s

Hint

This view only shows courses with the new eight digit LV-numbers.

Mathematik

LV Type Lecturer Title Modulenumber Whiteboard Link
19200074 Orientierungswoche

Orientation Week Mathematics

E17oA1.1

E60aA1.1

E62aA1.1

19200170 Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Introductory Course for Beginners in Mathematics

E17oA1.1

E60aA1.1

19200810 Undergraduate Course

Ralf Kornhuber +

Anina Mischau

Undergraduate Seminar: History + Contextualization of Mathematics

0082bB1.5

0082eB1.3

0082fA3.2

0083dB1.2

0162bA1.1

0213bA1.6

0521aA7.6

0563aA1.25

E17oA1.1

19201401 + 19201402 + 19201441 Lecture + Practice seminar + Zentralübung

L: Dirk Werner

P: Dirk Werner

Z: Dirk Werner

Linear Algebra I

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

Large tutorial for Linear Algebra I

0082aA1.3

0082fA1.5

0084aA2.1

0084cA1.4

0084dA1.4

0426aA1.5

0521aA7.3

E17oA1.1

19202801 + 19202802 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Konrad Polthier

P: Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Analysis I

Practice seminar for Analysis I

0082aA1.1

0082fA1.4

0084aA1.1

0084cA1.1

0084dA1.1

0426aA1.5

0521aA7.1

E17oA1.1

19203533 + 19203599 Professional Internship + Miscellaneous

Internship Mathematics

Miscellaneous for Internship Mathematics

0162aA2.1

0162bA2.1

0162bA2.4

0162bA2.5

0162bA2.6

E17oA1.1

19204001 + 19204002 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Christian Haase

P: Christian Haase

Sub-Module Mathematical Specialisation

Practice seminar for Sub-Module Mathematical Specialisation

0213bA1.4

E17oA1.1

19205401 + 19205402 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Holger Reich

P: Holger Reich + Filipp Levikov

Basic module: Topology I

Practice seminar for Basic module: Topology I

0084dB3.6

0213bA1.4

0280bA4.1

0280cA1.17

0280cA4.1

0280cA4.2

0280cA4.3

E17oA1.1

19208250 Colloquium

Christian Haase +

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal

Mathematical Colloquium

E17fA1.1

E17oA1.1

19208350 Colloquium

Colloquium: Berlin Colloquium for Scientific Visualization

E17fA1.1

E17oA1.1

19208450 Colloquium

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal

Mathematics Education Colloquium

E17fA1.1

E17oA1.1

19209016 Research Seminar

Klaus Altmann

Research Seminar Algebra

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19209116 Research Seminar

Dirk Werner

Research Seminar Banach Space Theory

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19209316 Research Seminar

Tibor Szabo

Research Seminar Combinatorics

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19209416 Research Seminar

Ehrhard Behrends +

Dirk Werner

Research Seminar Functional Analysis and Stochastics

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19209616 Research Seminar

Klaus Ecker

Research Seminar Geometric Analysis

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19209716 Research Seminar

Holger Reich

Research Seminar Geometry and Topology

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19209916 Research Seminar

Rupert Klein +

Nikki Vercauteren

Research Seminar Geophysical Fluid Dynamics

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19210116 Research Seminar

Alexander Bockmayr

Research Seminar Mathematics in Life Sciences

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19210216 Research Seminar

Christof Schütte

Research Seminar Molecules in the Computer

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19210316 Research Seminar

Ralf Kornhuber

Research Seminar Numerics of Partial Differential Equations

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19210416 Research Seminar

Frank Noe

Research Seminar Computational Molecular Biology

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19210511 Seminar

Pavel Gurevich

Seminar: Mathematics of Machine Learning: Reinforcement learning

0084dB1.1

0084dB2.10

0280bA6.4

0280bA7.5

0280cA3.7

0280cA4.7

0280cA4.8

0280cA4.9

0496aA6.1

0496aA6.2

0496aA6.3

0496aB2.2

0496aB2.4

0496aB2.6

E17oA1.1

19210616 Research Seminar

Heike Siebert

Research Seminar Discrete Biomathematics

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19210716 Research Seminar

Research Seminar Discrete Geometry

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19210850 Colloquium

Rupert Klein +

Ralf Kornhuber +

Christof Schütte

SFB1114-Colloquium

E17fA1.1

E17oA1.1

19211014 Advanced graduate seminar

Isabelle Schneider

Advanced Seminar Nonlinear Dynamics

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19211601 + 19211602 + 19211641 Lecture + Practice seminar + Zentralübung

L: Christof Schütte + Péter Koltai + Andreas Bittracher

P: Péter Koltai + Andreas Bittracher

Z: Péter Koltai + Andreas Bittracher

Analysis II

Practice seminar for Analysis II

Large tutorial for Analysis II

0082fA2.1

0084cA1.2

0084dA1.2

0521aA7.2

E17oA1.1

19211701 + 19211702 + 19211741 Lecture + Practice seminar + Zentralübung

L: Alexandru Constantinescu

P: Alexandru Constantinescu

Z: Alexandru Constantinescu

Linear Algebra II

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

Large tutorial for Linear Algebra II

0082fA2.2

0084cA1.5

0084dA1.5

0521aA7.4

E17oA1.1

19211901 + 19211902 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Carsten Gräser

P: Xingjian Zhang-Schneider + Carsten Gräser

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

0082aB1.1

0084aA3.2

0084cA1.7

0084dA1.7

0260bA2.4

0260cA2.4

E17oA1.1

E61aA1.1

19212001 + 19212002 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Ralf Kornhuber

P: Ralf Kornhuber + Max Kahnt

Numerics I

Practice seminar for Numerics I

0084aA4.1

0084cA1.9

0084dA1.9

0496aA6.1

0496aB2.2

E17oA1.1

19212111 Seminar

Dirk Werner

Seminar on Functional Analysis

0084cB1.1

0084dB1.1

E17oA1.1

19212511 Seminar

Ehrhard Behrends

Seminar on Stochastics

0084cB1.1

0084dB1.1

E17oA1.1

19212801 + 19212802 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Andrea Petracci

P: Andrea Petracci

Theory of Functions

Practice seminar for Theory of Functions

0084cB2.3

0084dB2.3

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19212901 + 19212902 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Sebastian Krumscheid

P: Felix Henneke

Stochastics II

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

0084aC7.2

0084cB2.4

0084dB2.4

0280bA7.7

0280cA1.15

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19213101 + 19213102 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Pavle Blagojevic

P: Jonathan Kliem

Geometry

Practice seminar for Geometry

0084cB4.1

0084dB2.7

0213bA1.4

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19213501 + 19213510 Lecture + Undergraduate Course

L: Anina Mischau

U: Anina Mischau

Lecture for Women in the History of Mathematics and Computer Science

Women in the History of Mathematics and Computer Science

E17oA1.1

19214119 Seminar with practice

Introduction to Visualisation

0084cB4.5

0162bA1.4

E17oA1.1

19214301 + 19214302 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Ahmad Al-Afuni

P: Ahmad Al-Afuni

Differential Geometry II

Practice seminar for Differential geometry II

0280bA1.2

0280cA1.4

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19214501 + 19214502 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Klaus Altmann

P: Anna-Lena Winz

Basic Module: Algebra II

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra II

0280bA2.2

0280cA1.2

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19214611 Seminar

Klaus Altmann

Research Module: Algebra

0280bA2.4

0280bA7.5

0280cA3.1

0280cA4.7

0280cA4.8

0280cA4.9

E17oA1.1

19214701 + 19214702 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Ralf Borndörfer

P: Stephan Schwartz

Discrete Mathematics I

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

0084aC3.1

0084cB3.2

0084dB3.2

0280aA2.1

0280bA3.1

0280cA1.7

0280cA4.1

0280cA4.2

0280cA4.3

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19214901 + 19214902 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Pavle Blagojevic

P: Hannah Sjöberg

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

0280aA2.2

0280bA3.4

0280cA1.6

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19215201 + 19215202 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Volker John

P: Volker John

Basic Module: Numerics III

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

0280aA4.2

0280bA5.2

0280cA1.12

0280cA4.1

0280cA4.2

0280cA4.3

0496aA6.3

0496aB2.6

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19215301 + 19215302 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Nikki Vercauteren

P: Nikki Vercauteren

Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

Practice seminar for Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

0280aA4.3

0280bA5.3

0280bA7.3

0280cA2.6

0280cA4.4

0280cA4.5

0280cA4.6

0496aC1.11

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19215411 Seminar

Seminar Summerschool Modelling of Mass and Energy Transport

0280bA5.4

0280bA7.5

0280cA3.6

0280cA4.7

0280cA4.8

0280cA4.9

0496aA6.1

0496aA6.2

0496aA6.3

0496aB2.2

0496aB2.4

0496aB2.6

E17oA1.1

19215701 + 19215702 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Isabelle Schneider

P: Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Advanced Module: Differential Equations III - Dynamical Systems III - Delay Equations

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Differential Equations III - Dynamical Systems III - Delay Equations

0280aA1.3

0280bA6.3

0280bA7.3

0280cA2.5

0280cA4.4

0280cA4.5

0280cA4.6

E17iA1.1

E17oA1.1

19216501 + 19216502 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Tohru Kohrita

P: Tohru Kohrita

Homological Algebra

Practice seminar for Homological Algebra

0280bA7.3

0280cA4.4

0280cA4.5

0280cA4.6

E17oA1.1

19216911 Seminar

Hannah Sjöberg +

Rainer Sinn

Seminar: Real Algebra and Optimization

0280bA3.8

0280bA7.5

0280cA3.3

E17oA1.1

19217212 Project Seminar

Isabelle Schneider

ErgänzM Forschungsprojekt: Advanced Differential Equations

0280bA7.6

E17oA1.1

19217311 Seminar

Holger Reich

PhD Seminar "What is...?"

0280bA7.9

0280cA4.13

E17oA1.1

19218116 Research Seminar

Research Seminar Geometry and Visualisation

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19221001 + 19221002 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Alfonso Caiazzo

P: Gottfried Hastermann

Analysis 1 (Mathematics for Physicists I)

Practice seminar for Analysis 1 (Mathematics for Physicists I)

0153aA3.1

0182bA1.9

E17fA1.3

E17oA1.1

19221101 + 19221102 + 19221141 Lecture + Practice seminar + Zentralübung

L: Rupert Klein

P: Rupert Klein

Mathematics for Geoscientists II

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Geoscientists II

Large tutorial for Mathematics for Geoscientists II

0153aA2.2

0153bA2.2

0153cA3.2

E17oA1.1

E18kA1.1

19223111 Seminar

BMS Fridays

0280bA7.8

0280cA4.12

E17oA1.1

19223516 Research Seminar

Christian Haase

Research Seminar Polytopes and Algebraic Geometry

E17fA1.4

E17oA1.1

19223614 Advanced graduate seminar

Pavle Blagojevic

Advanced Seminar Topological Combinatorics

E17oA1.1

19223811 Seminar

Holger Reich +

Elmar Vogt

Research Module: Topology

0280bA4.5

0280bA7.5

0280cA3.9

0280cA4.7

0280cA4.8

0280cA4.9

E17oA1.1

19224911 Seminar

Martina Lenze

Basics of Mathematics Education 2

0478aA2.13

E17oA1.1

19225011 Seminar

Katharina Skutella

Basics of Mathematics Education 2

0478aA2.13

E17oA1.1

19225501 + 19225502 + 19225541 Lecture + Practice seminar + Zentralübung

L: Christine Scharlach + Ulrike Bücking

P: Ulrike Bücking

Z: Christine Scharlach + Christine Gärtner

Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers II

Practice seminar for Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers II

Large tutorial for Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers II

0425aA1.4

0425bA1.3

E17oA1.1

19225611 Seminar

Martina Lenze

Basics of Mathematics Education 2

0478aA2.13

E17oA1.1

19225811 Seminar

Pauline Linke

Basics of Mathematics Education 2

0478aA2.13

E17oA1.1

19226511 Seminar

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

0280bA7.5

0496aA6.1

0496aA6.2

0496aA6.3

0496aB2.2

0496aB2.4

0496aB2.6

0496aC1.6

E17oA1.1

19226611 Seminar

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar Quantum Computational Methods

0280bA7.5

0496aC1.6

E17oA1.1

19230015 Graduate Course

Karin Bergmann

Mathematics Education - Selected Topics

0213bA1.1

0460aA1.1

0563aA1.1

E17oA1.1

19230115 Graduate Course

Martina Lenze

Mathematics Education - Selected Topics

0213bA1.1

0460aA1.1

0563aA1.1

E17oA1.1

19230215 Graduate Course

Martina Lenze

Mathematics Education - Selected Topics

0213bA1.1

0460aA1.1

0563aA1.1

E17oA1.1

19230515 Graduate Course

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal

Mathematics Education - Development, Evaluation and Research

0213bA1.2

0460aA1.2

0563aA1.2

E17oA1.1

19230615 + 19230642 Graduate Course + Workshop

G: Benedikt Weygandt + Katharina Skutella

W: Katharina Skutella

Mathematics Education - Development, Evaluation and Research

Workshop for Mathematics Education - Development, Evaluation and Research

0213bA1.2

0460aA1.2

0563aA1.2

E17oA1.1

19230715 Graduate Course

Elisabeth Brunner

Mathematics Education - Development, Evaluation and Research

0213bA1.2

0460aA1.2

0563aA1.2

E17oA1.1

19230815 Graduate Course

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal

Mathematics Education - Development, Evaluation and Research

0213bA1.2

0460aA1.2

0563aA1.2

E17oA1.1

19231011 Seminar

Martina Lenze +

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal +

Elisabeth Brunner +

Alexander Schulte

Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Preparatory Seminar

0213bA1.3

0214bA1.3

0460aA1.3

0473aA1.3

0563aA1.3

0564aA1.3

E17oA1.1

19231111 Seminar

Katharina Skutella

Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Preparatory Seminar

0213bA1.3

0214bA1.3

0460aA1.3

0473aA1.3

0563aA1.3

0564aA1.3

E17oA1.1

19231211 Seminar

Alexander Schulte

Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Preparatory Seminar

0213bA1.3

0214bA1.3

0460aA1.3

0473aA1.3

0563aA1.3

0564aA1.3

E17oA1.1

19231311 Seminar

Katharina Skutella

Practical Teaching Studies in Mathematics - Preparatory Seminar

0213bA1.3

0214bA1.3

0460aA1.3

0473aA1.3

0563aA1.3

0564aA1.3

E17oA1.1

19233011 Seminar

Anina Mischau

Electiv Module „Gender and Diversity“

0213bA1.5

0563aA1.28

E12bA1.7

E17oA1.1

19233111 Seminar

Mathematics Education - Elective Module

0213bA1.5

0563aA1.24

E17oA1.1

19235046 Mentoring

Mentoring Mathematics

E17oA1.1

E62aA1.1

19236020 Course

Karin Bergmann +

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal +

Ralph-Hardo Schulz +

Volker Schulze +

Gabriella Artisi +

Daniel Marc Pitteloud

Mathematics Teacher Training Course 7

E17fA1.2

E17oA1.1

19236220 Course

Rainer Sinn

Mathematische Schülergesellschaft (7. Klasse)

E17oA1.1

19236320 Course

Rainer Sinn

Mathematische Schülergesellschaft (8. Klasse)

E17oA1.1

19236420 Course

Jonathan Kliem

Mathematische Schülergesellschaft (9. Klasse)

E17oA1.1

19236912 Project Seminar

Rupert Klein +

Frank Noe +

Ana-Nicoleta Bondar +

Roland Netz +

Nikki Vercauteren

Research Project A

0496aC1.4

E17oA1.1

19237012 Project Seminar

Rupert Klein +

Frank Noe +

Ana-Nicoleta Bondar +

Roland Netz +

Nikki Vercauteren

Research Project B

0496aC3.2

E17oA1.1

19237112 Project Seminar

Rupert Klein +

Frank Noe +

Ana-Nicoleta Bondar +

Roland Netz +

Nikki Vercauteren

Research Project C

0496aC2.5

E17oA1.1

19237212 Project Seminar

Rupert Klein +

Frank Noe +

Ana-Nicoleta Bondar +

Roland Netz +

Nikki Vercauteren

Research Project D

0496aC3.3

E17oA1.1

19237312 Project Seminar

Rupert Klein +

Frank Noe +

Ana-Nicoleta Bondar +

Roland Netz +

Nikki Vercauteren

Research Project E

0496aC1.5

E17oA1.1

19237811 Seminar

Klaus Ecker

Seminar Partial Differential Equations

0280bA6.4

0280bA7.5

0280cA3.7

0280cA4.7

0280cA4.8

0280cA4.9

E17oA1.1

19237901 + 19237902 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Christian Haase + Alexandru Constantinescu

P: Christian Haase + Alexandru Constantinescu

Discovering Mathematics II

Practice seminar for Discovering Mathematics II

0082fA1.2

E17oA1.1

19238501 + 19238502 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Frank Noe

P: Frank Noe

Deep Learning

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

0089cA2.3

0089cA2.7

0280bA5.3

0280bA7.2

0280cA2.6

0280cA4.4

0280cA4.5

0280cA4.6

0496aC1.11

E17oA1.1

19238601 + 19238602 + 19238641 Lecture + Practice seminar + Zentralübung

L: Christine Scharlach

P: Christine Gärtner + Agnes Rosahl + Felix Henneke

Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers I.1

Practice seminar for Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers I.1

Large tutorial for Professional Mathematical Knowledge for Primary School Teachers I.1

0425aA1.4

0425bA1.2

E17oA1.1

19238911 Seminar

Natalia Kliewer +

Ralf Borndörfer +

Niels Lindner

Optimierung im öffentlichen Verkehr

0280bA7.5

0280cA4.7

0280cA4.8

0280cA4.9

0396bB3.11

E17oA1.1

19239601 + 19239602 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Carsten Gräser

Stochastic Differential Equations

Practice seminar for Stochastic differential equations

0280bA7.3

E17oA1.1

19240120 Course

Karin Bergmann +

Sabine Giese +

Ralph-Hardo Schulz +

Ute Minne +

Daniel Marc Pitteloud

Mathematics Teacher Training Course 8

E17oA1.1

19240317 Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Kivanc Ersoy

Proseminar/Seminar on Simple Groups of Lie Type

0084dB1.1

0162aA1.14

0162bA1.1

0213bA1.6

0521aA7.6

E17oA1.1

19240411 Seminar

Algorithmic Mixed-Integer Programming

0280bA7.5

0280cA3.4

0280cA4.7

0280cA4.8

0280cA4.9

E17oA1.1

19240501 + 19240502 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Tibor Szabo

P: Tibor Szabo

Finite Geometry

Practice seminar for Finite Geometry

0280bA3.5

0280bA7.3

0280cA2.4

0280cA4.4

0280cA4.5

0280cA4.6

E17oA1.1

19240601 + 19240602 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Timothy John Sullivan

P: Timothy John Sullivan

Inverse Problems

Practice seminar for Inverse Problems

0280bA5.3

0280bA7.2

0280cA2.6

0280cA2.8

0280cA4.4

0280cA4.5

0280cA4.6

E17oA1.1

19240701 + 19240702 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Luigi Delle Site

P: Luigi Delle Site

Functional Analysis Applied to Modeling of Molecular Systems

Practice seminar for Functional Analysis applied to modeling of molecular systems

0280bA7.2

0280bA7.3

0496aC1.11

E17oA1.1

19240811 Seminar

Carsten Gräser +

Ralf Kornhuber

Seminar: Mathematics of Learning: from Hilbert’s 13th Problem to Fluctuating Hydrodynamics

0280bA5.4

0280bA7.5

0280cA3.6

0280cA4.7

0280cA4.8

0280cA4.9

E17oA1.1

19240901 + 19240902 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Titi Edriss

P: Titi Edriss

The Navier-Stokes Equations and Applications Toward Data Assimilation

Practice seminar for The Navier-Stokes Equations and Applications Toward Data Assimilation

0280bA7.2

0280cA4.4

0280cA4.5

0280cA4.6

E17oA1.1

19241001 + 19241002 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Christian Haase

P: Christian Haase

Polyhedral Methods in Algebraic Geometry

Practice seminar for Polyhedral Methods in Algebraic Geometry

0280bA7.1

0280cA4.1

0280cA4.2

0280cA4.3

E17oA1.1

19241101 + 19241102 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Herbert Kupisch

P: Herbert Kupisch

Finite Group Representation Theory

Practice seminar for Finite Group Representation Theory

0280bA7.3

0280cA4.4

0280cA4.5

0280cA4.6

E17oA1.1

19241301 + 19241302 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Klaus Ecker

P: Klaus Ecker

Partial Differential Equations I

Exercises to PDE I

0280bA6.1

0280bA7.1

0280cA1.13

0280cA4.1

0280cA4.2

0280cA4.3

E17oA1.1

19241401 + 19241402 Lecture + Practice seminar

L: Kivanc Ersoy

P: Kivanc Ersoy

Linear Algebraic Group and Finite Groups of Lie Type

Practice seminar for Linear Algebraic Group and Finite Groups of Lie Type

0280bA7.1

0280cA4.1

0280cA4.2

0280cA4.3

E17oA1.1

19241510 Undergraduate Course

Stefan Klus

Dynamical Systems and Machine Learning

0082fA3.2

0213bA1.6

E17oA1.1

19241610 Undergraduate Course

Stefan Klus +

Patrick Gelß

Tensor Decompositions and their Applications

0082fA3.2

0213bA1.6

E17oA1.1

19241710 Undergraduate Course

Anna Maria Hartkopf +

Rainer Sinn

Proseminar Mathematics Panorama

0082eB1.3

0082fA3.2

0083dB1.2

0162bA1.1

0213bA1.6

0563aA1.25

E17oA1.1

19241911 Seminar

Tibor Szabo

Linear Algebra Seminar

0084cB1.1

0084dB1.1

E17oA1.1