü 2 32

Florian Berger

Claudia Müller-Birn

19333611 Seminar Deep Learning for biomedical applications
S 2 16

Vitaly Belik

Tentative

19304506 Project Management - Basics
S U 2 34

Matthias Horn

Published

19333311 Seminar: Unsupervised Learning
S 2 15

Manuel Heurich

Tim Landgraf

Approved

19322701 Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes
VL 2 16

Marian Margraf

Published

19322702 Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes
Ü 2 16

Marian Margraf

19328716 Research Meeting: Autonomous Vehicles
FS 2 31

Daniel Göhring

Published

19308412 Software Project: Data Management
ProjS 2 7

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Published

19313120 Upgrade Training Course for Teachers
K 10 51

Winfried Klemt

Stefan Schmidt

Published

19313101 Lecture for Upgrade Training Course for Teachers
VL 10 87

Winfried Klemt

Stefan Schmidt

19318816 Research Seminar: Databases
FS 2 16

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Published

19325620 Introduction Seminar for Teaching Assistants
K 1 7

Max Willert

Ulrike Bücking

Christine Scharlach

Published