Bachelor's programme in Computer Science

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2007 study regulations) (0086b_k137)

Module: Object-Oriented Programming (0086bA1.2)

Object-oriented Programming

LV: 19300101

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.2.1

Akt: 05.09.2020 15:30

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 ()

Practice seminar for Object-oriented Programming

LV: 19300104

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.2.2

Akt: 25.06.2020 22:19

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Non-Sequential Programming (0086bA1.4)

Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.4.1

Akt: 08.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.4.2

Akt: 09.04.2020 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Network Programming (0086bA1.5)

Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.4.1

Akt: 08.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.4.2

Akt: 09.04.2020 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Operating and Communication Systems (0086bA2.3)

Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19300701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.3.1

Akt: 22.06.2020 00:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19300704

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.3.2

Akt: 20.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Computer Engineering Lab (0086bA2.4)

Practical project: Technical Informatics

LV: 19300804

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Achim Liers

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 16:00 (K 063 Hardwarepraktikum)

Module: Mobile Communications (0089cA3.3)

Mobile Communications

LV: 19303901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.3.1

Akt: 22.06.2020 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.10)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Image- and Video Coding

LV: 19327401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Image- and Video Coding

LV: 19327402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Special aspects of Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.11)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Image- and Video Coding

LV: 19327401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Image- and Video Coding

LV: 19327402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science (0086bA3.1)

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 29.07.2020 21:13

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 07.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science (0086bA3.2)

Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

Proseminar

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 19.06.2020 14:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Undergraduate Seminar: Programming Languages

LV: 19302010

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Proseminar

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 28.04.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Seminar/Undergraduate Seminar: Corporate Semantic Web

LV: 19318517

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Proseminar: Information Retrieval

LV: 19319510

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Schommer

Proseminar

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 06.05.2020 20:00

Mon, 09:00 - 13:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Proseminar: Computer Science in Education - Focus on IT Security

LV: 19329210

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Manuel Riel

Proseminar

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Database Systems (0086bA3.3)

Database Systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 21.07.2020 13:17

Thu, 08:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database Systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 08.04.2020 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project (0086bA3.4)

Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Software Project: Data Administration

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: Coding Openness - Open Source Software Development

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.05.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Implementation Project: Supervised and Unsupervised Learning for Understanding Behavior

LV: 19329012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 26.08.2020 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Computer Graphics (0089cA1.2)

Computer graphics

LV: 19303201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Günther Rothe

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.2.1

Akt: 24.06.2020 14:39

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Computer graphics

LV: 19303202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Boris Klemz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.2.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Computer Security (0089cA1.16)

Computer Security

LV: 19304601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.16.1

Akt: 02.07.2020 15:51

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Computer Security

LV: 19304602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Oliver Wiese

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.16.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.27)

Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 26.06.2020 00:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 23.04.2020 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Image- and Video Coding

LV: 19327401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Image- and Video Coding

LV: 19327402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Human-Computer Interaction I

LV: 19330601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 06.07.2020 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Human-Computer Interaction I

LV: 19330602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Module: Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.28)

Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 26.06.2020 00:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 23.04.2020 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Image- and Video Coding

LV: 19327401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Image- and Video Coding

LV: 19327402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Human-Computer Interaction I

LV: 19330601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 06.07.2020 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Human-Computer Interaction I

LV: 19330602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Module: Selected Topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.31)

Markov Chains

LV: 19326601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.31.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 20:34

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Markov Chains

LV: 19326602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.31.2

Akt: 05.05.2020 12:00

Module: Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.3)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Selected Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.5)

Data Structures

LV: 19315401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 18.08.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Structures

LV: 19315402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 18.08.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Foundations of Information-theoretic identity and privacy

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 08.03.2020 10:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Information-theoretic identity and privacy

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Markov Chains

LV: 19326601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.31.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 20:34

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Markov Chains

LV: 19326602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.31.2

Akt: 05.05.2020 12:00

Module: Advanced topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.6)

Data Structures

LV: 19315401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 18.08.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Structures

LV: 19315402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 18.08.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Foundations of Information-theoretic identity and privacy

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 08.03.2020 10:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Information-theoretic identity and privacy

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Markov Chains

LV: 19326601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.31.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 20:34

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Markov Chains

LV: 19326602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.31.2

Akt: 05.05.2020 12:00

Module: Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.7)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 16:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 05.10.2020 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra (0086bA4.4)

Linear Algebra for Computer Science

LV: 19301001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.4.1

Akt: 08.10.2020 18:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra for Computer Science

LV: 19301002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.4.2

Akt: 17.04.2020 22:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (1.1.16 FB-Raum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 16:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 05.10.2020 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Lecture 2+2 CH) (0086bA5.2)

Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.2.1

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Victor Brekenfeld

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.2.2

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Medical Imaging

LV: 19306901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.2.1

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Medical Imaging

LV: 19306902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.2.2

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 09:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) (0086bA5.4)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Lecture 4+2 CH) (0086bA5.9)

Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.2.1

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Victor Brekenfeld

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.2.2

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Medical Imaging

LV: 19306901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.2.1

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Medical Imaging

LV: 19306902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.2.2

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 09:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) I (0086bA5.12)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Project 4 CH) (0086bA5.13)

Software Project: Data Administration

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: Coding Openness - Open Source Software Development

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.05.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation Module (project 4 hrs/wk) I (0086bA5.23)

Software Project: Data Administration

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: Coding Openness - Open Source Software Development

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.05.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science (0089bA1.6)

Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.2.1

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Victor Brekenfeld

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.2.2

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Project Seminar Data Management Systems (0089bA1.13)

Project Seminar: Data Management

LV: 19303811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.13.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Robotics (0089bA1.14)

Robotics

LV: 19304701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.14.1

Akt: 08.07.2020 13:54

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 04)

Practice seminar for Robotics

LV: 19304702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.14.2

Akt: 08.07.2020 13:54

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Module: Seminar Contributions to Software Engineering (0089bA1.17)

Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering

LV: 19305811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.17.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Data Management (0089bA1.18)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.19)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project: Data Management (0089bA1.21)

Software Project: Data Administration

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Software Project: Mobile Communications (0089bA1.22)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Software Project Web Technologies (0089bA1.24)

Implementation Project: Coding Openness - Open Source Software Development

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.05.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Telematics Project (0089bA1.32)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Seminar Database Systems (0089bA1.33)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Modern Web Technology (0089bA1.34)

Seminar/Undergraduate Seminar: Corporate Semantic Web

LV: 19318517

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Software Project: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.36)

Implementation Project: Supervised and Unsupervised Learning for Understanding Behavior

LV: 19329012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 26.08.2020 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Seminar IT Security (0089bA1.49)

Seminar: IT-Security

LV: 19306411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Selected Subjects of IT Security

LV: 19320811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Algorithmics (0089bA2.1)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Software Project: Application of Algorithms (0089bA2.11)

Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar Computer Systems (0089bA3.6)

Seminar: Computer Systems and Telematics

LV: 19310811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Emmanuel Baccelli

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Telematics

LV: 19329611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Larissa Groth

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 08.04.2020 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Medical Image Processing (0089bA4.9)

Medical Imaging

LV: 19306901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.2.1

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Medical Imaging

LV: 19306902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.2.2

Akt: 13.05.2020 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 09:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Gottfried Hastermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 11.08.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Seminar on Functional Analysis

LV: 19212111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar zur Visualisierung

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

Scientific writing

LV: 19213710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Matthias Beck

Proseminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

(Hi)stories of Dynamics

LV: 19239811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Dynamical systems: chaos and stability

LV: 19243511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 26.08.2020 13:19

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Michael Anastos

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2014 study regulations) (0086c_k150)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.2.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.5.1

Akt: 02.07.2020 15:50

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marie-Charlotte Brandenburg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.5.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084dA1.7)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Numerics I (0084dA1.9)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker John

Gottfried Hastermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 11.08.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Seminar on Functional Analysis

LV: 19212111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar zur Visualisierung

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

Scientific writing

LV: 19213710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Matthias Beck

Proseminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

(Hi)stories of Dynamics

LV: 19239811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Cap Stone Seminar

LV: 19243206

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christian Haase

Matthias Beck

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 18.04.2020 18:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Dynamical systems: chaos and stability

LV: 19243511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Complex Analysis (0084dB2.3)

Funktionentheorie

LV: 19212801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.3.1

Akt: 24.06.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Funktionentheorie

LV: 19212802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics II (0084dB2.4)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.4.1

Akt: 13.10.2020 10:04

Thu