Bachelor's programme in Computer Science

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2007 study regulations) (0086b_k137)

Module: Object-Oriented Programming (0086bA1.2)

Object-oriented Programming

LV: 19300101

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.2.1

Akt: 29.10.2019 20:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Object oriented Programming

LV: 19300104

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.2.2

Akt: 29.05.2019 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Non-Sequential Programming (0086bA1.4)

Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.4.1

Akt: 21.10.2019 10:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.4.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Network Programming (0086bA1.5)

Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.4.1

Akt: 21.10.2019 10:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.4.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Operating and Communication Systems (0086bA2.3)

Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19300701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.3.1

Akt: 28.08.2019 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19300704

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Larissa Groth

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.3.2

Akt: 28.08.2019 16:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Computer Engineering Lab (0086bA2.4)

Practical project: Technical Informatics

LV: 19300804

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Achim Liers

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Tue, 10:00 - 14:00 (K 063 Hardwarepraktikum)

Module: Current research topics in Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.10)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 00:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Internet Measurement and Performance Evaluation

LV: 19328801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Internet Measurement and Performance Evaluation

LV: 19328802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Special aspects of Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.11)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 00:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Internet Measurement and Performance Evaluation

LV: 19328801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Internet Measurement and Performance Evaluation

LV: 19328802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science (0086bA3.1)

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 08.05.2019 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science (0086bA3.2)

Undergraduate Seminar: Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Undergraduate Seminar: IT Security

LV: 19313610

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Proseminar: Computer Science in Education

LV: 19329210

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Grillenberger

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 016 (vorrang Schülerlabor))

Module: Database Systems (0086bA3.3)

Database Systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 26.03.2019 16:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 26.03.2019 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project (0086bA3.4)

Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 11.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

SWP: Intelligent Systems and Robotics

LV: 19308812

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 24.05.2019 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Software Project: Data Administration

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: Coding Openness

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Softwareprojekt: Usable Security für Smartphones

LV: 19324312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.04.2019 16:00

Software Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 18.06.2019 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Implementation Project: Supervised and Unsupervised Learning for Understanding Behavior

LV: 19329012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.27)

Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.03.2019 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 13.03.2019 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 00:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Image- and Video Coding II: Algorithms and Applications

LV: 19327401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Image- and Video coding II: Algorithms and Applications

LV: 19327402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Internet Measurement and Performance Evaluation

LV: 19328801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Internet Measurement and Performance Evaluation

LV: 19328802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Deep Learning

LV: 19329401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 20.09.2019 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 HörsaalT9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19329402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 24.07.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Irmtraud Meyer

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Module: Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.28)

Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 29.03.2019 14:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 13.03.2019 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 00:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Image- and Video Coding II: Algorithms and Applications

LV: 19327401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Image- and Video coding II: Algorithms and Applications

LV: 19327402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Internet Measurement and Performance Evaluation

LV: 19328801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Internet Measurement and Performance Evaluation

LV: 19328802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Deep Learning

LV: 19329401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 20.09.2019 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 HörsaalT9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19329402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 24.07.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Irmtraud Meyer

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Module: Selected Topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.31)

Markov Chains

LV: 19326601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.31.1

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Markov Chains

LV: 19326602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.31.2

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.3)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 31.05.2019 15:07

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Computational Geometry (0089cA2.4)

Computational Geometry

LV: 19313801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Günther Rothe

Boris Klemz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Computational Geometry

LV: 19313802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.4.2

Akt: 10.04.2019 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Selected Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.5)

Advanced Topics in Algorithms

LV: 19315401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Topics in Algorithms

LV: 19315402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Markov Chains

LV: 19326601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.31.1

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Markov Chains

LV: 19326602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.31.2

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Advanced topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.6)

Advanced Topics in Algorithms

LV: 19315401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Topics in Algorithms

LV: 19315402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.5.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Markov Chains

LV: 19326601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.31.1

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Markov Chains

LV: 19326602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.31.2

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.7)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 31.05.2019 15:07

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 10:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 15.08.2019 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 22.06.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra (0086bA4.4)

Linear Algebra for Computer Science

LV: 19301001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Frank Hoffmann

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.4.1

Akt: 08.05.2019 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra for Computer Science

LV: 19301002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Hoffmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.4.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 10:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 15.08.2019 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 22.06.2019 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Lecture 2+2 CH) (0086bA5.2)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) (0086bA5.4)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 11.04.2019 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Lecture 4+2 CH) (0086bA5.9)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Lecture 2+2 CH - contact hours) II (0086bA5.10)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 17.10.2019 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) I (0086bA5.12)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Specialization Module (Project 4 CH) (0086bA5.13)

Software Project: Data Administration

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: Coding Openness

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 18.06.2019 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Specialisation Module (project 4 hrs/wk) I (0086bA5.23)

Software Project: Data Administration

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Implementation Project: Coding Openness

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 18.06.2019 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science (0089bA1.6)

Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.6.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.6.2

Akt: 04.04.2019 00:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.9)

Artificial Intelligence

LV: 19303701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Christoph Schommer

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.9.1

Akt: 29.03.2019 14:00

Mon, 08:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Artificial Intelligence

LV: 19303702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Christoph Schommer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.9.2

Akt: 19.03.2019 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Pattern Recognition (0089bA1.11)

Pattern recognition / Machine Learning

LV: 19304201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.11.1

Akt: 30.08.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Pattern recognition / Machine Learning

LV: 19304202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.11.2

Akt: 04.07.2019 20:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Project Seminar Data Management Systems (0089bA1.13)

Project Seminar: Data Management

LV: 19303811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.13.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Robotics (0089bA1.14)

Robotics

LV: 19304701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.14.1

Akt: 09.09.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Robotics

LV: 19304702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.14.2

Akt: 12.08.2019 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar Contributions to Software Engineering (0089bA1.17)

Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering

LV: 19305811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.17.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar: Data Management (0089bA1.18)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.19)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous Cars

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Software Project: Data Management (0089bA1.21)

Software Project: Data Administration

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Software Project: Mobile Communications (0089bA1.22)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 18.06.2019 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Software Project Web Technologies (0089bA1.24)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 24.05.2019 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Implementation Project: Coding Openness

LV: 19319312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Telematics Project (0089bA1.32)

Software Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 18.06.2019 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Seminar Database Systems (0089bA1.33)

Seminar: New Trends in DB

LV: 19328211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Engineering Project (0089bA1.35)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda-Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 10.04.2019 22:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Software Project: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.36)

SWP: Intelligent Systems and Robotics

LV: 19308812

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 18.04.2019 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Software Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 24.05.2019 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Implementation Project: Supervised and Unsupervised Learning for Understanding Behavior

LV: 19329012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar IT Security (0089bA1.49)

Selected Subjects of IT Security

LV: 19320811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Machine Learning for IT-Security

LV: 19329311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Algorithmics (0089bA2.1)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 11.04.2019 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project: Application of Algorithms (0089bA2.11)

Implementation Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 11.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Computer Systems (0089bA3.6)

Seminar: Computer Systems and Telematics

LV: 19310811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Emmanuel Baccelli

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Communication

LV: 19324917

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 29.01.2020 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Medical Image Processing (0089bA4.9)

Medical Imaging

LV: 19306901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA4.9.1

Akt: 26.04.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Medical Imaging

LV: 19306902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA4.9.2

Akt: 12.03.2019 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 17:00 (A7/SR 031)

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 01.07.2019 10:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Max Kahnt

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 25.04.2019 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 15.08.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Seminar on Functional Analysis

LV: 19212111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar on Stochastics

LV: 19212511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ehrhard Behrends

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Linear Algebra Seminar

LV: 19241911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 06.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Stephan Schwartz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 21.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)