Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics

Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics (2012 study regulations) (0260c_k150)

Module: Informatik A (0260cA1.1)

Computer Science A

LV: 19305601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.1.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 14:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer Science A

LV: 19305602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.1.2

Akt: 18.10.2022 17:07

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Algorithms and Data Structures (0260cA1.3)

AlDaBi

LV: 19400001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.3.1

Akt: 14.11.2022 18:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for AlDaBi

LV: 19400002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.3.2

Akt: 10.11.2022 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 120)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Algorithmic Bioinformatics (0260cA1.5)

Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Florian Klimm

Katharina Jahn

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.5.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Ü: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Florian Klimm

Katharina Jahn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.5.2

Akt: 18.10.2022 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Prak: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401230

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Svenja Mehringer

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.5.3

Akt: 10.10.2022 18:00

Mon, 09:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Algorithm and Data Structures Practical (0260cA1.6)

P: Algorithms and Data Structures

LV: 19401330

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Chris Bielow

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.6.1

Akt: 19.10.2022 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Module: Mathematik für Bioinformatiker I (0260cA2.1)

Mathematics for Bioinformaticians I

LV: 19400201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Heike Siebert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.1.1

Akt: 17.11.2022 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Bioinformaticians I

LV: 19400202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heike Siebert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.1.2

Akt: 16.10.2022 20:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik I (0260cA2.3)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Andreas Bittracher

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.3.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 13:15

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.3.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Statistics for Biosciences I (0260cA2.5)

Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Neumann

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.5.1

Akt: 27.10.2022 20:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Neumann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.5.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: General Biology (0260cA3.2)

V Allgemeine Biologie für Bioinformatik - Teil Botanik

LV: 23770a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarete Baier

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.2.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Elisabeth-Schiemann-Hörsaal (R 014))

V Allgemeine Biologie für Bioinformatik - Teil Zoologie

LV: 23770b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ursula Koch

Dirk Johannes Mikolajewski

Peter Robin Hiesinger

Mathias Wernet

Sophie Armitage

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.2.2

Akt: 17.10.2022 18:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Elisabeth-Schiemann-Hörsaal (R 014))

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry I (0260cA3.3)

Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.3.1

Akt: 04.10.2022 16:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs Kristallographie)

Übungen zur Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

N.N.

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.3.2

Akt: 26.10.2022 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (SR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1))

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 14.01)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (SR 34.16/17 )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 33.03 )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 34.16/17 )

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs Kristallographie)

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry II (0260cA3.4)

Molekularbiologie und Biochemie II

LV: 21698a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Holger Sieg

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.4.1

Akt: 25.10.2022 17:08

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Übungen zu Molekularbiologie und Biochemie II

LV: 21698b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Holger Sieg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.4.2

Akt: 18.09.2022 10:00

Wed, 13:00 - 15:00 (SR Anorganik (V005))

Module: Genetik und Genomforschung (0260cA3.6)

V Genetik und Genomforschung (V)

LV: 23771a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katja Nowick

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.6.1

Akt: 07.11.2022 16:00

Wed, 13:00 - 15:00 (Hs Zoologie (R 110))

Klausur Genetik und Genomforschung

LV: 23771ak

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

Katja Nowick

Written Exam

Submod: E20qA1.1.29

Akt: 24.11.2022 11:40

Ü Genetik und Genomforschung (Ü)

LV: 23771b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Katja Nowick

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.6.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 18:00

Wed, 13:00 - 19:00 (Hs Zoologie (R 110))

Module: Neurobiology (0260cA3.8)

V Einführung in die Neurobiologie und Neuroinformatik für Studierende der Bioinformatik

LV: 23772a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ursula Koch

Peter Robin Hiesinger

Mathias Wernet

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.8.1

Akt: 29.09.2022 20:00

Thu, 12:15 - 13:45 (Hs Zoologie (R 110))

P Neurobiologie für Studierende der Bioinformatik Kurs A

LV: 23772b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0260cA3.8.2

Akt: 24.10.2022 12:00

P Neurobiologie für Studierende der Bioinformatik Kurs B

LV: 23772c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0260cA3.8.2

Akt: 24.10.2022 12:00

Module: General Chemistry (0260cA3.9)

Chemie für Studierende der Veterinärmedizin, Biologie und Bioinformatik

LV: 21791a

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ulrich Abram

Carlo Fasting

Johann Spandl

Sarah Spreckelmeyer

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.9.1

Akt: 05.10.2022 09:49

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Gr. Hörsaal (Raum B.001))

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Gr. Hörsaal (Raum B.001))

Chemiepraktikum für Studierende der Bioinformatik

LV: 21791d

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Johann Spandl

Rainer Kickbusch

Internship / Seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.9.2

Akt: 12.09.2022 14:00

Mon, 09:00 - 18:00 (Hs Anorganik)

Master's programme in Bioinformatics

Master Bioinformatik (StO/PO 2012) (0262b_MA120)

Module: Research Lab (0262bA1.6)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 14.09.2022 18:00

Master Bioinformatik (SPO 2019) (0262c_MA120)

Module: Distributed Systems (0089cA1.20)

Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain

LV: 19328601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.20.1

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice Session on Cryptocurrencies

LV: 19328602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.20.2

Akt: 01.11.2022 10:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Topics in Data Management (0089cA1.29)

Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.29.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:25

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Muhammed-Ugur Karagülle

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.29.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:30

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Analysis (0089cA2.1)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.1.1

Akt: 18.11.2022 13:26

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jonas Cleve

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.1.2

Akt: 22.09.2022 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Network Analysis (0262cD1.1)

Molecular Networks

LV: 19401801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD1.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Practice seminar for Molecular Networks

LV: 19401802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD1.1.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Current topics in cell-physiology (0262cD1.4)

Current topics in cell physiology

LV: 60100613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262cD1.4.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Module: Methodology for clinical trials (0262cD1.10)

Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD1.10.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD1.10.2

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Current topics in structural bioinformatics (0262cD1.21)

Current questions of structural Bioinformatics

LV: 60101113

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262cD1.21.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Module: Current research topics in Bioinformatics A (0262cD2.1)

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics

LV: 19404611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 20.10.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Biochemical networks and disease

LV: 19405911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jana Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Computational Cancer Research

LV: 19406311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Jahn

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Journal Club: Public Health Data Science

LV: 19406411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max von Kleist

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

S Evolutionary Bioinformatics and Next-Generation Sequencing Applications

LV: 23781

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Module: Current research topics in Bioinformatics B (0262cD2.2)

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics

LV: 19404611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 20.10.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Biochemical networks and disease

LV: 19405911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jana Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Computational Cancer Research

LV: 19406311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Jahn

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Journal Club: Public Health Data Science

LV: 19406411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max von Kleist

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

S Evolutionary Bioinformatics and Next-Generation Sequencing Applications

LV: 23781

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Module: Current research topics in Bioinformatics C (0262cD2.3)

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics

LV: 19404611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 20.10.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Biochemical networks and disease

LV: 19405911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jana Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Computational Cancer Research

LV: 19406311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Jahn

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Journal Club: Public Health Data Science

LV: 19406411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max von Kleist

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

S Evolutionary Bioinformatics and Next-Generation Sequencing Applications

LV: 23781

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Module: Special aspects of Bioinformatics A (0262cD2.4)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development

LV: 60103201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development

LV: 60103202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Module: Special aspects of Bioinformatics B (0262cD2.5)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development

LV: 60103201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development

LV: 60103202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Module: Special aspects of Bioinformatics C (0262cD2.6)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development

LV: 60103201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development

LV: 60103202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Module: Selected topics in Bioinformatics A (0262cD2.7)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.7.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.7.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.7.3

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Module: Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications (0262cB1.2)

Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications

LV: 60103101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cB1.2.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Practice Seminar for Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications

LV: 60103102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cB1.2.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Module: Research Internship (0262cB1.4)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 14.09.2022 18:00

Module: Methods in Life Sciences (0262cB3.16)

Methods in Life Sciences

LV: 21697a

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cB3.16.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Fri, 15:00 - 16:30 (SR Chemie-24 (Raum B.-131, UG1))

Methods in Life Sciences

LV: 21697b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Florian Heyd

Seminar

Submod: 0262cB3.16.2

Akt: 11.11.2022 11:17

Fri, 16:30 - 17:15 (N.N.SR Chemie-24 (Raum B.-131, UG1))

Module: Foundations in Computer Science (0262cA1.1)

Foundations in Computer Science

LV: 19404901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar: Foundations in Computer Science

LV: 19404902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.1.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics (0262cA1.2)

Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics

LV: 19405001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.2.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics

LV: 19405002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.2.2

Akt: 05.10.2022 20:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Foundations in Bio-Medicine (0262cA1.3)

Foundations in Bio-Medicine

LV: 60102401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dominik Seelow

Martin Atta Mensah

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.3.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice Seminar for Foundations in Bio-Medicine

LV: 60102402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dominik Seelow

Martin Atta Mensah

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.3.2

Akt: 17.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction to Focus-Areas (0262cA1.4)

SU: Introduction to Focus Areas

LV: 19405106

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Heike Siebert

Max von Kleist

Katharina Jahn

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0262cA1.4.2

Akt: 23.11.2022 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 13:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Introduction to Focus Areas

LV: 19405152

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Heike Siebert

Max von Kleist

Katharina Jahn

RV

Submod: 0262cA1.4.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Fri, 09:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

General Professional Skills

ABV Bioinformatik (0261a_m30)

Module: GVP VII (subject-related) (5 CP) (0159bA1.11)

Work and Life Tools

LV: 19311720

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Course

Submod: 0159bA1.11.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:26

Mon, 18:00 - 20:30 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Work and life methodology (0159cA2.1)

Work and Life Tools

LV: 19311720

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Course

Submod: 0159bA1.11.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:26

Mon, 18:00 - 20:30 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Planning, Implementing and Analysing a Tutorial in Computer Science (0159cA2.5)

Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial

LV: 19302613

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.5.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:25

Module: Principles of IT Project Management (0159cA2.6)

Project Management - Basics

LV: 19304506

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Horn

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0159cA2.6.1

Akt: 20.10.2022 16:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: System Administration (0159cA2.7)

System Administration

LV: 19302201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rolf Dietze

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.7.1

Akt: 26.09.2022 22:00

Sat, 08:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Internship for System Administration

LV: 19302230

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0159cA2.7.2

Akt: 26.09.2022 22:00

Sat, 08:00 - 18:00 ()

Module: General Professional Skills I (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261aA1.21)

Introduction to C++

LV: 19403720

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Chris Bielow

Course

Submod: 0261aA1.21.1

Akt: 12.10.2022 10:26

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 17:00 (T9/K 036 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 17:00 (T9/K 036 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: General Professional Skills II (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261aA1.22)

Scientific Work in Bioinformatics

LV: 19403910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Jahn

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.22.1

Akt: 05.10.2022 22:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Berufspraktikum (0261aA2.1)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105cA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10120611

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Catharina Werner

Janina Sundermeier

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Marketing (GPS) (0105cA4.2)

Marketing-Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10130711

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gunnar Mau

Katharina-Maria Fonferek

Manuel Schild

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.2.1

Akt: 18.10.2022 10:18

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Online - zeitUNabhängig)

Fri, 10:00 - 14:30 (HFB/B Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105dA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10120611

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Catharina Werner

Janina Sundermeier

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Marketing (0105dA4.2)

Marketing-Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10130711

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gunnar Mau

Katharina-Maria Fonferek

Manuel Schild

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.2.1

Akt: 18.10.2022 10:18

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Online - zeitUNabhängig)

Fri, 10:00 - 14:30 (HFB/B Hörsaal)

Module: Net Economy - Case Study for the International Learning Network (0105dA4.4)

Fallstudien im Internationalen Lernnetzwerk (ABV)

LV: 10130912

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Lars Stegemann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.4.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 18:20

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Creating a Business Plan (0105dA4.5)

BusinessplanLab

LV: 10123212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Martin Gersch

Annemarie Bloch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.5.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 16:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Module: Funpreneur - Launch of a Student Company (0105dA4.6)

Funpreneur competition

LV: 10123312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Janina Sundermeier

Annemarie Bloch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.6.1

Akt: 28.09.2022 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (Präsenzlehre)

ABV Bioinformatik (für Studierende, die nach der BSc STO/PO 2012 studieren) (0261b_m30)

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105dA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10120611

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Catharina Werner

Janina Sundermeier

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (HFB/D Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Marketing (0105dA4.2)

Marketing-Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10130711

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gunnar Mau

Katharina-Maria Fonferek

Manuel Schild

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.2.1

Akt: 18.10.2022 10:18

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Online - zeitUNabhängig)

Fri, 10:00 - 14:30 (HFB/B Hörsaal)

Module: Net Economy - Case Study for the International Learning Network (0105dA4.4)

Fallstudien im Internationalen Lernnetzwerk (ABV)

LV: 10130912

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Lars Stegemann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.4.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 18:20

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Creating a Business Plan (0105dA4.5)

BusinessplanLab

LV: 10123212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Martin Gersch

Annemarie Bloch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.5.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 16:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Module: Funpreneur - Launch of a Student Company (0105dA4.6)

Funpreneur competition

LV: 10123312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Janina Sundermeier

Annemarie Bloch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.6.1

Akt: 28.09.2022 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (Präsenzlehre)

Module: Work and life methodology (0159cA2.1)

Work and Life Tools

LV: 19311720

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Course

Submod: 0159bA1.11.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:26

Mon, 18:00 - 20:30 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Planning, Implementing and Analysing a Tutorial in Computer Science (0159cA2.5)

Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial

LV: 19302613

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.5.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 09:25

Module: Principles of IT Project Management (0159cA2.6)

Project Management - Basics

LV: 19304506

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Horn

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0159cA2.6.1

Akt: 20.10.2022 16:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: System Administration (0159cA2.7)

System Administration

LV: 19302201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rolf Dietze

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.7.1

Akt: 26.09.2022 22:00

Sat, 08:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Internship for System Administration

LV: 19302230

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0159cA2.7.2

Akt: 26.09.2022 22:00

Sat, 08:00 - 18:00 ()

Module: General Professional Skills I (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261bA2.8)

Introduction to C++

LV: 19403720

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Chris Bielow

Course

Submod: 0261aA1.21.1

Akt: 12.10.2022 10:26

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 17:00 (T9/K 036 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 17:00 (T9/K 036 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: General Professional Skills II (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261bA2.9)

Scientific Work in Bioinformatics

LV: 19403910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Jahn

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.22.1

Akt: 05.10.2022 22:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Professional Internship (0261bA3.1)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik (E61a)

Module: Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik (E61aA1.1)

Mentoring

LV: 19000546

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

Ulrike Seyferth

Mentoring

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 29.11.2022 16:03

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Andreas Bittracher

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.3.1

Akt: 24.10.2022 13:15

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christof Schütte

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.3.2

Akt: 07.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Large tutorial for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200541

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

No lecturers

Zentralübung

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 21.10.2022 16:04

Computer Science A

LV: 19305601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.1.1

Akt: 07.10.2022 14:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer Science A

LV: 19305602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.1.2

Akt: 18.10.2022 17:07

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Data compression

LV: 19327201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Data Compression

LV: 19327202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 21.09.2022 10:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 22.11.2022 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

AlDaBi

LV: 19400001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.3.1

Akt: 14.11.2022 18:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for AlDaBi

LV: 19400002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.3.2

Akt: 10.11.2022 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 120)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mathematics for Bioinformaticians I

LV: 19400201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Heike Siebert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.1.1

Akt: 17.11.2022 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Bioinformaticians I

LV: 19400202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heike Siebert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.1.2

Akt: 16.10.2022 20:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 14.09.2022 18:00

Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Florian Klimm

Katharina Jahn

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.5.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Ü: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Florian Klimm

Katharina Jahn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.5.2

Akt: 18.10.2022 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Prak: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401230

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Svenja Mehringer

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.5.3

Akt: 10.10.2022 18:00

Mon, 09:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

P: Algorithms and Data Structures

LV: 19401330

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Chris Bielow

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.6.1

Akt: 19.10.2022 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Molecular Networks

LV: 19401801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD1.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Practice seminar for Molecular Networks

LV: 19401802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD1.1.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 120)

Introduction to C++

LV: 19403720

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Chris Bielow

Course

Submod: 0261aA1.21.1

Akt: 12.10.2022 10:26

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 17:00 (T9/K 036 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 13:00 - 17:00 (T9/K 036 RechnerpoolraumT9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Scientific Work in Bioinformatics

LV: 19403910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Jahn

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.22.1

Akt: 05.10.2022 22:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Welcome event for master students of bioinformatics

LV: 19404070

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Ulrike Seyferth

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 04.08.2022 12:38

Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics

LV: 19404611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 20.10.2022 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Foundations in Computer Science

LV: 19404901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.1.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar: Foundations in Computer Science

LV: 19404902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.1.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics

LV: 19405001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.2.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics

LV: 19405002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.2.2

Akt: 05.10.2022 20:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

SU: Introduction to Focus Areas

LV: 19405106

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Heike Siebert

Max von Kleist

Katharina Jahn

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0262cA1.4.2

Akt: 23.11.2022 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 13:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Introduction to Focus Areas

LV: 19405152

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Heike Siebert

Max von Kleist

Katharina Jahn

RV

Submod: 0262cA1.4.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Fri, 09:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 14.10.2022 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Biochemical networks and disease

LV: 19405911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jana Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.09.2022 18:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Computational Cancer Research

LV: 19406311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Jahn

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 19.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 115)

Journal Club: Public Health Data Science

LV: 19406411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max von Kleist

Seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.1.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Neumann

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.5.1

Akt: 27.10.2022 20:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Konrad Neumann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.5.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Current topics in cell physiology

LV: 60100613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262cD1.4.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Current questions of structural Bioinformatics

LV: 60101113

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262cD1.21.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD1.10.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD1.10.2

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Foundations in Bio-Medicine

LV: 60102401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dominik Seelow

Martin Atta Mensah

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.3.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice Seminar for Foundations in Bio-Medicine

LV: 60102402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dominik Seelow

Martin Atta Mensah

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.3.2

Akt: 17.10.2022 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications

LV: 60103101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cB1.2.1

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Practice Seminar for Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications

LV: 60103102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cB1.2.2

Akt: 06.09.2022 11:00

Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development

LV: 60103201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cD2.4.1

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00

Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics Methods in Drug Development

LV: 60103202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cD2.4.2

Akt: 08.09.2022 16:00