Bachelor's programme in Mathematics

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2010 study regulations) (0084c_k120)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Seminar zur Visualisierung

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 29.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Data Structures and Data Abstraction (0086bA1.3)

Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Günther Rothe

Mahmoud Elashmawi

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.3.1

Akt: 20.09.2023 20:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Mahmoud Elashmawi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.3.2

Akt: 20.09.2023 20:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra and Number Theory (0084cB2.5)

Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.5.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Functional Analysis (0084cB2.2)

Functional Analysis

LV: 19201901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Functional Analysis

LV: 19201902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Numerical Mathematics II (0084cB3.4)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ana Djurdjevac

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.4.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.4.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra I (0084cB3.3)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Differential Geometry I (0084cB3.5)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Eric Zimmermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 22.09.2023 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Analysis I (0084cA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tutorial: Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 115)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Lineare Algebra I (0084cA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.4.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

N.N.

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.4.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik I (0084cA1.6)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.6.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ilja Klebanov

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.6.2

Akt: 27.09.2023 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 120)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 120)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Stochastics I (0084cA1.8)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.8.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.8.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Analysis II (0084cA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Lineare Algebra II (0084cA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Niels Lindner

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.5.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis III (0084cA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Marita Thomas

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marita Thomas

Sven Tornquist

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mathematics (0084d_k120)

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Seminar Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19202211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 29.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Masterseminar Stochastics

LV: 19208111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Seminar zur Visualisierung

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 29.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

LV: 19226511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 21.09.2023 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 115)

Proseminar/Seminar Mathematik & Nachhaltigkeit

LV: 19229917

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Georg Loho

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 29.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Seminar: Advanced Topics in Dynamical Systems

LV: 19239911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Proseminar/Seminar Mathematik, KI & Lehre

LV: 19240317

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Georg Loho

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 29.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Sobolev- and BV-spaces

LV: 19247111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marita Thomas

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Functional Analysis (0084dB2.2)

Functional Analysis

LV: 19201901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Functional Analysis

LV: 19201902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Algebra and Number Theory (0084dB2.5)

Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.5.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Mathematical Project (0084dB2.9)

Mathematical modeling in discussions of societal challenges

LV: 19246021

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Anina Mischau

Sarah Wolf

Joshua Wiebe

Projekt

Submod: 0084dB2.9.1

Akt: 22.09.2023 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Special topics in Mathematics (0084dB2.11)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Special topics in Pure Mathematics (0084dB2.12)

Mathematisches Panorama

LV: 19236101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marcus Weber

Anina Mischau

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.12.1

Akt: 29.09.2023 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Übung zu: Mathematisches Panorama

LV: 19236102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marcus Weber

Anina Mischau

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.12.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra I (0084dB3.3)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Numerical Mathematics II (0084dB3.4)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ana Djurdjevac

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.4.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.4.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Differential Geometry I (0084dB3.5)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Eric Zimmermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 22.09.2023 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Higher Algorithmics with applications (0084dB3.7)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.7.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.7.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tutorial: Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 115)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Analysis III (0084dA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Marita Thomas

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marita Thomas

Sven Tornquist

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.4.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

N.N.

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.4.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Niels Lindner

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.5.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084dA1.6)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.6.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ilja Klebanov

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.6.2

Akt: 27.09.2023 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 120)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 120)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Stochastics I (0084dA1.8)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.8.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.8.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Master's programme in Mathematics

Master's programme in Mathematics (2011 study regulations) (0280b_MA120)

Module: Basismodul Differentialgeometrie I (0280bA1.1)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Eric Zimmermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 22.09.2023 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Introductory Module Algebra I (0280bA2.1)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Aufbaumodul Algebra III (0280bA2.3)

Advanced Module: Algebra III

LV: 19222301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA2.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Algebra III

LV: 19222302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Mathematik II (0280bA3.2)

Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Silas Rathke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Diskrete Mathematik II - Optimierung

LV: 19234401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Optimierung I

LV: 19234402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Geometrie I (0280bA3.3)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Diskrete Geometrie III (0280bA3.6)

Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III

LV: 19205901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Georg Loho

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.6.1

Akt: 22.09.2023 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III

LV: 19205902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Georg Loho

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.6.2

Akt: 22.09.2023 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Basismodul Topologie II (0280bA4.2)

Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA4.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Ex.: Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Research Module Topology (0280bA4.5)

Master Seminar Topology

LV: 19223811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Elmar Vogt

Georg Lehner

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module Numerical Analysis II (0280bA5.1)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ana Djurdjevac

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.4.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.4.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Numerik IV (0280bA5.3)

Numerics IV: Modeling, Simulation, and Optimization

LV: 19206401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics IV: Modeling, Simulation, and Optimization

LV: 19206402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Themen (0280bA7.1)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Probability Theory III

LV: 19208001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Felix Höfling

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 15.09.2023 05:29

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Probability Theory III

LV: 19208002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Silas Rathke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation

LV: 19225101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation

LV: 19225102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Diskrete Mathematik II - Optimierung

LV: 19234401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Optimierung I

LV: 19234402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Forschungsthemen (0280bA7.2)

Stochastics IV:

LV: 19242101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luca Donati

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 15.09.2023 05:29

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Exercise: Stochastics IV

LV: 19242102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luca Donati

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 05.09.2023 10:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Cryptanalysis of Symmetrical Schemes

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Forschungsseminar (0280bA7.5)

Master Seminar Topology

LV: 19223811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Elmar Vogt

Georg Lehner

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

LV: 19226511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 21.09.2023 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 115)

Seminar Uncertainty Quantification & Inverse Problems

LV: 19227611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Vesa Kaarnioja

Claudia Schillings

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Advanced Topics in Dynamical Systems

LV: 19239911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Ergänzungsmodul BMS-Fridays (0280bA7.8)

BMS Fridays

LV: 19223111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.8.1

Submod: 0280bA7.8.1

Akt: 28.09.2023 13:39

Fri, 14:00 - 17:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Module: Complementary Module What is ? (0280bA7.9)

PhD Seminar "What is...?"

LV: 19217311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.9.1

Submod: 0280bA7.9.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 120)

Mathematics (0280c_MA120)

Module: Introductory Module: Algebra I (0280cA1.1)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Introductory Module: Differential Geometry I (0280cA1.3)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Eric Zimmermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 22.09.2023 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Introductory Module: Discrete Geometry I (0280cA1.5)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Discrete Mathematics II (0280cA1.8)

Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Silas Rathke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Diskrete Mathematik II - Optimierung

LV: 19234401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Optimierung I

LV: 19234402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Introductory Module: Numerical Analysis II (0280cA1.11)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ana Djurdjevac

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.4.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.4.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Stochastic Processes III (0280cA1.16)

Probability Theory III

LV: 19208001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Felix Höfling

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 15.09.2023 05:29

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Probability Theory III

LV: 19208002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Introductory Module: Topology II (0280cA1.18)

Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA4.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Ex.: Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Module: Algebra III (0280cA2.1)

Advanced Module: Algebra III

LV: 19222301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA2.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Algebra III

LV: 19222302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III (0280cA2.3)

Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III

LV: 19205901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Georg Loho

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.6.1

Akt: 22.09.2023 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III

LV: 19205902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Georg Loho

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.6.2

Akt: 22.09.2023 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Advanced Module: Numerical Analysis IV (0280cA2.6)

Numerics IV: Modeling, Simulation, and Optimization

LV: 19206401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics IV: Modeling, Simulation, and Optimization

LV: 19206402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Advanced Module: Stochastic Processes IV (0280cA2.8)

Stochastics IV:

LV: 19242101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luca Donati

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 15.09.2023 05:29

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Exercise: Stochastics IV

LV: 19242102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luca Donati

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 05.09.2023 10:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation Module: Master’s Seminar Numerical Analysis (0280cA3.6)

Seminar Uncertainty Quantification & Inverse Problems

LV: 19227611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Vesa Kaarnioja

Claudia Schillings

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Research Seminar Numerical Analysis of stochastic and deterministic partial differential equations

LV: 19246816

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Research Seminar

Submod: 0280cA3.6.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Specialisation Module: Master’s Seminar Partial Differential Equations (0280cA3.7)

Sobolev- and BV-spaces

LV: 19247111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marita Thomas

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Specialisation Module: Master’s Seminar Stochastic Processes (0280cA3.8)

Masterseminar Stochastics

LV: 19208111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation Module: Master’s Seminar Topology (0280cA3.9)

Master Seminar Topology

LV: 19223811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Elmar Vogt

Georg Lehner

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Complementary Module: Selected Topics A (0280cA4.1)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ana Djurdjevac

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.4.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.4.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Eric Zimmermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 22.09.2023 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA4.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Ex.: Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Probability Theory III

LV: 19208001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Felix Höfling

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 15.09.2023 05:29

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Probability Theory III

LV: 19208002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Silas Rathke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation

LV: 19225101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation

LV: 19225102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Diskrete Mathematik II - Optimierung

LV: 19234401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Optimierung I

LV: 19234402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Complementary Module: Selected Topics B (0280cA4.2)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ana Djurdjevac

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.4.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.4.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.3.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.3.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Eric Zimmermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 22.09.2023 16:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA4.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Ex.: Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Probability Theory III

LV: 19208001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Felix Höfling

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 15.09.2023 05:29

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Probability Theory III

LV: 19208002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial Discrete Mathematics II - Extremal Comb.

LV: 19208602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Silas Rathke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation

LV: 19225101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation

LV: 19225102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 115)

Diskrete Mathematik II - Optimierung

LV: 19234401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Optimierung I

LV: 19234402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 04.09.2023 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Complementary Module: Selected Topics C (0280cA4.3)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS