Bachelor's programme in Computer Science

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2007 study regulations) (0086b_k137)

Module: Functional Programming (0086bA1.1)

Functional Programming

LV: 19300001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.1.1

Akt: 23.07.2020 02:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Functional Programming

LV: 19300004

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.1.2

Akt: 15.01.2020 16:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Data Structures and Data Abstraction (0086bA1.3)

Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Günther Rothe

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.3.1

Akt: 06.07.2020 10:05

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.3.2

Akt: 30.10.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Module: Fundamentals of Technical Computer Science (0086bA2.1)

Basics of Computer Systems and Telematics

LV: 19300501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Achim Liers

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.1.1

Akt: 05.11.2019 10:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basics of Computer Systems and Telematics

LV: 19300504

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Achim Liers

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 18:00

Tue, 10:00 - 14:00 (K 063 Hardwarepraktikum)

Module: Computer Architecture (0086bA2.2)

Computer Architecture

LV: 19300601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.2.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer Architecture

LV: 19300604

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.2.2

Akt: 18.10.2019 20:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Operating Systems (0089cA3.1)

Systems Software

LV: 19312101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.1.1

Akt: 04.04.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Systems Software

LV: 19312102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.1.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Microprocessor Lab (0089cA3.2)

Practical Project: Microprocessors

LV: 19310030

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Achim Liers

Internship

Submod: 0089cA3.2.1

Akt: 29.10.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 16:00 (K 063 Hardwarepraktikum)

Wed, 12:00 - 16:00 (K 063 Hardwarepraktikum)

Module: Telematics (0089cA3.5)

Telematics

LV: 19305101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.5.1

Akt: 24.06.2020 14:40

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Telematics

LV: 19305102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.5.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Current research topics in Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.10)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 15:44

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 21.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Special aspects of Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.11)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 15:44

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 21.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science (0086bA3.2)

Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project (0086bA3.4)

Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 16.09.2019 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 11.09.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Implementation Project: coding IXD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Software-Project: Usable Security on Smartphones

LV: 19324312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Oliver Wiese

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.27)

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 06.11.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 06.11.2019 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 18.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for data compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 18.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Practice seminar for Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 21.11.2019 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 15:44

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 21.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.28)

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 06.11.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 06.11.2019 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 18.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for data compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 18.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Practice seminar for Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 21.11.2019 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 15:44

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 21.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal A)

Module: Special Aspects of Software Development (0089cA1.30)

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 06.11.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 06.11.2019 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Analysis (0089cA2.1)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Katharina Klost

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.1.1

Akt: 24.06.2020 14:39

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Katharina Klost

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.1.2

Akt: 18.10.2019 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.3)

Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Selected Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.5)

Approximation Algorithms

LV: 19315401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Approximation Algorithms

LV: 19315402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 11.11.2019 10:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Foundations of Information-theoretic Security

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Information-theoretic Security

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Advanced topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.6)

Approximation Algorithms

LV: 19315401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Approximation Algorithms

LV: 19315402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 11.11.2019 10:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Foundations of Information-theoretic Security

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Information-theoretic Security

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.7)

Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 18.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for data compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 18.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems (0089cA2.8)

Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.8.1

Akt: 22.10.2019 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Oliver Wiese

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.8.2

Akt: 11.11.2019 10:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Logic and Discrete Mathematics (0086bA4.1)

Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19300901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Frank Hoffmann

Boris Klemz

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.1.1

Akt: 20.07.2020 11:38

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19300902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.1.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 29.06.2020 14:05

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 03.02.2020 16:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis (0086bA4.2)

Analysis for Computer Science

LV: 19301101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.2.1

Akt: 24.06.2020 14:29

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis for Computer Science

LV: 19301102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.2.2

Akt: 21.10.2019 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 29.06.2020 14:05

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 03.02.2020 16:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) (0086bA5.4)

Seminar: Medical Imaging

LV: 19305911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Hoffmann

Klaus Kriegel

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 04.02.2020 16:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) I (0086bA5.12)

Seminar: Medical Imaging

LV: 19305911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 23.09.2019 12:00

Module: Specialization Module (Project 4 CH) (0086bA5.13)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 16.09.2019 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: coding IXD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation Module (project 4 hrs/wk) I (0086bA5.23)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 16.09.2019 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: coding IXD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer Vision (0089bA1.4)

Computer Vision

LV: 19315501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.4.1

Akt: 19.11.2019 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Computer Vision

LV: 19315502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.4.2

Akt: 17.10.2019 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Project Seminar Data Management Systems (0089bA1.13)

Project Seminar: Data Management

LV: 19303811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.13.1

Akt: 23.10.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Robotics (0089bA1.14)

Robotics

LV: 19304701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.14.1

Akt: 13.02.2020 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Robotics

LV: 19304702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.14.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar Contributions to Software Engineering (0089bA1.17)

Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering

LV: 19305811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.17.1

Akt: 23.03.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar: Data Management (0089bA1.18)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 17.10.2019 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.19)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 23.09.2019 12:00

Module: Software Project: Data Management (0089bA1.21)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 16.09.2019 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Software Project: Mobile Communications (0089bA1.22)

Software Project: Mobile Communications

LV: 19308912

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.22.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project Web Technologies (0089bA1.24)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 11.09.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Implementation Project: coding IXD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Topics in Data Management (0089bA1.26)

Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.26.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.26.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Telematics Project (0089bA1.32)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Database Systems (0089bA1.33)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 17.10.2019 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.36)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 11.09.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar IT Security (0089bA1.49)

Seminar: IT-Security

LV: 19306411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Selected Subjects of IT Security

LV: 19320811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Algorithmics (0089bA2.1)

Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Hoffmann

Klaus Kriegel

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 04.02.2020 16:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project: Application of Algorithms (0089bA2.11)

Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Computer Systems (0089bA3.6)

Seminar Technische Informatik on Internet of Things & Security

LV: 19310811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Emmanuel Baccelli

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 09.10.2019 06:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Communication

LV: 19324917

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Telematics

LV: 19329611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction into Elementary Stochastics (0084bA4.2)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 06.02.2020 13:28

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084aA3.1)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 19.02.2020 15:40

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (Gr. Hörsaal (Raum B.001))

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 07.10.2019 16:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Proseminar/Seminar Analysis

LV: 19200910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2019 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar on Visualization

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 25.10.2019 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

Topology Seminar

LV: 19217011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Elmar Vogt

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

machine learning

LV: 19242411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ehrhard Behrends

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Mon, 14:00 - 15:30 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:02

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2014 study regulations) (0086c_k150)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.2.1

Akt: 25.06.2020 14:30

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.2.2

Akt: 25.09.2019 18:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis III (0084dA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Péter Koltai

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.3.1

Akt: 30.06.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Robert Malte Polzin

Luzie Helfmann

Péter Koltai

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.3.2

Akt: 11.05.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.5.1

Akt: 24.06.2020 14:33

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.5.2

Akt: 25.09.2019 18:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084dA1.6)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 19.02.2020 15:40

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (Gr. Hörsaal (Raum B.001))

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 07.10.2019 16:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics I (0084dA1.8)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 06.02.2020 13:28

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Proseminar/Seminar Analysis

LV: 19200910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 28.10.2019 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar on Visualization

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 25.10.2019 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

Topology Seminar

LV: 19217011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Elmar Vogt

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Representation theory of symmetric groups

LV: 19229917

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Victoria Hoskins

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 25.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

machine learning

LV: 19242411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ehrhard Behrends

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 27.08.2019 13:00

Mon, 14:00 - 15:30 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Functional Analysis (0084dB2.2)

Functional Analysis

LV: 19201901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Stefan Klus

Patrick Gelß

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.2.1

Akt: 02.03.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tutorial for Functional Analysis

LV: 19201902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Stefan Klus

Patrick Gelß

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.2.2

Akt: 17.10.2019 18:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra and Number Theory (0084dB2.5)

Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.5.1

Akt: 31.10.2019 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algebra and Theory of Numbers

LV: 19200702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jonathan Kliem

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.5.2

Akt: 04.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Data Structures and Data Abstraction with Applications (0084dB2.8)

Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Günther Rothe

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.3.1

Akt: 06.07.2020 10:05

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.3.2

Akt: 30.10.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Module: Current Topics in Mathematics (0084dB2.10)

Seminar zur Numerischen Mathematik

LV: 19241811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.10.1

Akt: 25.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Special topics in Mathematics (0084dB2.11)

Computational Algebraic Geometry

LV: 19242801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Christian Haase

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.11.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 14:00

Mon, 08:00 - 13:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Practice seminar for Computational Algebraic Geometry

LV: 19242802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.11.2

Akt: 25.10.2019 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Algebra I (0084dB3.3)

Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.3.1

Akt: 24.06.2020 14:28

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra I

LV: 19202502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.3.2

Akt: 14.10.2019 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Numerical Mathematics II (0084dB3.4)

Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.4.1

Akt: 18.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numeric II

LV: 19202102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.4.2

Akt: 14.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Module: Higher Algorithmics with applications (0084dB3.7)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Katharina Klost

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.1.1

Akt: 24.06.2020 14:39

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)