Bachelor's programme in Mathematics

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2001 study regulations) (0084a_k120)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 13.10.2021 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 16.11.2021 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (0.1.01 Hörsaal B)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 15)

Module: Analysis III (0084aA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.3.1

Akt: 25.03.2022 16:40

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.3.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:18

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 18.11.2021 18:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 22.02.2022 13:13

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084aA3.1)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 14.02.2022 15:43

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Andreas Bittracher

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 03.12.2021 16:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Main Lecture - Algebra I (0084aC1.1)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC1.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202541

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC1.1.2

Akt: 22.10.2021 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2001 study regulations as revised in 2005) (0084b_k120)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 13.10.2021 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 16.11.2021 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (0.1.01 Hörsaal B)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 15)

Module: Analysis III (0084aA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.3.1

Akt: 25.03.2022 16:40

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.3.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:18

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 18.11.2021 18:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 22.02.2022 13:13

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084aA3.1)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 14.02.2022 15:43

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Andreas Bittracher

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 03.12.2021 16:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Introduction into Elementary Stochastics (0084bA4.2)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 24.02.2022 16:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 ()

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:16

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Main Lecture - Algebra I (0084aC1.1)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC1.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202541

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC1.1.2

Akt: 22.10.2021 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Special Lecture - Algebra and the Theory of Numbers (0084bC1.6)

Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC1.6.1

Akt: 01.02.2022 16:11

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC1.6.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 22:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Main Lecture - Functional Analysis (0084bC2.2)

Functional Analysis

LV: 19201901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Péter Koltai

Maximilian Engel

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC2.2.1

Akt: 16.12.2021 09:48

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Tutorial: Functional Analysis

LV: 19201902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Maximilian Engel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC2.2.2

Akt: 18.10.2021 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Module: Special Lecture - Cryptography (0084bC3.6)

Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC3.6.1

Akt: 15.03.2022 09:11

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Oliver Wiese

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC3.6.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 15:27

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Main Lecture - Discrete Mathematics (0084bC3.1)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Christian Haase

Florian Frick

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC3.1.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC3.1.2

Akt: 12.10.2021 10:47

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Main Lecture - Numerical Mathematics (Numerics II) (0084bC5.1)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC5.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 18:59

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC5.1.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:19

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Main Lecture - Algorithms and Programming III (0084bC6.2)

Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Günther Rothe

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC6.2.1

Akt: 17.02.2022 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC6.2.2

Akt: 30.09.2021 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0084bC6.5)

Seminar on Algorithms: Clustering

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

László Kozma

Seminar

Submod: 0084bC6.5.1

Akt: 25.10.2021 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2010 study regulations) (0084c_k120)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Proseminar on Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19202210

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Niels Lindner

Proseminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 18:59

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Data Structures and Data Abstraction (0086bA1.3)

Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Günther Rothe

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC6.2.1

Akt: 17.02.2022 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC6.2.2

Akt: 30.09.2021 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra and Number Theory (0084cB2.5)

Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC1.6.1

Akt: 01.02.2022 16:11

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC1.6.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 22:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Functional Analysis (0084cB2.2)

Functional Analysis

LV: 19201901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Péter Koltai

Maximilian Engel

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC2.2.1

Akt: 16.12.2021 09:48

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Tutorial: Functional Analysis

LV: 19201902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Maximilian Engel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC2.2.2

Akt: 18.10.2021 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Christian Haase

Florian Frick

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC3.1.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC3.1.2

Akt: 12.10.2021 10:47

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Numerical Mathematics II (0084cB3.4)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC5.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 18:59

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC5.1.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:19

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra I (0084cB3.3)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC1.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202541

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC1.1.2

Akt: 22.10.2021 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Differential Geometry I (0084cB3.5)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 09.12.2021 10:28

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 10.03.2022 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 26)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms: Clustering

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

László Kozma

Seminar

Submod: 0084bC6.5.1

Akt: 25.10.2021 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084cA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 13.10.2021 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 16.11.2021 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (0.1.01 Hörsaal B)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 15)

Module: Lineare Algebra I (0084cA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 18.11.2021 18:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 22.02.2022 13:13

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik I (0084cA1.6)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 14.02.2022 15:43

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Andreas Bittracher

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 03.12.2021 16:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Stochastics I (0084cA1.8)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 24.02.2022 16:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 ()

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:16

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084cA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.2.1

Akt: 18.01.2022 12:45

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.2.2

Akt: 25.10.2021 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Lineare Algebra II (0084cA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Marwan Benyoussef

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.5.1

Akt: 15.03.2022 09:10

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.5.2

Akt: 19.10.2021 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis III (0084cA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.3.1

Akt: 25.03.2022 16:40

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.3.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:18

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mathematics (0084d_k120)

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Proseminar on Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19202210

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Niels Lindner

Proseminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 18:59

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

LV: 19226511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 14.01.2022 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Seminar: Advanced delay equations

LV: 19239711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 13.10.2021 16:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar: Advanced Differential Equations

LV: 19239911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2021 16:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Proseminar/Seminar: Selected topics in Topology I

LV: 19245317

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Pavle Blagojevic

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 13.10.2021 18:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Functional Analysis (0084dB2.2)

Functional Analysis

LV: 19201901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Péter Koltai

Maximilian Engel

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC2.2.1

Akt: 16.12.2021 09:48

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Tutorial: Functional Analysis

LV: 19201902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Maximilian Engel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC2.2.2

Akt: 18.10.2021 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Module: Algebra and Number Theory (0084dB2.5)

Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC1.6.1

Akt: 01.02.2022 16:11

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC1.6.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 22:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Mathematical Project (0084dB2.9)

(Re)building an agent-based model

LV: 19245212

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sarah Wolf

Project Seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.9.1

Akt: 01.12.2021 11:13

Wed, 16:00 - 17:30 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Special topics in Pure Mathematics (0084dB2.12)

Übung zu: Mathematisches Panorama

LV: 19236102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marcus Weber

Anina Mischau

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.12.2

Akt: 01.11.2021 10:51

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra I (0084dB3.3)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC1.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202541

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC1.1.2

Akt: 22.10.2021 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Numerical Mathematics II (0084dB3.4)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC5.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 18:59

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC5.1.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:19

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Differential Geometry I (0084dB3.5)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 09.12.2021 10:28

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 10.03.2022 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 26)

Module: Higher Algorithmics with applications (0084dB3.7)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.7.1

Akt: 01.02.2022 16:18

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.7.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 15:27

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 13.10.2021 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 16.11.2021 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (0.1.01 Hörsaal B)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 15)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.2.1

Akt: 18.01.2022 12:45

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.2.2

Akt: 25.10.2021 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis III (0084dA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.3.1

Akt: 25.03.2022 16:40

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.3.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:18

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 18.11.2021 18:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 22.02.2022 13:13

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Marwan Benyoussef

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.5.1

Akt: 15.03.2022 09:10

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.5.2

Akt: 19.10.2021 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084dA1.6)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 14.02.2022 15:43

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Andreas Bittracher

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 03.12.2021 16:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Stochastics I (0084dA1.8)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 24.02.2022 16:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 ()

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:16

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Master's programme in Mathematics

Master's programme in Mathematics (2007 study regulations) (0280a_MA120)

Module: Specialization Module Discrete Geometry and Optimization (0280aA2.2)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Christian Haase

Florian Frick

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC3.1.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC3.1.2

Akt: 12.10.2021 10:47

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: "Special Module ""Applied Discrete Mathematics""" (0280aA2.3)

Discrete Mathematics Masterseminar

LV: 19206011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.3.3

Akt: 13.01.2022 15:53

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Advanced Module Commutative Algebra (0280aA3.1)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC1.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202541

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC1.1.2

Akt: 22.10.2021 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Advanced Module Numerics II: Common Differential Equations (0280aA4.1)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC5.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 18:59

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC5.1.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:19

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: "Special Module ""Numerical Analysis IVa: ""Non-Linear Partial Differential Equations and Multi-Scale-Methods""" (0280aA4.3)

Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA4.3.1

Akt: 26.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Practice seminar for Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rupert Klein

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA4.3.2

Akt: 21.10.2021 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Module: Specialization Module Topology II (0280aA6.2)

Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA6.2.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:01

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Ex.: Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA6.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:23

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Master's programme in Mathematics (2011 study regulations) (0280b_MA120)

Module: Basismodul Differentialgeometrie I (0280bA1.1)

Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.5.1

Akt: 09.12.2021 10:28

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry I

LV: 19202602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.5.2

Akt: 10.03.2022 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 26)

Module: Introductory Module Algebra I (0280bA2.1)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC1.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202541

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC1.1.2

Akt: 22.10.2021 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Aufbaumodul Algebra III (0280bA2.3)

Advanced Module: Algebra III

LV: 19222301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA2.3.1

Akt: 09.12.2021 10:30

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 22)

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Algebra III

LV: 19222302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.3.2

Akt: 07.10.2021 18:48

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 22)

Module: Forschungsmodul Algebra (0280bA2.4)

Reseach Module: Algebra

LV: 19214611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.4.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:06

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Mathematik II (0280bA3.2)

Extremal Combinatorics

LV: 19208601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 26.01.2022 12:37

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial Extremal Combinatorics

LV: 19208602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:24

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Discrete Mathematics II - Optimization

LV: 19234401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 23.02.2022 09:01

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics II - Optimization

LV: 19234402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 18.10.2021 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Geometrie I (0280bA3.3)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Christian Haase

Florian Frick

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC3.1.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC3.1.2

Akt: 12.10.2021 10:47

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Diskrete Geometrie III (0280bA3.6)

Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III

LV: 19205901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Florian Frick

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.6.1

Akt: 29.10.2021 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Discrete Geometry III

LV: 19205902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Florian Frick

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.6.2

Akt: 01.11.2021 15:57

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Forschungsmodul Diskrete Mathematik (0280bA3.7)

Discrete Mathematics Masterseminar

LV: 19206011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.3.3

Akt: 13.01.2022 15:53

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Basismodul Topologie II (0280bA4.2)

Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA6.2.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:01

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Ex.: Basic Module: Topology II

LV: 19206202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA6.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:23

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Research Module Topology (0280bA4.5)

Research Module: Topology

LV: 19223811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Elmar Vogt

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.5.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:09

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module Numerical Analysis II (0280bA5.1)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC5.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 18:59

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC5.1.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:19

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Numerik IV (0280bA5.3)

Advanced Module: Numerics IV

LV: 19206401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:01

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Numerics IV

LV: 19206402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:23

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA4.3.1

Akt: 26.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Practice seminar for Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rupert Klein

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA4.3.2

Akt: 21.10.2021 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Module: Basismodul Differentialgleichungen II (0280bA6.2)

Partial Differential Equations II

LV: 19242001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA6.2.1

Akt: 03.03.2022 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 24)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 24)

Tutorial Partial Differential Equations II

LV: 19242002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:30

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 24)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Themen (0280bA7.1)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC1.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2021 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202541

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC1.1.2

Akt: 22.10.2021 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Probability Theory III

LV: 19208001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Felix Höfling

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:11

Thu, 14:00 - 17:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Probability Theory III

LV: 19208002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Felix Höfling

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:24

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Extremal Combinatorics

LV: 19208601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 26.01.2022 12:37

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial Extremal Combinatorics

LV: 19208602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:24

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation

LV: 19225101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:10

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Soft Matter: Mathematical Aspects, Physical Modeling and Computer Simulation

LV: 19225102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 19:28

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Discrete Mathematics II - Optimization

LV: 19234401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.2.1

Akt: 23.02.2022 09:01

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics II - Optimization

LV: 19234402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.2.2

Akt: 18.10.2021 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0084bC3.6.1

Akt: 15.03.2022 09:11

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Oliver Wiese

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bC3.6.2

Akt: 28.09.2021 15:27

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Forschungsthemen (0280bA7.2)

Traffic Optimization: Public Transportation Networks