Mathematics - Colloquia

Colloquien (E17f)

Module: Colloquia (E17fA1.1)

Colloquium: Berlin Colloquium for Scientific Visualization

LV: 19208350

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Colloquium

Submod: E17fA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Mathematics Education Colloquium

LV: 19208450

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal

Colloquium

Submod: E17fA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

SFB1114-Colloquium

LV: 19210850

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Rupert Klein

Ralf Kornhuber

Christof Schütte

Colloquium

Submod: E17fA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 21)

Berlin Mathematical School

Berlin Mathematical School (E17i)

Module: Classes offered by Berlin Mathematical School (E17iA1.1)

Data-driven modeling of complex systems

LV: 19243616

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Research Seminar

Submod: E17iA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Tue, 16:00 - 17:30 (Virtueller Raum 23)

Mathematics - Research Seminars

Forschungsseminare (E17n)

Module: Research seminars (E17fA1.4)

Forschungsseminar Algebra

LV: 19209016

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 06)

Research Seminar Banach Space Theory

LV: 19209116

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 23)

Research Seminar Combinatorics

LV: 19209316

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 03:50

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Research Seminar Functional Analysis and Stochastics

LV: 19209416

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Ehrhard Behrends

Dirk Werner

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 03:50

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Research Seminar Geometric Analysis

LV: 19209616

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Research Seminar Geometry and Topology

LV: 19209716

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 03.11.2020 16:35

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Research Seminar Complex Analysis

LV: 19210016

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 20)

Research Seminar Mathematics in Life Sciences

LV: 19210116

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 28)

Research Seminar Molecules in the Computer

LV: 19210216

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 03:50

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Research Seminar Numerics of Partial Differential Equations

LV: 19210316

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 13:57

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 26)

Research Seminar Computational Molecular Biology

LV: 19210416

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 03:50

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Research Seminar Discrete Biomathematics

LV: 19210616

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Heike Siebert

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 28)

Research Seminar Discrete Geometry

LV: 19210716

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 03:50

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Research Seminar Computational Statistical & Biological Physics

LV: 19215516

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Felix Höfling

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 03:50

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Research Seminar Geometry and Visualisation

LV: 19218116

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 27)

Research Seminar Stochastics

LV: 19218216

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

No lecturers

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 03:50

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Machine Learning in Meteorology

LV: 19242616

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Nikki Vercauteren

Niklas Boers

Research Seminar

Submod: E17fA1.4.1

Akt: 04.11.2020 09:07

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Data-driven modeling of complex systems

LV: 19243616

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Research Seminar

Submod: E17iA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Tue, 16:00 - 17:30 (Virtueller Raum 23)

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Mathematik

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Mathematik (E17o)

Module: Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Mathematik (E17oA1.1)

Mentoring for International Students

LV: 19000246

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

N.N.

Mentoring

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Welcome for Undergraduate Students of Computer Sciences and Bioinformatics

LV: 19000370

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Mentoring

LV: 19000546

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Mentoring

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Introductory Course for Beginners in Mathematics

LV: 19200170

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Preparatory Course for First-year Students of Mathematics

LV: 19200201

a.Publiziert

3 SWS

Hans-Joachim von Höhne

Lecture

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Mon, 09:00 - 12:00 (HFB/C Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Praparatory Course for First-year Students of Mathematics

LV: 19200202

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Hans-Joachim von Höhne

Practice seminar

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 15.10.2020 14:47

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Zentralübung zu Algebra und Zahlentheorie

LV: 19200741

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Zentralübung

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 04)

Large tutorial for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201441

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Zentralübung

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 13:34

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 27)

Large tutorial for Linear Algebra for Physicists

LV: 19203741

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Daniela Frömberg

Zentralübung

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 12.11.2020 13:31

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 26)

Advanced Seminar Nonlinear Dynamics

LV: 19211014

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Advanced graduate seminar

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Tue, 14:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 24)

Large tutorial for Analysis II

LV: 19211641

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

No lecturers

Zentralübung

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Mentoring for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211741

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Zentralübung

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 23)

Advanced Seminar Topological Combinatorics

LV: 19223614

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Advanced graduate seminar

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 01.10.2020 11:39

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Large tutorial for Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers I.2

LV: 19225241

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Christine Scharlach

Christine Gärtner

Zentralübung

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2020 16:25

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 04)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 04)

Seminar for Mathematics Education - Selected Topics

LV: 19230111

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Lab Seminar for Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar

LV: 19232013

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Lab Seminar for Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar

LV: 19232113

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Accompanying and Follow-up Seminar

LV: 19232213

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Practice seminar for Discovering Mathematics I

LV: 19233702

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Karin Schaller

Practice seminar

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 13:16

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mathematical Pupil Society (7th grade)

LV: 19236220

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Mara Kortenkamp

Course

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 25.02.2021 12:09

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mathematical Pupil Society (8th grade)

LV: 19236320

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Hermann Georg Thiel

Course

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 25.02.2021 12:19

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mathematical School Society (9th grade)

LV: 19236420

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Maik Pickl

Course

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 10.11.2020 15:28

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Online)

Mathematical Pupil Society (10th grade)

LV: 19236520

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Anna Maria Hartkopf

Laith Rastanawi

Course

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 25.02.2021 12:23

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 ()

Mathematical Pupil Society (11th grade)

LV: 19236620

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Jonathan Kliem

Course

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 25.02.2021 12:28

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mathematics Teacher Training Course 9

LV: 19242520

a.Publiziert

16 SWS

Ehrhard Behrends

Ralph-Hardo Schulz

Volker Schulze

Gabriella Artisi

Daniel Marc Pitteloud

Course

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 03:50

Thu, 10:00 - 11:30 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 14:00 - 15:30 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 13:30 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 08:00 - 09:30 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 12:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 10:00 - 11:30 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 08:00 - 09:30 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Mathematics Teacher Training Course 10

LV: 19243820

a.Publiziert

14 SWS

Karin Bergmann

Sabine Giese

Ralph-Hardo Schulz

Ute Minne

Course

Submod: E17oA1.1.1

Akt: 26.09.2020 22:27

Fri, 08:00 - 16:30 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))