Bachelor's programme in Computer Science

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2007 study regulations) (0086b_k137)

Module: Functional Programming (0086bA1.1)

Functional Programming

LV: 19300001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2021 06:14

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Practice seminar for Functional Programming

LV: 19300004

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.1.2

Akt: 03.11.2020 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 14)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Module: Data Structures and Data Abstraction (0086bA1.3)

Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Günther Rothe

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2021 11:11

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction

LV: 19300202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.3.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 14)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 17)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 14)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Module: Fundamentals of Technical Computer Science (0086bA2.1)

Basics of Computer Systems and Telematics

LV: 19300501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Computer Engineering

LV: 19300504

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Module: Computer Architecture (0086bA2.2)

Computer Architecture

LV: 19300601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Larissa Groth

Jochen Schiller

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.2.1

Akt: 30.10.2020 12:55

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Computer Architecture

LV: 19300604

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Larissa Groth

Jochen Schiller

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.2.2

Akt: 12.09.2020 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K46 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K44 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Operating Systems (0089cA3.1)

Operating Systems

LV: 19312101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.1.1

Akt: 30.10.2020 12:55

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Operating Systems

LV: 19312102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Module: Microprocessor Lab (0089cA3.2)

Practical Project: Microprocessors

LV: 19310030

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Larissa Groth

Internship

Submod: 0089cA3.2.1

Akt: 13.11.2020 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Module: Telematics (0089cA3.5)

Telematics

LV: 19305101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.5.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 18)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 18)

Practice seminar for Telematics

LV: 19305102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.5.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 18)

Module: Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science (0086bA3.2)

Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Helmut Alt

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 12.02.2021 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Proseminar: The power of computer science regarding safety & security issues

LV: 19322310

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lars Gerhold

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 10.02.2021 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 09)

Proseminar: Technology Impact Assessment for Information and Communication Technologies

LV: 19326510

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lars Gerhold

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Proseminar: Interactive Intelligent Systems

LV: 19329710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Module: Software Project (0086bA3.4)

Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 08:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Agnès Voisard

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Larissa Groth

Jochen Schiller

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Software-Project: Usability & Security on Smartphones

LV: 19324312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Oliver Wiese

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Software Project: Internet Technologies

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Practices in Professional Software Development (0089cA1.22)

Professional Software Development

LV: 19311813

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.22.1

Akt: 18.11.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Course for Professional Software Development

LV: 19311820

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Course

Submod: 0089cA1.22.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 05)

Module: Current research topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.27)

Technology Entrepreneurship

LV: 19316101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:31

Practice Session on Technology Entrepreneurship

LV: 19316102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:31

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Markus Hoffmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Kinkeldey

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 23.10.2020 12:00

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Kinkeldey

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 23.10.2020 12:00

Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 17)

Practice Session on Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 08:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Internet of Things (IoT) Security

LV: 19331001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 06.11.2020 18:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Practice Session on Iot Security

LV: 19331002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 06.11.2020 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Human Centered Data Science

LV: 19331101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 03.11.2020 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Practice Session on Human Centered Data Science

LV: 19331102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Alexa Schlegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Usable Privacy and Security

LV: 19331301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Practice Session on Usable Privacy and Security

LV: 19331302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 18)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Natural Language Processing

LV: 19331501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Schommer

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 18.11.2020 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Natural Language Processing

LV: 19331502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Schommer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Module: Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.28)

Technology Entrepreneurship

LV: 19316101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:31

Practice Session on Technology Entrepreneurship

LV: 19316102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:31

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Markus Hoffmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Kinkeldey

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 23.10.2020 12:00

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Kinkeldey

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 23.10.2020 12:00

Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 17)

Practice Session on Security Protocols and Infrastructures

LV: 19328502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 08:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Internet of Things (IoT) Security

LV: 19331001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 06.11.2020 18:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Practice Session on Iot Security

LV: 19331002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 06.11.2020 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Human Centered Data Science

LV: 19331101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 03.11.2020 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Practice Session on Human Centered Data Science

LV: 19331102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Alexa Schlegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Usable Privacy and Security

LV: 19331301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Practice Session on Usable Privacy and Security

LV: 19331302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 18)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Natural Language Processing

LV: 19331501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Schommer

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 18.11.2020 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Natural Language Processing

LV: 19331502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Schommer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Module: Special Aspects of Software Development (0089cA1.30)

Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Secure Software Engineering

LV: 19320702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jörn Eichler

Markus Hoffmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Advanced Analysis (0089cA2.1)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.1.1

Akt: 11.12.2020 12:32

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 15)

Module: Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.3)

Quantum Algorithms and Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 11.12.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 30.09.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Selected Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.5)

Foundations of Information-Theoretic Security

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 08:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar on Foundations of Information-Theoretic Security

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 08:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.6)

Foundations of Information-Theoretic Security

LV: 19324501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 08:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar on Foundations of Information-Theoretic Security

LV: 19324502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gerhard Wunder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 08:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.7)

Quantum Algorithms and Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 11.12.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 30.09.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Module: Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems (0089cA2.8)

Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.8.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

LV: 19303602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Oliver Wiese

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.8.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Module: Logic and Discrete Mathematics (0086bA4.1)

Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19300901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.1.1

Akt: 15.01.2021 14:23

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics

LV: 19300902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.1.2

Akt: 12.09.2020 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 26.10.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 26.10.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 26.11.2020 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 26.11.2020 12:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis (0086bA4.2)

Analysis for Computer Science

LV: 19301101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.2.1

Akt: 18.02.2021 20:58

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Analysis for Computer Science

LV: 19301102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

N.N.

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.2.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 14)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 19)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 15)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 14)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 26.10.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 26.10.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 26.11.2020 12:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 26.11.2020 12:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) (0086bA5.4)

Seminar: Medical Imaging

LV: 19305911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 29.09.2020 11:12

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) I (0086bA5.12)

Seminar: Medical Imaging

LV: 19305911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 29.09.2020 11:12

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Project 4 CH) (0086bA5.13)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Agnès Voisard

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Software Project: Internet Technologies

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialisation Module (project 4 hrs/wk) I (0086bA5.23)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Agnès Voisard

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Software Project: Internet Technologies

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Pattern Recognition (0089bA1.11)

Pattern recognition / Machine Learning

LV: 19304201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.11.1

Akt: 11.01.2021 20:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 15)

Practice seminar for Pattern recognition / Machine Learning

LV: 19304202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.11.2

Akt: 10.11.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Module: Project Seminar Data Management Systems (0089bA1.13)

Project Seminar: Data Management

LV: 19303811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.13.1

Akt: 20.11.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Module: Seminar Contributions to Software Engineering (0089bA1.17)

Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering

LV: 19305811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.17.1

Akt: 05.11.2020 14:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 16)

Module: Seminar: Data Management (0089bA1.18)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Module: Software Project: Data Management (0089bA1.21)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19308412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Agnès Voisard

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Module: Software Project: Mobile Communications (0089bA1.22)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Larissa Groth

Jochen Schiller

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Software Project: Internet Technologies

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project Web Technologies (0089bA1.24)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Topics in Data Management (0089bA1.26)

Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.26.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.26.2

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Module: Telematics Project (0089bA1.32)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Larissa Groth

Jochen Schiller

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Software Project: Internet Technologies

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 03.03.2021 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Database Systems (0089bA1.33)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 13)

Module: Software Project: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.36)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar IT Security (0089bA1.49)

Seminar: IT-Security

LV: 19306411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Selected Subjects of IT Security

LV: 19320811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 11.12.2020 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 ()

Module: Current Research Topics in Algorithmics (0089bA2.1)

Quantum Algorithms and Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 11.12.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis

LV: 19320502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 30.09.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Module: Software Project: Application of Algorithms (0089bA2.11)

Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 08:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Computer Systems (0089bA3.6)

Seminar: Computer Systems and Telematics

LV: 19310811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Emmanuel Baccelli

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Technologies

LV: 19324917

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Seminar: Telematics

LV: 19329611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Larissa Groth

Jochen Schiller

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 11)

Module: Introduction into Elementary Stochastics (0084bA4.2)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 13.01.2021 12:46

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 04.11.2020 20:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084aA3.1)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 16.11.2020 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lasse Hinrichsen

Ralf Kornhuber

N.N.

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 12.02.2021 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Seminar Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19202211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 05.11.2020 20:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Proseminar/Seminar on Group Theory

LV: 19203312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Kivanc Ersoy

Project Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 19.02.2021 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

(Undergraduate) Seminar Geometry

LV: 19213710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Sophie Rehberg

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 26.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

(Hi)stories of Dynamics 2

LV: 19239811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 23)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Matthias Beck

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I

LV: 19202002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jonathan Kliem

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 16.11.2020 09:26

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 24)

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2014 study regulations) (0086c_k150)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.2.1

Akt: 25.02.2021 12:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 05)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 05)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.2.2

Akt: 26.11.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis III (0084dA1.3)

Analysis III

LV: 19201301

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.3.1

Akt: 16.02.2021 15:20

Tue, 10:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Practice seminar for Analysis III

LV: 19201302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.3.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 24)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.5.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 04)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 04)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.5.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 26)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 20)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 20)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 25)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics I (0084dA1.6)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.1.1

Akt: 16.11.2020 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lasse Hinrichsen

Ralf Kornhuber

N.N.

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.1.2

Akt: 12.02.2021 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics I (0084dA1.8)

Stochastics I

LV: 19200601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084bA4.2.1

Akt: 13.01.2021 12:46

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 29)

Tutorial: Stochastics I

LV: 19200602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084bA4.2.2

Akt: 04.11.2020 20:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Seminar Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19202211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 05.11.2020 20:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Proseminar/Seminar on Group Theory

LV: 19203312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Kivanc Ersoy

Project Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 19.02.2021 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

(Undergraduate) Seminar Geometry

LV: 19213710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Sophie Rehberg

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 26.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

(Hi)stories of Dynamics 2

LV: 19239811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 23)