s

Hint

This view only shows courses with the new eight digit LV-numbers.

Mathematik

LV Type Lecturer Title Modulenumber Whiteboard Link
19200170 Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Introductory Course for Beginners in Mathematics

E17oA1.1

E60aA1.1

19200201 + 19200202 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Hans-Joachim von Höhne

P: Hans-Joachim von Höhne

Preparatory Course for First-year Students of Mathematics

Practice seminar for Praparatory Course for First-year Students of Mathematics

E17oA1.1

E60aA1.1

19200741 Zentralübung

Alexandru Constantinescu

Zentralübung zu Algebra und Zahlentheorie

E17oA1.1

19201441 Zentralübung

Alexandru Constantinescu

Large tutorial for Linear Algebra I

E17oA1.1

19203741 Zentralübung

Daniela Frömberg

Large tutorial for Linear Algebra for Physicists

E17oA1.1

19208350 Colloquium

Konrad Polthier

Colloquium: Berlin Colloquium for Scientific Visualization

E17fA1.1

19208450 Colloquium

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal

Mathematics Education Colloquium

E17fA1.1

19209016 Research Seminar

Klaus Altmann

Forschungsseminar Algebra

E17fA1.4

19209116 Research Seminar

Dirk Werner

Research Seminar Banach Space Theory

E17fA1.4

19209316 Research Seminar

Tibor Szabo

Research Seminar Combinatorics

E17fA1.4

19209416 Research Seminar

Ehrhard Behrends +

Dirk Werner

Research Seminar Functional Analysis and Stochastics

E17fA1.4

19209616 Research Seminar

Klaus Ecker

Research Seminar Geometric Analysis

E17fA1.4

19209716 Research Seminar

Holger Reich

Research Seminar Geometry and Topology

E17fA1.4

19210016 Research Seminar

Alexander Schmitt

Research Seminar Complex Analysis

E17fA1.4

19210116 Research Seminar

Alexander Bockmayr

Research Seminar Mathematics in Life Sciences

E17fA1.4

19210216 Research Seminar

Christof Schütte

Research Seminar Molecules in the Computer

E17fA1.4

19210316 Research Seminar

Ralf Kornhuber

Research Seminar Numerics of Partial Differential Equations

E17fA1.4

19210416 Research Seminar

Frank Noe

Research Seminar Computational Molecular Biology

E17fA1.4

19210616 Research Seminar

Heike Siebert

Research Seminar Discrete Biomathematics

E17fA1.4

19210716 Research Seminar

Matthias Beck

Research Seminar Discrete Geometry

E17fA1.4

19210850 Colloquium

Rupert Klein +

Ralf Kornhuber +

Christof Schütte

SFB1114-Colloquium

E17fA1.1

19211014 Advanced graduate seminar

Bernold Fiedler

Advanced Seminar Nonlinear Dynamics

E17oA1.1

19211641 Zentralübung

Large tutorial for Analysis II

E17oA1.1

19211741 Zentralübung

Pavle Blagojevic

Mentoring for Linear Algebra II

E17oA1.1

19215516 Research Seminar

Felix Höfling

Research Seminar Computational Statistical & Biological Physics

E17fA1.4

19218116 Research Seminar

Konrad Polthier +

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Research Seminar Geometry and Visualisation

E17fA1.4

19218216 Research Seminar

Research Seminar Stochastics

E17fA1.4

19223614 Advanced graduate seminar

Pavle Blagojevic

Advanced Seminar Topological Combinatorics

E17oA1.1

19225241 Zentralübung

Christine Scharlach +

Christine Gärtner

Large tutorial for Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers I.2

E17oA1.1

19230111 Seminar

Seminar for Mathematics Education - Selected Topics

E17oA1.1

19232013 Lab Seminar

Lab Seminar for Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar

E17oA1.1

19232113 Lab Seminar

Lab Seminar for Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar

E17oA1.1

19232213 Lab Seminar

Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar

E17oA1.1

19233702 Practice seminar

Karin Schaller

Practice seminar for Discovering Mathematics I

E17oA1.1

19236220 Course

Mara Kortenkamp

Mathematical Pupil Society (7th grade)

E17oA1.1

19236320 Course

Hermann Georg Thiel

Mathematical Pupil Society (8th grade)

E17oA1.1

19236420 Course

Maik Pickl

Mathematical School Society (9th grade)

E17oA1.1

19236520 Course

Anna Maria Hartkopf +

Laith Rastanawi

Mathematical Pupil Society (10th grade)

E17oA1.1

19236620 Course

Jonathan Kliem

Mathematical Pupil Society (11th grade)

E17oA1.1

19242520 Course

Ehrhard Behrends +

Ralph-Hardo Schulz +

Volker Schulze +

Gabriella Artisi +

Daniel Marc Pitteloud

Mathematics Teacher Training Course 9

E17oA1.1

19242616 Research Seminar

Nikki Vercauteren +

Niklas Boers

Machine Learning in Meteorology

E17fA1.4

19243616 Research Seminar

Péter Koltai

Data-driven modeling of complex systems

E17fA1.4

E17iA1.1

19243820 Course

Karin Bergmann +

Sabine Giese +

Ralph-Hardo Schulz +

Ute Minne

Mathematics Teacher Training Course 10

E17oA1.1