Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics

Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics (2010 study regulations) (0260b_k150)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik II (0260bA2.4)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0260bA2.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260bA2.4.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science (0086bA3.1)

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 29.07.2020 21:13

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 07.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Database Systems (0086bA3.3)

Database Systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 21.07.2020 13:17

Thu, 08:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database Systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 08.04.2020 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics (2012 study regulations) (0260c_k150)

Module: Computer Science B (0260cA1.2)

Computer Science B

LV: 19302101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.2.1

Akt: 20.08.2020 11:08

Thu, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Exercise for Computer Science B

LV: 19302102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.2.2

Akt: 08.04.2020 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Mathematik für Bioinformatiker II (0260cA2.2)

Mathematics for Bioinformaticians II

LV: 19402201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Heike Siebert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.2.1

Akt: 05.08.2020 09:08

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Bioinformaticians II

LV: 19402202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Heike Siebert

Frederik Laszlo Wieder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.2.2

Akt: 16.07.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik II (0260cA2.4)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0260bA2.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260bA2.4.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Statistics for Biosciences II (0260cA2.6)

Statistics II for biosciences

LV: 60100101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.6.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Statistics II for biosciences

LV: 60100102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.6.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry I (0260cA3.3)

Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.3.1

Akt: 13.10.2020 02:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs Anorganik)

Übungen zur Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs Kristallographie)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (SR 34.16/17 Hs KristallographieSR Chemie-64 (Raum B.-132, UG1))

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 33.03 SR 34.16/17 )

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry III (0260cA3.5)

Molekularbiologie und Biochemie III

LV: 21699a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Sutapa Chakrabarti

Ursula Neu

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hörsaal/Thielallee 67)

Übungen zu Molekularbiologie und Biochemie III

LV: 21699b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Sutapa Chakrabarti

Ursula Neu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.5.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hörsaal/Thielallee 67)

Module: Medizinische Physiologie (0260cA3.7)

Medical Physiology

LV: 60100201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.7.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar for Medical Physiology

LV: 60100211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.7.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Internship for Medical Physiology

LV: 60100230

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0260cA3.7.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Module: Database Systems (0260cA4.1)

Database Systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 21.07.2020 13:17

Thu, 08:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database Systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 08.04.2020 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science (0260cA4.2)

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 29.07.2020 21:13

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 07.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Master's programme in Bioinformatics

Master Bioinformatik (StO/PO 2012) (0262b_MA120)

Module: Research Lab (0262bA1.6)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

Katja Nowick

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 07.10.2020 10:00

Module: Netzwerkanalyse (0262bB1.3)

Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.3.1

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.2

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Seminar for Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.3

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Sequenzanalyse (0262bB1.5)

Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.5.1

Akt: 21.09.2020 22:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Strukturelle Bioinformatik (0262bB1.6)

Structural Bioinformatcs

LV: 60100501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.6.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Übung zu Strukturelle Bioinformatik

LV: 60100502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.6.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Strukturelle Bioinformatik

LV: 60100511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.6.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Module: Current Issues in Cell Physiology (0262bB2.1)

Current topics in cell physiology

LV: 60100613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.1.1

Akt: 16.02.2021 14:00

Module: Angewandte Sequenzanalyse (0262bB2.2)

Applied Sequence Analysis

LV: 19400313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.2.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Module: Rechnergestützte Systembiologie (0262bB2.4)

Computational Systems Biology

LV: 19400813

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Heike Siebert

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Module: Forschungsmodul A (0262bB3.1)

Reaction Diffusion Simulation

LV: 19402311

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.05.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 16:00 ()

Introduction to Computational Proteomics

LV: 19404511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Computational Meta-Omics

LV: 19404811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 08.06.2020 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 ()

Machine Learning in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Machine Learning in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Computer-aided Drug Design - Methods and Application

LV: 60101711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andrea Volkamer

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 28.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102302

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Complex Data Analysis in Physiology

LV: 60102701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Practice seminar for Complex Data Analysis in Physiology

LV: 60102702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Module: Forschungsmodul B (0262bB3.2)

Reaction Diffusion Simulation

LV: 19402311

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.05.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 16:00 ()

Introduction to Computational Proteomics

LV: 19404511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Computational Meta-Omics

LV: 19404811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 08.06.2020 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 ()

Machine Learning in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Machine Learning in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Computer-aided Drug Design - Methods and Application

LV: 60101711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andrea Volkamer

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 28.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102302

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Complex Data Analysis in Physiology

LV: 60102701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Practice seminar for Complex Data Analysis in Physiology

LV: 60102702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Master Bioinformatik (SPO 2019) (0262c_MA120)

Module: Complex Systems in Bioinformatics (0262cB1.1)

Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.3.1

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.2

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Seminar for Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.3

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Ethics and Policy Questions (0262cB1.3)

Ethics and Policy Questions

LV: 19405413

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Jens Peter Fürste

Jochen Kruppa

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262cB1.3.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Research Internship (0262cB1.4)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

Katja Nowick

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 07.10.2020 10:00

Module: Current research topics in Complex Systems (0262cB1.5)

Reaction Diffusion Simulation

LV: 19402311

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.05.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 16:00 ()

Computer-aided Drug Design - Methods and Application

LV: 60101711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andrea Volkamer

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 28.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Human Evolution (0262cB1.7)

V Human Evolution

LV: 23770a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262cB1.7.1

Akt: 17.04.2020 12:00

S I Human Evolution

LV: 23770b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262cB1.7.2

Akt: 16.04.2020 20:00

S II Human Evolution

LV: 23770c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0262cB1.7.3

Akt: 16.04.2020 22:00

Module: Special aspects of Complex Systems (0262cB1.8)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 ()

Module: Current topics in cell-physiology (0262cB1.11)

Current topics in cell physiology

LV: 60100613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.1.1

Akt: 16.02.2021 14:00

Module: Computational Systems Biology (0262cB1.12)

Computational Systems Biology

LV: 19400813

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Heike Siebert

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Module: Data Science in the Life Sciences (0590aB2.1)

Data Science in the Life Sciences

LV: 19405606

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tim Conrad

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0590aB2.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Tue, 08:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Project Seminar for Data Science in the Life Sciences

LV: 19405612

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tim Conrad

Project Seminar

Submod: 0590aB2.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Data Science in Life Sciences (0262cB2.5)

Introduction to Computational Proteomics

LV: 19404511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Computational Meta-Omics

LV: 19404811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 08.06.2020 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Machine Learning in Bioinformatics (0262cB2.6)

Machine Learning in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Machine Learning in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Complex Data Analysis in Physiology (0262cB2.8)

Complex Data Analysis in Physiology

LV: 60102701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Practice seminar for Complex Data Analysis in Physiology

LV: 60102702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Module: Methodology for clinical trials (0262cB2.9)

Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Biometrical Methods (0262cB2.18)

Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102302

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 16.04.2020 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Algorithms for Bioinformatics (0262cB3.1)

Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.5.1

Akt: 21.09.2020 22:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Structural Bioinformatics (0262cB3.6)

Structural Bioinformatcs

LV: 60100501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.6.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Übung zu Strukturelle Bioinformatik

LV: 60100502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.6.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Strukturelle Bioinformatik

LV: 60100511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.6.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Module: Current research topics in Advanced Algorithms (0262cB3.7)

Reaction Diffusion Simulation

LV: 19402311

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.05.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 16:00 ()

Introduction to Computational Proteomics

LV: 19404511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Special aspects of Advanced Algorithms (0262cB3.9)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 ()

Module: Applied Sequence Analysis (0262cB3.10)

Applied Sequence Analysis

LV: 19400313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.2.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

General Professional Skills

ABV Bioinformatik (0261a_m30)

Module: Legal Aspects of Computer Science (0159cA2.4)

Basics of Data Protection Law

LV: 19307201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Philip Scholz

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.4.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basics of Data Protection Law

LV: 19307202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Philip Scholz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.4.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Wed, 18:00 - 19:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Planning, Implementing and Analysing a Tutorial in Computer Science (0159cA2.5)

Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial

LV: 19302613

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.5.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Module: System Administration (0159cA2.7)

System Administration

LV: 19302201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rolf Dietze

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.7.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Internship for System Administration

LV: 19302230

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0159cA2.7.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Module: General Professional Skills III (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261aA1.23)

Women in the History of Mathematics and Computer Science

LV: 19234810

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anina Mischau

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.23.1

Akt: 17.02.2021 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Module: Berufspraktikum (0261aA2.1)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105dA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Janina Sundermeier

Catharina Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.1.1

Akt: 18.08.2020 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 104a Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Marketing (0105dA4.2)

Marketing-Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109003

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gunnar Mau

Manuel Schild

Catharina Werner

Catalina Wache

Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.2.1

Akt: 20.05.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 14:30 ()

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 101 Hörsaal)

Module: E-Business (GCC) (0105dA4.3)

E-Business (ABV)

LV: 109020

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Lars Stegemann

Alexa Danelski

Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.3.1

Akt: 11.05.2020 22:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs 106 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 106 Hörsaal)

ABV Bioinformatik (für Studierende, die nach der BSc STO/PO 2012 studieren) (0261b_m30)

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105dA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Janina Sundermeier

Catharina Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.1.1

Akt: 18.08.2020 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 104a Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Marketing (0105dA4.2)

Marketing-Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109003

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gunnar Mau

Manuel Schild

Catharina Werner

Catalina Wache

Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.2.1

Akt: 20.05.2020 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 14:30 ()

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 101 Hörsaal)

Module: E-Business (GCC) (0105dA4.3)

E-Business (ABV)

LV: 109020

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Lars Stegemann

Alexa Danelski

Seminar

Submod: 0105dA4.3.1

Akt: 11.05.2020 22:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs 106 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 106 Hörsaal)

Module: Project Management in the Software Area (0261bA1.1)

Seminar for Software Project Management (Synthetic Biology)

LV: 19402011

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 10.06.2020 16:00

Software Project Management (Synthetic Biology)

LV: 19402013

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 10.06.2020 16:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Functional Genomics with R)

LV: 19402511

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 02.03.2021 14:00

Software Project Management (Functional Genomics)

LV: 19402513

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 21.01.2021 12:00

Seminar for Software Project Management (OpenMS)

LV: 19403411

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Software Project Management (OpenMS)

LV: 19403413

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Workflows)

LV: 19404311

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Software Project Management (Workflows)

LV: 19404313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Preißner)

LV: 60100311

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Preißner)

LV: 60100313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Analyse von Genexpressionsprofilen)

LV: 60101611

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Analyse von Genexpressionsprofilen)

LV: 60101613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Structural Alignment)

LV: 60102611

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Structural Alignment)

LV: 60102613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (AI for Health)

LV: 60102811

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (AI for Health)

LV: 60102813

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Bioinformatische Aufklärung monogener Krankheiten)

LV: 60102911

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Bioinformatische Aufklärung monogener Krankheiten)

LV: 60102913

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Bioinformatics Software Engineering)

LV: 60103011

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Software Project Management (Bioinformatics Software Engineering)

LV: 60103013

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Module: Legal Aspects of Computer Science (0159cA2.4)

Basics of Data Protection Law

LV: 19307201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Philip Scholz

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.4.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basics of Data Protection Law

LV: 19307202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Philip Scholz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.4.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Wed, 18:00 - 19:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Planning, Implementing and Analysing a Tutorial in Computer Science (0159cA2.5)

Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial

LV: 19302613

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.5.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Module: System Administration (0159cA2.7)

System Administration

LV: 19302201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rolf Dietze

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.7.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Internship for System Administration

LV: 19302230

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0159cA2.7.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Module: General Professional Skills III (subject-related) (5 CP) (0261bA2.10)

Women in the History of Mathematics and Computer Science

LV: 19234810

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anina Mischau

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.23.1

Akt: 17.02.2021 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Module: Professional Internship (0261bA3.1)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik (E61a)

Module: Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik (E61aA1.1)

Graduation Ceremony

LV: 19000170

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

Rupert Klein

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 31.01.2020 16:41

Mentoring for International Students

LV: 19000246

a.Publiziert

2 SWS

No lecturers

Mentoring

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 20.03.2020 09:48

Welcome for Undergraduate Students of Computer Sciences

LV: 19000370

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Begrüßungs- und Abschlussveranstaltung

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 20.04.2020 07:02

Bachelor-, Master- and PHD-Colloquium

LV: 19000450

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Colloquium

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 28.09.2020 11:46

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0260bA2.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260bA2.4.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119)

Women in the History of Mathematics and Computer Science

LV: 19234810

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anina Mischau

Proseminar

Submod: 0261aA1.23.1

Akt: 17.02.2021 12:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 29.07.2020 21:13

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 07.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Database Systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Nicolas Lehmann

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 21.07.2020 13:17

Thu, 08:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database Systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 08.04.2020 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Computer Science B

LV: 19302101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.2.1

Akt: 20.08.2020 11:08

Thu, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Exercise for Computer Science B

LV: 19302102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.2.2

Akt: 08.04.2020 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Applied Sequence Analysis

LV: 19400313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.2.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 16:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

Katja Nowick

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 07.10.2020 10:00

Computational Systems Biology

LV: 19400813

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Heike Siebert

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.4.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Thu, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Seminar for Software Project Management (Synthetic Biology)

LV: 19402011

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 10.06.2020 16:00

Software Project Management (Synthetic Biology)

LV: 19402013

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 10.06.2020 16:00

Mathematics for Bioinformaticians II

LV: 19402201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Heike Siebert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.2.1

Akt: 05.08.2020 09:08

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Bioinformaticians II

LV: 19402202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Heike Siebert

Frederik Laszlo Wieder

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.2.2

Akt: 16.07.2020 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Reaction Diffusion Simulation

LV: 19402311

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.05.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 16:00 ()

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Functional Genomics with R)

LV: 19402511

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 02.03.2021 14:00

Software Project Management (Functional Genomics)

LV: 19402513

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 21.01.2021 12:00

Seminar for Software Project Management (OpenMS)

LV: 19403411

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Software Project Management (OpenMS)

LV: 19403413

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Mentoring Bioinformatics

LV: 19404146

a.Publiziert

0 SWS

No lecturers

Mentoring

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 09.03.2020 15:34

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Workflows)

LV: 19404311

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Software Project Management (Workflows)

LV: 19404313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 18:00

Introduction to Computational Proteomics

LV: 19404511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 14.10.2020 10:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Computational Meta-Omics

LV: 19404811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 08.06.2020 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.3.1

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.2

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Seminar for Complex Systems in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.3

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.5.1

Akt: 21.09.2020 22:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Advanced Algorithms in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.3

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Ethics and Policy Questions

LV: 19405413

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Jens Peter Fürste

Jochen Kruppa

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262cB1.3.1

Akt: 10.09.2020 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405501

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Practice seminar for Phylogeny Inference and Application

LV: 19405502

a.Absage verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 02.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 ()

Data Science in the Life Sciences

LV: 19405606

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tim Conrad

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0590aB2.1.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Tue, 08:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Project Seminar for Data Science in the Life Sciences

LV: 19405612

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tim Conrad

Project Seminar

Submod: 0590aB2.1.2

Akt: 06.03.2020 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Machine Learning in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Machine Learning in Bioinformatics

LV: 19405702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Conrad

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 19.05.2020 18:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.3.1

Akt: 13.10.2020 02:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs Anorganik)