Computer Science - Colloquia

Informatik - Colloquien (E24j)

Module: Colloquia (E24fA1.1)

Colloquium: Facets of Complexity (FoC)

LV: 19310150

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

Günther Rothe

Tibor Szabo

Colloquium

Submod: E24fA1.1.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Computer Science - Additional courses

Informatik - Kurse (E24k)

Module: Courses (E24fA1.2)

ProInformatik II: Functional Programming

LV: 19307601

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

Jonas Cleve

Alexander Kauer

Lecture

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 04.07.2019 19:16

Mon, 08:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik II: Functional Programming

LV: 19307602

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Jonas Cleve

Alexander Kauer

Practice seminar

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 20.08.2019 22:09

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

ProInformatik III: Object-oriented Programming

LV: 19307701

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

Benjamin Güldenring

Lecture

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 24.05.2019 16:59

Mon, 08:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik III: Object-oriented Programming

LV: 19307702

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Benjamin Güldenring

Practice seminar

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A6/030 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

ProInformatik IV: Computer Architecture and Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19307801

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

Larissa Groth

Lecture

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 24.05.2019 17:01

Mon, 09:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik IV: Computer Architecture and Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19307802

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 20.08.2019 22:49

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

ProInformatik I: Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19310201

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 04.07.2019 19:17

Mon, 08:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik I: Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19310202

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 06:20

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 09:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 SeminarraumT9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Upgrade Training Course for Teachers

LV: 19313120

a.Publiziert

10 SWS

Oliver Schäfer

Winfried Klemt

Stefan Schmidt

Course

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 08:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Mon, 08:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 08:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Tue, 08:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

ProInformatik VI: Python-Programmierung für Schülerinnen

LV: 19327720

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

No lecturers

Course

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 02.05.2019 14:30

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

ProInformatik VII: Introduction to C-programming

LV: 19327820

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Course

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 27.03.2019 12:40

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Computer Science - Service classes

Informatik - Serviceveranstaltungen (E24l)

Module: Service Events (E24fA1.3)

Absolventenfeier

LV: 19000170

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

Rupert Klein

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E24fA1.3.1

Akt: 25.03.2019 16:22

Welcome for Students of Computer Sciences

LV: 19000370

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

Rupert Klein

Ulrike Seyferth

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E24fA1.3.1

Akt: 18.10.2019 18:55

Computer Science - Research Seminars

Informatik - Forschungsseminare (E24m)

Module: Research seminars (E24fA1.4)

Research Seminar: Computer Science Education

LV: 19309416

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Ralf Romeike

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Research Seminar: Dependable Systems

LV: 19310516

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Research Seminar: Artificial Intelligence and Robotics

LV: 19312316

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 27.03.2019 16:50

Fri, 09:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Research Seminar: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19316416

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 11:05

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (N.N.)

Research Seminar: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19317816

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 06.08.2019 18:15

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Research Seminar: Databases

LV: 19318816

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Research Seminar: Noon Seminar in Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19318916

a.Publiziert

3 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Günther Rothe

László Kozma

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 05.03.2019 10:32

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Research Seminar: Human-Centered Computing

LV: 19319016

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

No lecturers

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 14.05.2019 08:57

Research Seminar: Interdisciplinary Security Research for Master and PhD Students

LV: 19320316

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

Lars Gerhold

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Tue, 10:00 - 11:00 ()

Research Seminar: Artificial and Collective Intelligence

LV: 19324816

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Research Seminar ID-Management

LV: 19325716

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Research Meeting: Autonomous Vehicles

LV: 19328716

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Informatik

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Informatik (E24n)

Module: Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Informatik (E24nA1.1)

Absolventenfeier

LV: 19000170

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

Rupert Klein

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E24fA1.3.1

Akt: 25.03.2019 16:22

Welcome for Students of Computer Sciences

LV: 19000370

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

Rupert Klein

Ulrike Seyferth

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E24fA1.3.1

Akt: 18.10.2019 18:55

ProInformatik II: Functional Programming

LV: 19307601

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

Jonas Cleve

Alexander Kauer

Lecture

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 04.07.2019 19:16

Mon, 08:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik II: Functional Programming

LV: 19307602

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Jonas Cleve

Alexander Kauer

Practice seminar

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 20.08.2019 22:09

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

ProInformatik III: Object-oriented Programming

LV: 19307701

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

Benjamin Güldenring

Lecture

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 24.05.2019 16:59

Mon, 08:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik III: Object-oriented Programming

LV: 19307702

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Benjamin Güldenring

Practice seminar

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A6/030 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

ProInformatik IV: Computer Architecture and Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19307801

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

Larissa Groth

Lecture

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 24.05.2019 17:01

Mon, 09:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik IV: Computer Architecture and Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19307802

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 20.08.2019 22:49

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Research Seminar: Computer Science Education

LV: 19309416

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Ralf Romeike

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Colloquium: Facets of Complexity (FoC)

LV: 19310150

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

Günther Rothe

Tibor Szabo

Colloquium

Submod: E24fA1.1.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

ProInformatik I: Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19310201

a.Publiziert

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 04.07.2019 19:17

Mon, 08:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik I: Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19310202

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 06:20

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Mon, 09:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 SeminarraumT9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 13:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Research Seminar: Dependable Systems

LV: 19310516

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Research Seminar: Artificial Intelligence and Robotics

LV: 19312316

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 27.03.2019 16:50

Fri, 09:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Upgrade Training Course for Teachers

LV: 19313120

a.Publiziert

10 SWS

Oliver Schäfer

Winfried Klemt

Stefan Schmidt

Course

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 08:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Mon, 08:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Tue, 08:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 017 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Tue, 08:00 - 16:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Research Seminar: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19316416

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 11:05

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (N.N.)

Research Seminar: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19317816

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 06.08.2019 18:15

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Research Seminar: Databases

LV: 19318816

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Research Seminar: Noon Seminar in Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19318916

a.Publiziert

3 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Günther Rothe

László Kozma

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 05.03.2019 10:32

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Research Seminar: Human-Centered Computing

LV: 19319016

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

No lecturers

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 14.05.2019 08:57

Research Seminar: Interdisciplinary Security Research for Master and PhD Students

LV: 19320316

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

Lars Gerhold

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Tue, 10:00 - 11:00 ()

Preparatory Course: Informatics and Mathematics

LV: 19320973

a.Publiziert

3 SWS

No lecturers

Brückenkurs

Submod: E24nA1.1.1

Akt: 19.03.2019 15:02

Mon, 09:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 09:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Research Seminar: Artificial and Collective Intelligence

LV: 19324816

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Orientation Weeks Computer Science

LV: 19325074

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

No lecturers

Orientierungswoche

Submod: E24nA1.1.1

Akt: 01.04.2019 12:14

Introduction Seminar for Teaching Assistants

LV: 19325620

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

Christine Scharlach

Max Willert

Course

Submod: E24nA1.1.1

Akt: 31.03.2019 00:46

Mon, 10:00 - 17:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 17:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Research Seminar ID-Management

LV: 19325716

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mentoring Computer Science

LV: 19327146

a.Publiziert

SWS

No lecturers

Mentoring

Submod: E24nA1.1.1

Akt: 05.08.2019 09:59

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 18:00 - 20:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 SeminarraumT9/K46 RechnerpoolraumT9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for ProInformatik VII: Introduction to C-programming

LV: 19327804

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

Jochen Schiller

PC-based Seminar

Submod: E24nA1.1.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

ProInformatik VII: Introduction to C-programming

LV: 19327820

a.Publiziert

1 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Course

Submod: E24fA1.2.1

Akt: 27.03.2019 12:40

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Research Meeting: Autonomous Vehicles

LV: 19328716

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Research Seminar

Submod: E24fA1.4.1

Akt: 11.02.2019 18:04

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)