Bachelor's programme in Computer Science

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2007 study regulations) (0086b_k137)

Module: Functional Programming (0086bA1.1)

Functional Programming

LV: 19300001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Katharina Klost

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.1.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Functional Programming

LV: 19300004

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.1.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Data Structures and Data Abstraction (0086bA1.3)

Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.3.1

Akt: 03.11.2022 14:45

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.3.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer Architecture (0086bA2.2)

Computer Architecture

LV: 19300601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.2.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:24

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer Architecture

LV: 19300604

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.2.2

Akt: 08.11.2022 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Operating Systems (0089cA3.1)

Systems Software

LV: 19312101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.1.1

Akt: 18.10.2022 11:53

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Practice seminar for Systems Software

LV: 19312102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.1.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Telematics (0089cA3.5)

Telematics

LV: 19305101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.5.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:25

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Telematics

LV: 19305102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.5.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Current research topics in Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.10)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice Session on Cryptocurrencies

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Special aspects of Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.11)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice Session on Cryptocurrencies

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science (0086bA3.2)

Undergraduate Seminar: Computer Systems

LV: 19301610

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Proseminar

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 08.11.2022 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Mahmoud Elashmawi

Proseminar

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 06.10.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

PS: Software Engineering in Society

LV: 19313010

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Linus Ververs

Proseminar

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Proseminar: Methods & Technologies in Human-Computer Interaction

LV: 19329710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Proseminar

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (1.1.16 FB-Raum)

Module: Software Project (0086bA3.4)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 19)

Implementation Project: Coding IxD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

The AMOS Project

LV: 19323612

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Software project: Privacy & Security

LV: 19324312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Compiler Construction (0089cA1.19)

Compiler Construction

LV: 19305201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Aruni Choudhary

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.19.1

Akt: 29.11.2022 10:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Compiler Construction

LV: 19305202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Aruni Choudhary

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.19.2

Akt: 29.11.2022 10:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Practices in Professional Software Development (0089cA1.22)

Professional Software Development

LV: 19311813

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.22.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:26

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Course for Professional Software Development

LV: 19311820

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Course

Submod: 0089cA1.22.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.27)

Technology Entrepreneurship

LV: 19316101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Practice seminar for Technology Entrepreneurship

LV: 19316102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Hoffmann

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 01.11.2022 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice Session on Cryptocurrencies

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Cybersecurity and AI I

LV: 19333001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 30.09.2022 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cybersecurity and AI I

LV: 19333002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.28)

Technology Entrepreneurship

LV: 19316101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Practice seminar for Technology Entrepreneurship

LV: 19316102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Hoffmann

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 01.11.2022 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice Session on Cryptocurrencies

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Cybersecurity and AI I

LV: 19333001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 30.09.2022 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cybersecurity and AI I

LV: 19333002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Special Aspects of Software Development (0089cA1.30)

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Hoffmann

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 01.11.2022 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Selected Topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.31)

Machine Learning for Data Science

LV: 19330101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Grégoire Montavon

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.31.1

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice Seminar Machine Learning DatSci

LV: 19330102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Grégoire Montavon

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.31.2

Akt: 12.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Analysis (0089cA2.1)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.1.1

Akt: 18.11.2022 13:26

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jonas Cleve

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.1.2

Akt: 22.09.2022 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.3)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.7)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems (0089cA2.8)

Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.8.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:25

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Practice seminar for Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.8.2

Akt: 10.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Logic and Discrete Mathematics (0086bA4.1)

Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19300901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Katharina Klost

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2022 10:20

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19300902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.1.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:29

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Marita Thomas

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 30.11.2022 12:16

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sven Tornquist

Marita Thomas

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Karin Schaller

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 09.11.2022 09:27

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Karin Schaller

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 07.11.2022 13:48

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 120)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis (0086bA4.2)

Analysis for Computer Science

LV: 19301101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.2.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:25

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis for Computer Science

LV: 19301102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.2.2

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Marita Thomas

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 30.11.2022 12:16

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sven Tornquist

Marita Thomas

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 115)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Karin Schaller

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 09.11.2022 09:27

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Karin Schaller

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 07.11.2022 13:48

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 120)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) (0086bA5.4)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

László Kozma

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:26

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) I (0086bA5.12)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Project 4 CH) (0086bA5.13)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: Coding IxD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation Module (lecture 2+2 hrs/wk) IV (0086bA5.16)

Professional Software Development

LV: 19311813

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.22.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:26

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Course for Professional Software Development

LV: 19311820

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Course

Submod: 0089cA1.22.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation Module (project 4 hrs/wk) I (0086bA5.23)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: Coding IxD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Project Seminar Data Management Systems (0089bA1.13)

Project Seminar: Data Management

LV: 19303811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.13.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Robotics (0089bA1.14)

Robotics

LV: 19304701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.14.1

Akt: 22.11.2022 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Robotics

LV: 19304702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.14.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Contributions to Software Engineering (0089bA1.17)

Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering

LV: 19305811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.17.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:25

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Data Management (0089bA1.18)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.19)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project: Data Management (0089bA1.21)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Software Project: Mobile Communications (0089bA1.22)

Software Project: Mobile Communications

LV: 19308912

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.22.1

Akt: 27.10.2022 08:10

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Software Project Web Technologies (0089bA1.24)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 19)

Implementation Project: Coding IxD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Topics in Data Management (0089bA1.26)

Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.26.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:25

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.26.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Database Systems (0089bA1.33)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Engineering Project (0089bA1.35)

The AMOS Project

LV: 19323612

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Module: Software Project: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.36)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:27

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 19)

Module: Current Research Topics in Algorithmics (0089bA2.1)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:28

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

László Kozma

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:26

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Seminar Computer Systems (0089bA3.6)

Seminar: Internet of Things & Security (Computer Systems and Telematics)

LV: 19310811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Emmanuel Baccelli

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:26

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Telematics

LV: 19329611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 08.11.2022 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction into Elementary Stochastics (0084bA4.2)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Immanuel Zachhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lukas Gräfner

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 26.10.2022 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084aA3.1)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Andreas Bittracher

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 13:15

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Undergraduate Seminar: Commutative Algebra

LV: 19201510

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Proseminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Seminar Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19202211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Proofs from THE BOOK

LV: 19203311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Marwan Benyoussef

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Christian Haase

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 19.10.2022 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 19.10.2022 10:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2014 study regulations) (0086c_k150)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.2.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:31

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Schillings

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.2.2

Akt: 28.10.2022 14:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Analysis III (0084dA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.3.1

Akt: 16.11.2022 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.3.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:34

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.5.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:31

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.5.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:35

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084dA1.6)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Andreas Bittracher

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 13:15

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics I (0084dA1.8)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Immanuel Zachhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lukas Gräfner

Immanuel Zachhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 26.10.2022 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Undergraduate Seminar: Commutative Algebra

LV: 19201510

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Proseminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Seminar Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19202211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Masterseminar Stochastics

LV: 19208111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 115)

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

LV: 19226511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Variational methods and Gamma-convergence

LV: 19247111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marita Thomas

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Geometric and Surface PDEs

LV: 19247211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ana Djurdjevac

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Functional Analysis (0084dB2.2)

Functional Analysis

LV: 19201901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Péter Koltai

Maximilian Engel

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.2.1

Akt: 25.11.2022 13:42

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Tutorial: Functional Analysis

LV: 19201902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Maximilian Engel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.2.2

Akt: 04.11.2022 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 ()

Module: Algebra and Number Theory (0084dB2.5)

Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.5.1

Akt: 18.10.2022 11:52

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.5.2

Akt: 21.10.2022 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Topics in Mathematics (0084dB2.10)

Geometric and Surface PDEs

LV: 19247211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ana Djurdjevac

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 04.11.2022 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Special topics in Mathematics (0084dB2.11)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Christian Haase

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 19.10.2022 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sophie Rehberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 19.10.2022 10:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Special topics in Pure Mathematics (0084dB2.12)

Mathematisches Panorama

LV: 19236101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marcus Weber

Anina Mischau

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.12.1

Akt: 27.10.2022 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Übung zu: Mathematisches Panorama

LV: 19236102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marcus Weber

Anina Mischau

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.12.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 16:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra I (0084dB3.3)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.3.1

Akt: 18.10.2022 14:00

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.3.2

Akt: 18.10.2022 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Module: Numerical Mathematics II (0084dB3.4)

Basic Module: Numerics II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:29

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.4.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:34

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 120)

Module: Higher Algorithmics with applications (0084dB3.7)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.1.1

Akt: 18.11.2022 13:26

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jonas Cleve

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.1.2

Akt: 22.09.2022 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Algorithmic Bioinformatics (0260cA1.5)

Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Florian Klimm

Katharina Jahn

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.5.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Ü: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Florian Klimm

Katharina Jahn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.5.2

Akt: 18.10.2022 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Prak: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401230

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Svenja Mehringer

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.5.3

Akt: 10.10.2022 18:00

Mon, 09:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Statistics for Biosciences I (0260cA2.5)

Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Neumann

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.5.1

Akt: 27.10.2022 20:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Neumann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.5.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: General Biology (0260cA3.2)

V Allgemeine Biologie für Bioinformatik - Teil Botanik

LV: 23770a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarete Baier

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.2.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Elisabeth-Schiemann-Hörsaal (R 014))

V Allgemeine Biologie für Bioinformatik - Teil Zoologie

LV: 23770b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ursula Koch

Dirk Johannes Mikolajewski

Peter Robin Hiesinger

Mathias Wernet

Sophie Armitage

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.2.2

Akt: 17.10.2022 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Elisabeth-Schiemann-Hörsaal (R 014))

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry I (0260cA3.3)

Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.3.1

Akt: 04.10.2022 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs Kristallographie)

Übungen zur Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

N.N.

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.3.2

Akt: 26.10.2022 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1))

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 14.01)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (SR 34.16/17 )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 33.03 )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 34.16/17 )

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs Kristallographie)

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry II (0260cA3.4)

Molekularbiologie und Biochemie II

LV: 21698a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Holger Sieg

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.4.1

Akt: 25.10.2022 17:08

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))