Bachelor's programme in Computer Science

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2007 study regulations) (0086b_k137)

Module: Functional Programming (0086bA1.1)

Practice seminar for Functional Programming

LV: 19300004

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Oliver Wiese

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.1.2

Akt: 18.10.2018 22:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Data Structures and Data Abstraction (0086bA1.3)

Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.3.1

Akt: 01.04.2019 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.3.2

Akt: 08.03.2019 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Fundamentals of Technical Computer Science (0086bA2.1)

Foundations of Computer Engineering

LV: 19300501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Achim Liers

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.1.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Computer Engineering

LV: 19300504

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Achim Liers

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.1.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 18:00 (K 063 Hardwarepraktikum)

Module: Computer Architecture (0086bA2.2)

Computer Architecture

LV: 19300601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.2.1

Akt: 23.01.2019 12:54

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer Architecture

LV: 19300604

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.2.2

Akt: 07.01.2019 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Operating Systems (0089cA3.1)

Betriebssysteme

LV: 19312101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.1.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Betriebssysteme

LV: 19312102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.1.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Microprocessor Lab (0089cA3.2)

Practical Project: Microprocessors

LV: 19310030

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Achim Liers

Internship

Submod: 0089cA3.2.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 16:00 (K 063 Hardwarepraktikum)

Thu, 12:00 - 16:00 (K 063 Hardwarepraktikum)

Module: Telematics (0089cA3.5)

Telematics

LV: 19305101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.5.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Telematics

LV: 19305102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.5.2

Akt: 29.05.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.10)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 03.12.2018 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 ÜbungsraumT9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Larissa Groth

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 03.12.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal AT9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Special aspects of Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.11)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 03.12.2018 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 ÜbungsraumT9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Larissa Groth

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 03.12.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal AT9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science (0086bA3.2)

Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Willert

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Proseminar: Praktische IT-Sicherheit

LV: 19313610

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Module: Software Project (0086bA3.4)

Softwareprojekt: Datenverwaltung

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Software-Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Softwareprojekt: Logik-Software

LV: 19317212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Implementation Project: coding IXD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Softwareprojekt: Cluster-Management

LV: 19322512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Practices in Professional Software Development (0089cA1.22)

Professionelle Softwareentwicklung

LV: 19311813

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.22.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Kurs zu Professionelle Softwareentwicklung

LV: 19311820

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Course

Submod: 0089cA1.22.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.27)

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 19.03.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Übung zu Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Hoffmann

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Bild- und Videocodierung I: Grundlagen

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Bild- und Videocodierung I

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Universal Logical Reasoning

LV: 19328001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 15.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Universal Logical Reasoning

LV: 19328002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Sicherheitsprotokolle und Infrastrukturen

LV: 19328501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 18.01.2019 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 03.12.2018 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 ÜbungsraumT9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Larissa Groth

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 03.12.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal AT9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.28)

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 19.03.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Übung zu Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Hoffmann

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Bild- und Videocodierung I: Grundlagen

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Bild- und Videocodierung I

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Universal Logical Reasoning

LV: 19328001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 15.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Universal Logical Reasoning

LV: 19328002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Sicherheitsprotokolle und Infrastrukturen

LV: 19328501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 18.01.2019 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 03.12.2018 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 ÜbungsraumT9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Larissa Groth

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 03.12.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.14 Hörsaal AT9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Special Aspects of Software Development (0089cA1.30)

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 19.03.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Übung zu Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Hoffmann

Jörn Eichler

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Analysis (0089cA2.1)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.1.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.1.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.3)

Kryptoanalyse

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 01.04.2019 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Kryptoanalyse

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 01.04.2019 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Physical Layer Security

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Physical Layer Security

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Universal Logical Reasoning

LV: 19328001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 15.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Universal Logical Reasoning

LV: 19328002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.7)

Kryptoanalyse

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 01.04.2019 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Kryptoanalyse

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 01.04.2019 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Physical Layer Security

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Physical Layer Security

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Universal Logical Reasoning

LV: 19328001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 15.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Universal Logical Reasoning

LV: 19328002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems (0089cA2.8)

Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.8.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Benjamin Güldenring

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.8.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Logic and Discrete Mathematics (0086bA4.1)

Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19300901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Boris Klemz

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.1.1

Akt: 08.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19300902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.1.2

Akt: 19.10.2018 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Péter Koltai

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 14.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Ilja Klebanov

Andreas Bittracher

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 21.11.2018 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Lineare Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 13.02.2019 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Lineare Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 24.05.2019 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis (0086bA4.2)

Analysis for Computer Science

LV: 19301101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Frank Hoffmann

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.2.1

Akt: 29.10.2018 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis for Computer Science

LV: 19301102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Hoffmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.2.2

Akt: 18.10.2018 14:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Péter Koltai

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 14.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Ilja Klebanov

Andreas Bittracher

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 21.11.2018 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Lineare Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 13.02.2019 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Lineare Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 24.05.2019 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) (0086bA5.4)

Seminar: Medical Imaging

LV: 19305911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Helmut Alt

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) I (0086bA5.12)

Seminar: Medical Imaging

LV: 19305911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous vehicles

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Project 4 CH) (0086bA5.13)

Softwareprojekt: Datenverwaltung

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: coding IXD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Module: Specialisation Module (project 4 hrs/wk) I (0086bA5.23)

Softwareprojekt: Datenverwaltung

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: coding IXD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Module: Pattern Recognition (0089bA1.11)

Pattern recognition / Machine Learning

LV: 19304201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.11.1

Akt: 20.02.2019 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Pattern recognition / Machine Learning

LV: 19304202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.11.2

Akt: 23.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Project Seminar Data Management Systems (0089bA1.13)

Project Seminar: Databases

LV: 19303811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.13.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Robotics (0089bA1.14)

Robotics

LV: 19304701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.14.1

Akt: 15.02.2019 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Robotics

LV: 19304702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.14.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar Contributions to Software Engineering (0089bA1.17)

Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering

LV: 19305811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.17.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Data Management (0089bA1.18)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Module: Seminar: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.19)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous vehicles

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project: Data Management (0089bA1.21)

Softwareprojekt: Datenverwaltung

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Software Project: Mobile Communications (0089bA1.22)

Softwareprojekt: Mobilkommunikation

LV: 19308912

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.22.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Software Project Web Technologies (0089bA1.24)

Software-Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Softwareprojekt: Logik-Software

LV: 19317212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Implementation Project: coding IXD

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Module: Advanced Topics in Data Management (0089bA1.26)

Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.26.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.26.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Database Systems (0089bA1.33)

Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining

LV: 19306011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Module: Software Engineering Project (0089bA1.35)

Softwareprojekt: Cluster-Management

LV: 19322512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Software Project: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.36)

Software-Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Softwareprojekt: Logik-Software

LV: 19317212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Seminar IT Security (0089bA1.49)

Seminar: IT-Sicherheit

LV: 19306411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Selected Subjects of IT Security

LV: 19320811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Algorithmics (0089bA2.1)

Kryptoanalyse

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 01.04.2019 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Kryptoanalyse

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 01.04.2019 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Physical Layer Security

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Physical Layer Security

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Helmut Alt

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Computer Systems (0089bA3.6)

Seminar: Technische Informatik

LV: 19310811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Emmanuel Baccelli

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 22.11.2018 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084aA2.2)

Lineare Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.2.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 10:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Lineare Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.2.2

Akt: 17.12.2018 16:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction into Elementary Stochastics (0084bA4.2)

Stochastik I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 19.12.2018 10:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Stochastik I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Han Cheng Lie

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 07.03.2019 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084aA3.1)

Computerorientierte Mathematik I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 30.01.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Übung zu Computerorientierte Mathematik I

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Johannes Markus Zonker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Proseminar/Seminar zur Analysis

LV: 19200910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Diskrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 05.02.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Diskrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Hannah Sjöberg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 20.09.2018 08:16

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Physics for Biology, Geosciences, Computer Science and Mathematics (0086bK3.1)

Physik für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften

LV: 20007401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Louisa Dalgleish

Lecture

Submod: 0086bK3.1.1

Akt: 25.02.2019 07:05

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (0.3.12 Großer Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (HFB/A Hörsaal)

Physik für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften

LV: 20007402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Louisa Dalgleish

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bK3.1.2

Akt: 01.11.2018 18:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.4.31 Seminarraum E3)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.4.03 Seminarraum T2)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.26 Seminarraum E1)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.4.31 Seminarraum E3)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.4.31 Seminarraum E3)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.16 FB-Raum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.26 Seminarraum E1)

Module: Physics Internship for Geo-Sciences, Computer Science and Mathematics (0086bK3.2)

Physik für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften

LV: 20007430

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Kohstall

Wolfgang Kuch

Beate Schattat

Internship

Submod: 0086bK3.2.1

Akt: 15.10.2018 12:00

Wed, 09:00 - 13:00 (GP-Räume)

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (GP-Räume)

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2014 study regulations) (0086c_k150)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.2.1

Akt: 30.01.2019 20:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Filipp Levikov

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.2.2

Akt: 27.03.2019 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.48 Seminarraum T3)

Module: Analysis III (0084dA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.3.1

Akt: 14.02.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandra Rincón Hidalgo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.3.2

Akt: 20.09.2018 16:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Lineare Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.2.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 10:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Lineare Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.2.2

Akt: 17.12.2018 16:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084dA1.6)

Computerorientierte Mathematik I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 30.01.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Übung zu Computerorientierte Mathematik I

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Johannes Markus Zonker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 22.11.2018 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics I (0084dA1.8)

Stochastik I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 19.12.2018 10:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Stochastik I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Timothy John Sullivan

Han Cheng Lie

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 07.03.2019 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wahrscheinlichkeit und Statistik

LV: 19220901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Jean-Philippe Labbé

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.8.1

Akt: 07.02.2019 10:43

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Übüng zu Wahrscheinlichkeit und Statistik

LV: 19220902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jean-Philippe Labbé

Carsten Lange

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.8.2

Akt: 05.03.2019 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Proseminar/Seminar zur Analysis

LV: 19200910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Mathematics of Machine Learning: from linear models to neural networks

LV: 19210511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavel Gurevich

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Functional Analysis (0084dB2.2)

Funktionalanalysis

LV: 19201901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Stefan Klus

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.2.1

Akt: 29.01.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Funktionalanalysis

LV: 19201902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Stefan Klus

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.2.2

Akt: 22.01.2019 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.1.26 Seminarraum E1)

Module: Algebra and Number Theory (0084dB2.5)

Algebra und Zahlentheorie

LV: 19200701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Victoria Hoskins

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.5.1

Akt: 17.01.2019 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Algebra und Zahlentheorie

LV: 19200702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS