Overview

Legende

Dangerous / Alternative Course
Partly dangerous
Not dangerous
Missing or unconfirmed
LV-Number Name Type Expectant Mother Nursing Mother SWS Appointments Submodules Lecturers
19316203 Programming
VL/Ü 4

Barry Linnert

Approved

19301001 Linear Algebra for Computer Science
VL 4 29

Klaus Kriegel

Frozen

19301002 Practice seminar for Linear Algebra for Computer Science
Ü 2 101

Klaus Kriegel

19314911 "Schulpraktische Studien" in Teaching Computer Science: Introductory Seminar
S 2 14

Ralf Romeike

Frozen

19319510 Proseminar: Information Retrieval
PS 2 9

Christoph Schommer

Tentative

19325301 Cluster Computing
VL 2 14

Barry Linnert

Frozen

19325302 Practice seminar for Cluster Computing
Ü 2 13

Barry Linnert

19318916 Research Seminar: Noon Seminar in Theoretical Computer Science
FS 3 49

Klaus Kriegel

László Kozma

Günther Rothe

Wolfgang Mulzer

Frozen

19302010 Undergraduate Seminar: Programming Languages
PS 2 14

Wolfgang Mulzer

Frozen

19328211 Seminar: New Trends in DB
S 2 14

Agnès Voisard

Frozen

19306411 Seminar: IT-Security
S 2 13

Volker Roth

Frozen

19300101 Object-oriented Programming
VL 3 30

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Frozen

19300120 Course for Object-oriented Programming
K 1 5

Margarita Esponda Argüero

19300104 Practice seminar for Object-oriented Programming
S PC 2 136

Margarita Esponda Argüero

19304701 Robotics
VL 2 15

Daniel Göhring

Approved

19304702 Practice seminar for Robotics
Ü 2 14

Daniel Göhring

19307306 Project Management Consolidation
S U 2 24

Matthias Horn

Frozen

19324501 Foundations of Information-theoretic identity and privacy
VL 4 26

Gerhard Wunder

Edited

19324502 Practice seminar for Foundations of Information-theoretic identity and privacy
Ü 2 14

Gerhard Wunder

19323812 Implementation Project: Cryptoengineering
ProjS 2

Marian Margraf

Approved

19302201 System Administration
VL 2 15

Rolf Dietze

Frozen

19302230 Internship for System Administration
Prak 3

Rolf Dietze

19318517 Seminar/Undergraduate Seminar: Corporate Semantic Web
S/PS 2 14

Adrian Paschke

Frozen

19309416 Research Seminar: Computer Science Education
FS 2 13

Ralf Romeike

Frozen

19328920 Programming in Rust
K 2 14

Lutz Prechelt

Victor Brekenfeld

Frozen

19319016 Research Seminar: Human-Centered Computing
FS 2

Claudia Müller-Birn

Frozen

19323411 Development, Evaluation and Research
S 3 13

Manuel Riel

Ralf Romeike

Frozen

19325716 Research Seminar ID-Management
FS 2 15

Marian Margraf

Frozen

19320811 Selected Subjects of IT Security
S 2 14

Marian Margraf

Frozen

19310516 Research Seminar: Dependable Systems
FS 2

Katharina Wolter

Approved

19303901 Mobile Communications
VL 2 15

Jochen Schiller

Frozen

19322101 Concurrent and Distributed Programming
VL 4 27

Claudia Müller-Birn

Barry Linnert

Frozen

19322102 Practice seminar for Concurrent and Distributed Programming
Ü 2 73

Claudia Müller-Birn

19318716 Research Seminar: Research Meeting Computer Systems and Telematics
FS 2 12

Jochen Schiller

Frozen

19320316 Research Seminar: Interdisciplinary Security Research for Master and PhD Students
FS 1

Lars Gerhold

Frozen

19324816 Research Seminar: Artificial and Collective Intelligence
FS 2 14

Tim Landgraf

Frozen

19326111 Methodic Approaches of 12067: Methodic Approaches of Data Acquisition and Evaluation in Qualitative Social Research
S 3

Lars Gerhold

Frozen

19328716 Research Meeting: Autonomous Vehicles
FS 2 12

Daniel Göhring

Frozen

19302801 Applied Biometrics
VL 2 14

Andreas Wolf

Frozen

19302802 Practice seminar for Applied Biometrics
Ü 2 11

Andreas Wolf

19320973 Preparatory Course Mathematics
Brück 3

Boris Klemz

Frozen

19323111 Seminar: Security Engineering
S 2 6

Jörn Eichler

Frozen

19319701 Scientific Work/Research in Computer Science
VL 1 8

Lars Gerhold

Frozen

19325620 Introduction Seminar for Teaching Assistants
K 1 2

Max Willert

Frozen

19309212 Software Project: Telematics
ProjS 2 14

Larissa Groth

Jochen Schiller

Frozen

19310150 Colloquium: Facets of Complexity (FoC)
Col 1 12

Günther Rothe

Tibor Szabo

Wolfgang Mulzer

Frozen

19315733 Internship in Industry
Bprak 1

Volker Roth

Frozen

19326601 Markov Chains
VL 4 38

Katharina Wolter

Tentative

19326602 Practice seminar for Markov Chains
Ü 2

Katharina Wolter

19310316 Research Seminar: Secure Identity
FS 2 13

Volker Roth

Frozen

19329311 Seminar: Machine Learning and IT-Security
S 2 12

Marian Margraf

Tentative

19315401 Data Structures
VL 4 27

László Kozma

Frozen

19315402 Practice seminar for Data Structures
Ü 2 14

László Kozma

Katharina Klost

19307701 ProInformatik III: Object-oriented Programming
VL 4 25

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Victor Brekenfeld

Edited

19307702 Practice seminar for ProInformatik III: Object-oriented Programming
Ü 2 75

Victor Brekenfeld

Margarita Esponda Argüero

19327146 Mentoring Computer Science
Men 0 38

Ulrike Seyferth

Tentative

19303001 Bildverarbeitung
VL 2 14

Daniel Göhring

Frozen

19303002 Übung zu Bildverarbeitung
Ü 2 14

Daniel Göhring

19317816 Research Seminar: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems
FS 2 15

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Frozen

19307201 Basics of Data Protection Law
VL 2 14

Philip Scholz

Frozen

19307202 Practice seminar for Basics of Data Protection Law
Ü 2 14

Philip Scholz

19304601 Computer Security
VL 4 26

Volker Roth

Frozen

19304602 Practice seminar for Computer Security
Ü 2 26

Oliver Wiese

Volker Roth

19306711 Seminar on Algorithms
S 2 14

Boris Klemz

Frozen

19329210 Proseminar: Computer Science in Education - Focus on IT Security
PS 2 14

Manuel Riel

Frozen

19300804 Practical project: Technical Informatics
S PC 4 14

Achim Liers

Frozen

19302101 Computer Science B
VL 4 31

Max Willert

Frozen

19302102 Exercise for Computer Science B
Ü 2 104

Max Willert

19303201 Computer graphics
VL 4 28

Günther Rothe

Frozen

19303202 Practice seminar for Computer graphics
Ü 2 28

Günther Rothe

Boris Klemz

19310201 ProInformatik I: Logics and Discrete Mathematics
VL 4 25

Benjamin Berendsohn

Kristin Knorr

Frozen

19310202 Practice seminar for ProInformatik I: Logics and Discrete Mathematics
Ü 2 75

Benjamin Berendsohn

Kristin Knorr

19329012 Implementation Project: Supervised and Unsupervised Learning for Understanding Behavior
ProjS 2 13

Tim Landgraf

Frozen

19318412 Software Project: Data Administration
ProjS 2 45

Nicolas Lehmann

Agnès Voisard

Frozen

19301201 Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science
VL 3 29

Helmut Alt

Wolfgang Mulzer

Frozen

19301202 Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science
Ü 2 172

Wolfgang Mulzer

19302613 Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial
PraxisS 2

Klaus Kriegel

Matthias Wählisch

Claudia Müller-Birn

Volker Roth

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Frozen

19308312 Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms
ProjS 2 13

Günther Rothe

Frozen

19319113 Research Internship
PraxisS 2

Lutz Prechelt

Frozen

19306901 Medical Imaging
VL 2 14

Jürgen Braun

Frozen

19306902 Practice seminar for Medical Imaging
Ü 1 12

Jürgen Braun

19330011 Seminar: Human-Centered Machine Learning
S 2 12

Claudia Müller-Birn

Frozen

19327401 Image- and Video Coding
VL 2 14

Heiko Schwarz

Frozen

19327402 Practice seminar for Image- and Video Coding
Ü 2 13

Heiko Schwarz

19330913 Ethical and Legal Challenges in AI and Data Science
PraxisS 4

Christoph Benzmüller

Bertram Lomfeld

Tentative

19323311 Selected Topics of Computer Science Education
S 3 14

Ralf Romeike

Frozen

19322701 Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes
VL 2 12

Marian Margraf

Frozen

19322702 Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes
Ü 2 14

Marian Margraf

19301401 Software Engineering
VL 4 27

Lutz Prechelt

Frozen

19301402 Practice seminar for Software Engineering
Ü 2 85

Victor Brekenfeld

19301501 Database Systems
VL 3 31

Agnès Voisard

Frozen

19301502 Practice seminar for Database Systems
Ü 2 127

Nicolas Lehmann

19305811 Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering
S 2 12

Lutz Prechelt

Frozen

19310811 Seminar: Computer Systems and Telematics
S 2 10

Emmanuel Baccelli

Frozen

19311911 Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars
S 2 13

Daniel Göhring

Frozen

19330601 Human-Computer Interaction I
VL 2 13

Claudia Müller-Birn

Frozen

19330602 Practice seminar for Human-Computer Interaction I
Ü 2 14

Claudia Müller-Birn

19325911 (Real-Time) Delphi in the Practical Test
S 2

Lars Gerhold

Frozen

19326002 12989: Research in Practice: From the Aquisition of Means to the Presentation of Results
Ü 2

Lars Gerhold

Frozen

19303811 Project Seminar: Data Management
S 2 14

Nicolas Lehmann

Agnès Voisard

Frozen

19312316 Research Seminar: Artificial Intelligence and Robotics
FS 2 12

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Frozen

19319312 Implementation Project: Coding Openness - Open Source Software Development
ProjS 2 13

Claudia Müller-Birn

Frozen

19300701 Operating and Communication Systems
VL 2 13

Jochen Schiller

Frozen

19300704 Practice seminar for Operating and Communication Systems
S PC 2 76

Jochen Schiller

19303401 Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science
VL 2 12

Lutz Prechelt

Frozen

19303402 Practice seminar for Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science
Ü 2 12

Lutz Prechelt

Victor Brekenfeld

19330811 Seminar: digi4all
S 3

Ralf Romeike

Approved

19318816 Research Seminar: Databases
FS 2 25

Agnès Voisard

Frozen

19325074 Orientation Weeks Computer Science
Orient 2

Ulrike Seyferth

Tentative

19307801 ProInformatik IV: Computer Architecture and Operating and Communication Systems
VL 4 25 Simon Schmitt

Frozen

19307802 Practice seminar for ProInformatik IV: Computer Architecture and Operating and Communication Systems
Ü 4 75 Simon Schmitt
19313120 Upgrade Training Course for Teachers
K 10 66

Stefan Schmidt

Frozen

19316416 Research Seminar: Semantic Technologies
FS 2 14

Adrian Paschke

Frozen

19301710 Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science
PS 2 14

Katharina Klost

Frozen

19329611 Seminar: Telematics
S 2 14

Larissa Groth

Jochen Schiller

Frozen

19329811 Seminar: The Mind and the Future of AI
S 2 7

Christoph Benzmüller

Frozen

19307601 ProInformatik II: Functional Programming
VL 4 25

Alexander Kauer

Johannes Sebastian Obenaus

Frozen

19307602 Practice seminar for ProInformatik II: Functional Programming
Ü 2 75

Alexander Kauer

Johannes Sebastian Obenaus