Bachelor's programme in Mathematics

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2001 study regulations) (0084a_k120)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 21.07.2022 10:58

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 08.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Niels Lindner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 21.07.2022 14:17

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 04.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 14.07.2022 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 27.04.2022 11:26

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 04.05.2022 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Module: Main Lecture - Discrete Mathematics I (0084aC3.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC3.1.1

Akt: 19.04.2022 12:26

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC3.1.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Main Lecture Stochastics II (0084aC7.2)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC7.2.1

Akt: 02.08.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC7.2.2

Akt: 26.07.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2001 study regulations as revised in 2005) (0084b_k120)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 21.07.2022 10:58

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 08.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Niels Lindner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 21.07.2022 14:17

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 04.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 14.07.2022 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 27.04.2022 11:26

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 04.05.2022 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0084bC6.5)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Helmut Alt

Seminar

Submod: 0084bC6.5.1

Akt: 20.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2010 study regulations) (0084c_k120)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Proseminar/Seminar Gruppentheorie

LV: 19203317

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Kivanc Ersoy

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Elementargeometrie (0084cB2.6)

Geometry

LV: 19213101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.6.1

Akt: 25.07.2022 10:03

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Geometry

LV: 19213102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Alexander Schmitt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.6.2

Akt: 28.07.2022 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Complex Analysis (0084cB2.3)

Theory of Functions

LV: 19212801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.3.1

Akt: 25.07.2022 10:03

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Theory of Functions

LV: 19212802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jan Sevenster

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.3.2

Akt: 28.07.2022 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics II (0084cB2.4)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC7.2.1

Akt: 02.08.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC7.2.2

Akt: 26.07.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC3.1.1

Akt: 19.04.2022 12:26

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC3.1.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Helmut Alt

Seminar

Submod: 0084bC6.5.1

Akt: 20.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation in Mathematics (0084cB4.1)

Geometry

LV: 19213101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.6.1

Akt: 25.07.2022 10:03

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Geometry

LV: 19213102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Alexander Schmitt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.6.2

Akt: 28.07.2022 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Seminar on Current Topics in Mathematics (0084cB4.5)

Introduction to Visualisation

LV: 19214119

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Seminar with practice

Submod: 0084cB4.5.1

Akt: 28.04.2022 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084cA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 21.07.2022 10:58

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 08.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Lineare Algebra I (0084cA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Niels Lindner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 21.07.2022 14:17

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 04.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik II (0084cA1.7)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 14.07.2022 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 27.04.2022 11:26

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084cA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.2.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.2.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Module: Lineare Algebra II (0084cA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.5.1

Akt: 25.07.2022 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.5.2

Akt: 21.07.2022 10:58

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Numerical Mathematics I (0084cA1.9)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 04.05.2022 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Mathematics (0084d_k120)

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Proseminar/Seminar Gruppentheorie

LV: 19203317

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Kivanc Ersoy

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

LV: 19226511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Seminar on Nonlinear Algebra

LV: 19234911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Seminar: Advanced delay equations

LV: 19239711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar: Advanced Differential Equations

LV: 19239911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mathematical modeling of complex social systems

LV: 19245711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Stefanie Winkelmann

Natasa Conrad

Sarah Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Fri, 10:00 - 11:30 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Complex Analysis (0084dB2.3)

Theory of Functions

LV: 19212801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.3.1

Akt: 25.07.2022 10:03

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Theory of Functions

LV: 19212802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jan Sevenster

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.3.2

Akt: 28.07.2022 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics II (0084dB2.4)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC7.2.1

Akt: 02.08.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC7.2.2

Akt: 26.07.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Geometry (0084dB2.7)

Geometry

LV: 19213101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.6.1

Akt: 25.07.2022 10:03

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Geometry

LV: 19213102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marwan Benyoussef

Alexander Schmitt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.6.2

Akt: 28.07.2022 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Mathematical Project (0084dB2.9)

Mathematical modeling in discussions of societal challenges

LV: 19246021

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Anina Mischau

Sarah Wolf

Projekt

Submod: 0084dB2.9.1

Akt: 03.05.2022 18:00

Wed, 14:00 - 18:00 (1.1.26 Seminarraum E1)

Module: Special topics in Pure Mathematics (0084dB2.12)

Operator semigroups

LV: 19245801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.12.1

Akt: 27.04.2022 16:00

Thu, 08:00 - 09:30 (A3/SR 115)

Practice seminar for Operator semigroups

LV: 19245802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.12.2

Akt: 12.05.2022 10:21

Wed, 08:00 - 09:30 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Module: Special topics in Applied Mathematics (0084dB2.13)

Operator semigroups

LV: 19245801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.12.1

Akt: 27.04.2022 16:00

Thu, 08:00 - 09:30 (A3/SR 115)

Practice seminar for Operator semigroups

LV: 19245802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.12.2

Akt: 12.05.2022 10:21

Wed, 08:00 - 09:30 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084dB3.2)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC3.1.1

Akt: 19.04.2022 12:26

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC3.1.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Topology I (0084dB3.6)

Basic module: Topology I

LV: 19205401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.6.1

Akt: 02.06.2022 14:54

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Exercise for Basic Module: Topology I

LV: 19205402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.6.2

Akt: 02.06.2022 09:14

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 21.07.2022 10:58

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 08.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.2.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.2.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Niels Lindner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 21.07.2022 14:17

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 04.07.2022 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.5.1

Akt: 25.07.2022 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.5.2

Akt: 21.07.2022 10:58

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084dA1.7)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 14.07.2022 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 27.04.2022 11:26

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Numerics I (0084dA1.9)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 04.05.2022 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Master's programme in Mathematics

Master's programme in Mathematics (2007 study regulations) (0280a_MA120)

Module: Advanced Module Combinatorics and Graph Theory (0280aA2.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC3.1.1

Akt: 19.04.2022 12:26

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC3.1.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Specialization Module Discrete Geometry and Optimization (0280aA2.2)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Florian Frick

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA2.2.1

Akt: 10.05.2022 12:34

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for BasicM: Discrete Geometry II

LV: 19214902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.2.2

Akt: 21.06.2022 11:01

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: "Special Module ""Applied Discrete Mathematics""" (0280aA2.3)

Advances in extremal combinatorics

LV: 19206011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.3.3

Akt: 04.05.2022 11:56

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Specialization Module Numerics III: Partial Differential Equations (0280aA4.2)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Ana Djurdjevac

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA4.2.2

Akt: 10.06.2022 14:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Module Topology I (0280aA6.1)

Basic module: Topology I

LV: 19205401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.6.1

Akt: 02.06.2022 14:54

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Exercise for Basic Module: Topology I

LV: 19205402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.6.2

Akt: 02.06.2022 09:14

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: "Special Module ""Topology III""" (0280aA6.3)

Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA6.3.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Ü: Aufbaumodul: Topologie III

LV: 19215102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA6.3.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Master's programme in Mathematics (2011 study regulations) (0280b_MA120)

Module: Basismodul Differentialgeometrie II (0280bA1.2)

Differential Geometry II

LV: 19214301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA1.2.1

Akt: 28.04.2022 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry II

LV: 19214302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA1.2.2

Akt: 28.04.2022 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Forschungsmodul Differentialgeometrie (0280bA1.4)

Research Module: Differential Geometrie

LV: 19214411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA1.4.1

Akt: 28.04.2022 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Introductory Module Algebra II (0280bA2.2)

Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA2.2.1

Akt: 03.08.2022 12:06

Mon, 08:00 - 18:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anna-Lena Winz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.2.2

Akt: 31.05.2022 11:06

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Mathematik I (0280bA3.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC3.1.1

Akt: 19.04.2022 12:26

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC3.1.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Geometrie II (0280bA3.4)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Florian Frick

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA2.2.1

Akt: 10.05.2022 12:34

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for BasicM: Discrete Geometry II

LV: 19214902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.2.2

Akt: 21.06.2022 11:01

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Diskrete Mathematik III (0280bA3.5)

The container method

LV: 19207901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Leticia Mattos

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.5.1

Akt: 16.03.2022 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 120)

Exercises to The Container Method

LV: 19207902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Leticia Mattos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.5.2

Akt: 16.05.2022 14:56

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Practice seminar for Advanced module: Discrete Mathematics III

LV: 19215002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.5.2

Akt: 03.05.2022 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Forschungsmodul Diskrete Mathematik (0280bA3.7)

Advances in extremal combinatorics

LV: 19206011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.3.3

Akt: 04.05.2022 11:56

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Forschungsmodul Diskrete Geometrie (0280bA3.8)

Research Module: Discrete Geometry

LV: 19206111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Florian Frick

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.8.1

Akt: 29.03.2022 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Topologie I (0280bA4.1)

Basic module: Topology I

LV: 19205401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.6.1

Akt: 02.06.2022 14:54

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Exercise for Basic Module: Topology I

LV: 19205402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.6.2

Akt: 02.06.2022 09:14

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Topologie III (0280bA4.4)

Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA6.3.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Ü: Aufbaumodul: Topologie III

LV: 19215102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA6.3.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module Numerical Analysis III (0280bA5.2)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Ana Djurdjevac

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA4.2.2

Akt: 10.06.2022 14:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Numerik IV (0280bA5.3)

Inverse Problems

LV: 19223901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Vesa Kaarnioja

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 08.04.2022 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Inverse Problems

LV: 19223902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Vesa Kaarnioja

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Differentialgleichungen III (0280bA6.3)

Partial Differential Equations III

LV: 19243001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA6.3.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:44

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 22)

Tutorial Partial Differential Equations III

LV: 19243002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.3.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 27)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Forschungsthemen (0280bA7.2)

Practice seminar for Functional Analysis applied to modeling of molecular systems

LV: 19240702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

SPDEs: Classical and new

LV: 19246301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Willem Van Zuijlen

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 28.06.2022 10:35

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Exercise: SPDEs: Classical and new

LV: 19246302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Cryptanalysis of Symmetrical Schemes

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:44

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Spezielle Aspekte (0280bA7.3)

The container method

LV: 19207901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Leticia Mattos

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.5.1

Akt: 16.03.2022 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 120)

Exercises to The Container Method

LV: 19207902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Leticia Mattos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.5.2

Akt: 16.05.2022 14:56

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Practice seminar for Advanced module: Discrete Mathematics III

LV: 19215002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.5.2

Akt: 03.05.2022 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA6.3.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Ü: Aufbaumodul: Topologie III

LV: 19215102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA6.3.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Functional Analysis Applied to Modeling of Molecular Systems

LV: 19240701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:44

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Forschungsseminar (0280bA7.5)

Advances in extremal combinatorics

LV: 19206011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.3.3

Akt: 04.05.2022 11:56

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Research Module: Discrete Geometry

LV: 19206111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Florian Frick

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.8.1

Akt: 29.03.2022 14:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Research Module: Differential Geometrie

LV: 19214411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA1.4.1

Akt: 28.04.2022 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 115)

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

LV: 19226511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Seminar Quantum Computational Methods

LV: 19226611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Seminar Uncertainty Quantification & Inverse Problems

LV: 19227611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 20.04.2022 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Combinatorial Optimization Classics

LV: 19238911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Niels Lindner

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Advanced delay equations

LV: 19239711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar: Advanced Differential Equations

LV: 19239911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.04.2022 10:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Stochastik II (0280bA7.7)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC7.2.1

Akt: 02.08.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC7.2.2

Akt: 26.07.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul BMS-Fridays (0280bA7.8)

BMS Fridays

LV: 19223111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.8.1

Submod: 0280bA7.8.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Fri, 14:00 - 17:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Module: Complementary Module What is ? (0280bA7.9)

PhD Seminar "What is...?"

LV: 19217311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.9.1

Submod: 0280bA7.9.1

Akt: 02.03.2022 10:45

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mathematics (0280c_MA120)

Module: Introductory Module: Algebra II (0280cA1.2)

Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA2.2.1

Akt: 03.08.2022 12:06

Mon, 08:00 - 18:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 20:00 (Hs A (Raum B.006, 200 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anna-Lena Winz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.2.2

Akt: 31.05.2022 11:06

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Module: Introductory Module: Differential Geometry II (0280cA1.4)

Differential Geometry II

LV: 19214301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA1.2.1

Akt: 28.04.2022 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Differential Geometry II

LV: 19214302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA1.2.2

Akt: 28.04.2022 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Discrete Geometry II (0280cA1.6)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Florian Frick

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA2.2.1

Akt: 10.05.2022 12:34

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for BasicM: Discrete Geometry II

LV: 19214902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.2.2

Akt: 21.06.2022 11:01

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0280cA1.7)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC3.1.1

Akt: 19.04.2022 12:26

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC3.1.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Introductory Module: Numerical Analysis III (0280cA1.12)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Ana Djurdjevac

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA4.2.2

Akt: 10.06.2022 14:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Stochastic Processes II (0280cA1.15)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC7.2.1

Akt: 02.08.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC7.2.2

Akt: 26.07.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Topology I (0280cA1.17)

Basic module: Topology I

LV: 19205401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.6.1

Akt: 02.06.2022 14:54

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Exercise for Basic Module: Topology I

LV: 19205402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.6.2

Akt: 02.06.2022 09:14

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Module: Algebra III (0280cA2.1)

Combinatorics & Commutative Algebra

LV: 19246401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA2.1.1

Akt: 26.04.2022 15:27

Thu, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Exercises about Combinatorics & Commutative Algebra

LV: 19246402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA2.1.2

Akt: 19.04.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Module: Discrete Mathematics III (0280cA2.4)

The container method

LV: 19207901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Leticia Mattos

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.5.1

Akt: 16.03.2022 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 120)

Exercises to The Container Method

LV: 19207902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

<