Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics

Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics (2012 study regulations) (0260c_k150)

Module: Informatik A (0260cA1.1)

Computer Science A

LV: 19305601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.1.1

Akt: 20.01.2021 11:45

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Practice seminar for Computer Science A

LV: 19305602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.1.2

Akt: 20.10.2020 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Algorithms and Data Structures (0260cA1.3)

AlDaBi

LV: 19400001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.3.1

Akt: 09.03.2021 14:09

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Practice seminar for AlDaBi

LV: 19400002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.3.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Module: Algorithmic Bioinformatics (0260cA1.5)

Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Knut Reinert

Martin Vingron

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.5.1

Akt: 09.03.2021 14:09

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Ü: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Martin Vingron

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.5.2

Akt: 18.06.2021 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 31)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Prak: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401230

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.5.3

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:35

Module: Algorithm and Data Structures Practical (0260cA1.6)

P: Algorithms and Data Structures

LV: 19401330

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Chris Bielow

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.6.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Module: Mathematik für Bioinformatiker I (0260cA2.1)

Mathematics for Bioinformaticians I

LV: 19400201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Heike Siebert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.1.1

Akt: 16.03.2021 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 32)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 32)

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Bioinformaticians I

LV: 19400202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heike Siebert

Frederik Laszlo Wieder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.1.2

Akt: 03.11.2020 20:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik I (0260cA2.3)

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.3.1

Akt: 16.11.2020 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

N.N.

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.3.2

Akt: 12.02.2021 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Statistics for Biosciences I (0260cA2.5)

Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.5.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 09)

Practice seminar for Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.5.2

Akt: 01.10.2020 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Module: General Biology (0260cA3.2)

V Allgemeine Biologie für Bioinformatik - Teil Botanik

LV: 23770a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.2.1

Akt: 04.11.2020 18:00

V Allgemeine Biologie für Bioinformatik - Teil Zoologie

LV: 23770b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.2.2

Akt: 04.11.2020 18:00

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry I (0260cA3.3)

Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.3.1

Akt: 26.01.2021 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Übungen zur Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.3.2

Akt: 02.11.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 ()

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry II (0260cA3.4)

Molekularbiologie und Biochemie II

LV: 21698a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Marina Chekulaeva

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.4.1

Akt: 05.07.2021 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Übungen zu Molekularbiologie und Biochemie II

LV: 21698b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Marina Chekulaeva

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.4.2

Akt: 05.07.2021 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Module: Genetik und Genomforschung (0260cA3.6)

V Genetik und Genomforschung (V)

LV: 23771a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.6.1

Akt: 01.06.2021 12:00

Ü Genetik und Genomforschung (Ü)

LV: 23771b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.6.2

Akt: 01.06.2021 12:00

Module: Neurobiology (0260cA3.8)

V Einführung in die Neurobiologie und Neuroinformatik für Bioinformatiker

LV: 23772a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.8.1

Akt: 20.10.2020 00:00

P Neurobiologie für Bioinformatiker Kurs A

LV: 23772b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dagmar Malun

Peter Robin Hiesinger

Mathias Wernet

Thomas Mathejczyk

Emil Kind

Internship

Submod: 0260cA3.8.2

Akt: 21.09.2020 18:00

Mon, 08:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

P Neurobiologie für Bioinformatiker Kurs B

LV: 23772c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dagmar Malun

Peter Robin Hiesinger

Mathias Wernet

Thomas Mathejczyk

Emil Kind

Internship

Submod: 0260cA3.8.2

Akt: 28.06.2021 16:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: General Chemistry (0260cA3.9)

Chemie für Studierende der Veterinärmedizin, Biologie und Bioinformatik

LV: 21791a

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ulrich Abram

Carlo Fasting

Johann Spandl

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.9.1

Akt: 13.10.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Master's programme in Bioinformatics

Master Bioinformatik (StO/PO 2012) (0262b_MA120)

Module: Research Lab (0262bA1.6)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:35

Module: Current Issues in Cell Physiology (0262bB2.1)

Current topics in cell physiology

LV: 60100613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.1.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Module: Messung und Analyse physiologischer Prozesse (0262bB2.3)

Computer-aided drug design

LV: 60101813

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.3.1

Akt: 01.06.2021 12:00

Module: Environmental Metagenomics (0262bB2.5)

S Umweltmetagenomik (S)

LV: 23780

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.5.1

Akt: 09.09.2020 16:00

Module: Current Issues in Structural Bioinformatics (0262bB2.7)

Current questions of structural Bioinformatics

LV: 60101113

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.7.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Module: Forschungsmodul A (0262bB3.1)

Molecular Networks

LV: 19401801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Molecular Networks

LV: 19401802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 03.11.2020 14:00

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 34)

Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics

LV: 19404611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.11.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Biochemical networks and disease

LV: 19405911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jana Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

S Evolutionary Bioinformatics and Next-Generation Sequencing Applications

LV: 23781

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Thomas Monaghan

Camila Mazzoni

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 28.09.2020 00:00

Fri, 11:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Pathophysiology: methods and findings

LV: 60101311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 32)

Practice seminar for Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Resampling techniques and their application

LV: 60102501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 33)

Practice Seminar for Resampling techniques and their application

LV: 60102502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 36)

Module: Forschungsmodul B (0262bB3.2)

Molecular Networks

LV: 19401801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Molecular Networks

LV: 19401802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 03.11.2020 14:00

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 34)

Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics

LV: 19404611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.11.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Biochemical networks and disease

LV: 19405911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jana Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

S Evolutionary Bioinformatics and Next-Generation Sequencing Applications

LV: 23781

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Thomas Monaghan

Camila Mazzoni

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 28.09.2020 00:00

Fri, 11:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Pathophysiology: methods and findings

LV: 60101311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 32)

Practice seminar for Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Resampling techniques and their application

LV: 60102501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 33)

Practice Seminar for Resampling techniques and their application

LV: 60102502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 36)

Master Bioinformatik (SPO 2019) (0262c_MA120)

Module: Advanced Topics in Data Management (0089cA1.29)

Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.29.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases

LV: 19304802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.29.2

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Module: Advanced Analysis (0089cA2.1)

Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

László Kozma

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.1.1

Akt: 08.04.2021 12:02

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms

LV: 19303502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

László Kozma

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.1.2

Akt: 25.03.2021 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 15)

Module: Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications (0262cB1.2)

Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications

LV: 60103101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cB1.2.1

Akt: 28.09.2020 00:00

Practice Seminar for Complex Systems in Biomedical Applications

LV: 60103102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cB1.2.2

Akt: 28.09.2020 00:00

Module: Research Internship (0262cB1.4)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:35

Module: Current research topics in Complex Systems (0262cB1.5)

Biochemical networks and disease

LV: 19405911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jana Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Pathophysiology: methods and findings

LV: 60101311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Module: Advanced Network Analysis (0262cB1.6)

Molecular Networks

LV: 19401801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Molecular Networks

LV: 19401802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 03.11.2020 14:00

Module: Special aspects of Complex Systems (0262cB1.8)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Module: Computer-Aided Drug Design (0262cB1.10)

Computer-aided drug design

LV: 60101813

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.3.1

Akt: 01.06.2021 12:00

Module: Current topics in cell-physiology (0262cB1.11)

Current topics in cell physiology

LV: 60100613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.1.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Module: Current research topics in Data Science in Life Sciences (0262cB2.5)

Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics

LV: 19404611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.11.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Module: Methodology for clinical trials (0262cB2.9)

Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 32)

Practice seminar for Methods for clinical trials

LV: 60102002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Module: Special aspects of Data Science in the Life Sciences (0262cB2.10)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Christoph Kinkeldey

Lecture

Submod: 0262cB2.10.1

Akt: 23.10.2020 12:00

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Christoph Kinkeldey

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cB2.10.2

Akt: 23.10.2020 12:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Module: Advanced Biometrical Methods (0262cB2.18)

Resampling techniques and their application

LV: 60102501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 33)

Practice Seminar for Resampling techniques and their application

LV: 60102502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 36)

Module: Methods in Life Sciences (0262cB3.2)

Methods in Life Sciences

LV: 21697a

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Florian Heyd

Lecture

Submod: 0262cB3.2.1

Akt: 15.03.2021 14:00

Fri, 15:00 - 16:30 ()

Methods in Life Sciences

LV: 21697b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Florian Heyd

Seminar

Submod: 0262cB3.2.2

Akt: 28.10.2020 18:00

Fri, 16:30 - 17:15 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Current research topics in Advanced Algorithms (0262cB3.7)

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 34)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

S Evolutionary Bioinformatics and Next-Generation Sequencing Applications

LV: 23781

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Thomas Monaghan

Camila Mazzoni

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 28.09.2020 00:00

Fri, 11:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Special aspects of Advanced Algorithms (0262cB3.9)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.11.2020 00:00

Module: Environmental metagenomics (0262cB3.11)

S Umweltmetagenomik (S)

LV: 23780

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.5.1

Akt: 09.09.2020 16:00

Module: Current topics in structural bioinformatics (0262cB3.15)

Current questions of structural Bioinformatics

LV: 60101113

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.7.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Module: Foundations in Computer Science (0262cA1.1)

Foundations in Computer Science

LV: 19404901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Svenja Mehringer

Sven Bönigk

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.1.1

Akt: 09.03.2021 14:08

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Practice seminar: Foundations in Computer Science

LV: 19404902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.1.2

Akt: 20.04.2021 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Module: Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics (0262cA1.2)

Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics

LV: 19405001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.2.1

Akt: 06.11.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Practice seminar for Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics

LV: 19405002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Therese Lorenz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.2.2

Akt: 20.04.2021 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 31)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Module: Foundations in Bio-Medicine (0262cA1.3)

Foundations in Bio-Medicine

LV: 60102401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dominik Seelow

Martin Atta Mensah

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.3.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 33)

Practice Seminar for Foundations in Bio-Medicine

LV: 60102402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dominik Seelow

Martin Atta Mensah

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.3.2

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 33)

Module: Introduction to Focus-Areas (0262cA1.4)

SU: Introduction to Focus Areas

LV: 19405106

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0262cA1.4.2

Akt: 28.09.2020 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Introduction to Focus Areas

LV: 19405152

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

RV

Submod: 0262cA1.4.1

Akt: 10.03.2021 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

General Professional Skills

ABV Bioinformatik (0261a_m30)

Module: Planning, Implementing and Analysing a Tutorial in Computer Science (0159cA2.5)

Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial

LV: 19302613

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.5.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:28

Module: Principles of IT Project Management (0159cA2.6)

Project Management - Basics

LV: 19304506

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Horn

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0159cA2.6.1

Akt: 27.01.2021 06:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Module: General Professional Skills I (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261aA1.21)

Introduction to C++

LV: 19403720

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Chris Bielow

Course

Submod: 0261aA1.21.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Tue, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Tue, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Tue, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Tue, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Module: General Professional Skills II (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261aA1.22)

Scientific Work in Bioinformatics

LV: 19403910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.22.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 34)

Module: Berufspraktikum (0261aA2.1)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:36

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105cA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10120611

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Moritz Kleinaltenkamp

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 13.11.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105dA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10120611

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Moritz Kleinaltenkamp

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 13.11.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Net Economy - Case Study for the International Learning Network (0105dA4.4)

Fallstudien im Internationalen Lernnetzwerk (ABV)

LV: 10120912

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Lars Stegemann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.4.1

Akt: 02.11.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 11:30 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Creating a Business Plan (0105dA4.5)

BusinessplanLab (PS)

LV: 10113812

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Martin Gersch

Natalie Mahlert

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.5.1

Akt: 06.11.2020 18:00

Fri, 09:00 - 16:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Funpreneur - Launch of a Student Company (0105dA4.6)

Gründung eines studentischen Unternehmens - Funpreneur-Wettbewerb

LV: 10123312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Martin Gersch

Janina Sundermeier

Catharina Werner

Natalie Mahlert

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.6.1

Akt: 15.10.2020 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

ABV Bioinformatik (für Studierende, die nach der BSc STO/PO 2012 studieren) (0261b_m30)

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105dA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 10120611

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Moritz Kleinaltenkamp

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 13.11.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Net Economy - Case Study for the International Learning Network (0105dA4.4)

Fallstudien im Internationalen Lernnetzwerk (ABV)

LV: 10120912

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Lars Stegemann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.4.1

Akt: 02.11.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 11:30 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Creating a Business Plan (0105dA4.5)

BusinessplanLab (PS)

LV: 10113812

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Martin Gersch

Natalie Mahlert

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.5.1

Akt: 06.11.2020 18:00

Fri, 09:00 - 16:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Funpreneur - Launch of a Student Company (0105dA4.6)

Gründung eines studentischen Unternehmens - Funpreneur-Wettbewerb

LV: 10123312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Martin Gersch

Janina Sundermeier

Catharina Werner

Natalie Mahlert

Project Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.6.1

Akt: 15.10.2020 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Online - zeitABhängig)

Module: Planning, Implementing and Analysing a Tutorial in Computer Science (0159cA2.5)

Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial

LV: 19302613

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.5.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:28

Module: Principles of IT Project Management (0159cA2.6)

Project Management - Basics

LV: 19304506

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Horn

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0159cA2.6.1

Akt: 27.01.2021 06:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 12)

Module: General Professional Skills I (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261bA2.8)

Introduction to C++

LV: 19403720

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Chris Bielow

Course

Submod: 0261aA1.21.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Tue, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Tue, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Tue, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Tue, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Module: General Professional Skills II (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261bA2.9)

Scientific Work in Bioinformatics

LV: 19403910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.22.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 34)

Module: Professional Internship (0261bA3.1)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:36

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik (E61a)

Module: Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik (E61aA1.1)

Mentoring for International Students

LV: 19000246

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

N.N.

Mentoring

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Welcome for Undergraduate Students of Computer Sciences and Bioinformatics

LV: 19000370

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Mentoring

LV: 19000546

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Mentoring

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 27.10.2020 17:36

Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Christof Schütte

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.3.1

Akt: 16.11.2020 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP)

LV: 19200502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

N.N.

Lasse Hinrichsen-Bischoff

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.3.2

Akt: 12.02.2021 18:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Computer Science A

LV: 19305601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.1.1

Akt: 20.01.2021 11:45

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 03)

Practice seminar for Computer Science A

LV: 19305602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.1.2

Akt: 20.10.2020 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 02)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Data Visualization

LV: 19328301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Christoph Kinkeldey

Lecture

Submod: 0262cB2.10.1

Akt: 23.10.2020 12:00

Data Visualization

LV: 19328302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Christoph Kinkeldey

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cB2.10.2

Akt: 23.10.2020 12:00

AlDaBi

LV: 19400001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.3.1

Akt: 09.03.2021 14:09

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Practice seminar for AlDaBi

LV: 19400002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.3.2

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mathematics for Bioinformaticians I

LV: 19400201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Heike Siebert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.1.1

Akt: 16.03.2021 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 32)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 32)

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Bioinformaticians I

LV: 19400202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heike Siebert

Frederik Laszlo Wieder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.1.2

Akt: 03.11.2020 20:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 10)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 01)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:35

Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Knut Reinert

Martin Vingron

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.5.1

Akt: 09.03.2021 14:09

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Ü: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Martin Vingron

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.5.2

Akt: 18.06.2021 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 31)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Prak: Algorithmic Bioinformatics

LV: 19401230

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.5.3

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:35

P: Algorithms and Data Structures

LV: 19401330

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Chris Bielow

Internship

Submod: 0260cA1.6.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Molecular Networks

LV: 19401801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 03.11.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Molecular Networks

LV: 19401802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 03.11.2020 14:00

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 14.10.2020 11:36

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 34)

Introduction to C++

LV: 19403720

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Chris Bielow

Course

Submod: 0261aA1.21.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Tue, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Tue, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Tue, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Tue, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 07)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 13:00 - 15:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Mon, 15:00 - 17:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Scientific Work in Bioinformatics

LV: 19403910

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.22.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 34)

Welcome event MSc Bioinformatics

LV: 19404070

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 21.10.2020 17:12

Open science, data handling and ethical aspects in bioinformatics

LV: 19404611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.11.2020 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Foundations in Computer Science

LV: 19404901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Svenja Mehringer

Sven Bönigk

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.1.1

Akt: 09.03.2021 14:08

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Practice seminar: Foundations in Computer Science

LV: 19404902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.1.2

Akt: 20.04.2021 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics

LV: 19405001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Lecture

Submod: 0262cA1.2.1

Akt: 06.11.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

Practice seminar for Foundations in Mathematics and Statistics

LV: 19405002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Therese Lorenz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262cA1.2.2

Akt: 20.04.2021 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 31)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Virtueller Raum 30)

SU: Introduction to Focus Areas

LV: 19405106

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0262cA1.4.2

Akt: 28.09.2020 12:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Introduction to Focus Areas

LV: 19405152

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

RV

Submod: 0262cA1.4.1

Akt: 10.03.2021 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Prabhav Kalaghatgi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

Biochemical networks and disease

LV: 19405911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jana Wolf

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 29.10.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Virtueller Raum 08)

S Umweltmetagenomik (S)

LV: 23780

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.5.1

Akt: 09.09.2020 16:00

Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.5.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (Virtueller Raum 09)

Practice seminar for Statistics I for biosciences

LV: 60100002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.5.2

Akt: 01.10.2020 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Virtueller Raum 35)

Current topics in cell physiology

LV: 60100613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.1.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Current questions of structural Bioinformatics

LV: 60101113

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.7.1

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Pathophysiology: methods and findings

LV: 60101311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 12.09.2020 06:00

Computer-aided drug design

LV: 60101813