Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics

Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics (2010 study regulations) (0260b_k150)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik II (0260bA2.4)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0260bA2.4.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260bA2.4.2

Akt: 15.08.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science (0086bA3.1)

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 08.05.2019 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Database Systems (0086bA3.3)

Database Systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 26.03.2019 16:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 26.03.2019 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Bioinformatics (2012 study regulations) (0260c_k150)

Module: Computer Science B (0260cA1.2)

Computer Science B

LV: 19302101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.2.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 08:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Exercise Computer Science B

LV: 19302102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.2.2

Akt: 30.03.2019 02:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Mathematik für Bioinformatiker II (0260cA2.2)

Mathematics for Bioinformaticians II

LV: 19402201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Heike Siebert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.2.1

Akt: 03.06.2019 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Bioinformaticians II

LV: 19402202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heike Siebert

Alexander Bockmayr

Katinka Becker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.2.2

Akt: 13.05.2019 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik II (0260cA2.4)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0260bA2.4.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260bA2.4.2

Akt: 15.08.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Statistics for Biosciences II (0260cA2.6)

Statistics II for Biosciences

LV: 60100101

a.Erneut änderbar

4 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.6.1

Akt: 20.08.2019 12:01

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.))

Practice seminar for Statistics II for Biosciences

LV: 60100102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Kruppa

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.6.2

Akt: 03.04.2019 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119)

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry I (0260cA3.3)

Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.3.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs Anorganik)

Übungen zur Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.3.2

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (SR 23.02 SR 34.16/17 Hs KristallographieSR 33.02)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs Kristallographie)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 33.03 SR 34.16/17 )

Module: Molecular Biology and Biochemistry III (0260cA3.5)

Molekularbiologie und Biochemie III

LV: 21699a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Sutapa Chakrabarti

Tobias Stauber

Ursula Neu

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.5.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hörsaal/Thielallee 67)

Übungen zu Molekularbiologie und Biochemie III

LV: 21699b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Sutapa Chakrabarti

Tobias Stauber

Ursula Neu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.5.2

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hörsaal/Thielallee 67)

Module: Medizinische Physiologie (0260cA3.7)

Medical Physiology

LV: 60100201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.7.1

Akt: 05.04.2019 12:00

Seminar for Medical Physiology

LV: 60100211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.7.2

Akt: 20.03.2019 12:00

Internship for Medical Physiology

LV: 60100230

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Internship

Submod: 0260cA3.7.3

Akt: 20.03.2019 12:00

Module: Database Systems (0260cA4.1)

Database Systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 26.03.2019 16:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 26.03.2019 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science (0260cA4.2)

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 08.05.2019 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Master's programme in Bioinformatics

Master Bioinformatik (StO/PO 2012) (0262b_MA120)

Module: Research Lab (0262bA1.6)

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Module: Biodiversität und Evolution (0262bB1.1)

Biodiversität und Evolution/ Biodiversity and Evolution (V)

LV: 23779a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.1.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Biodiversität und Evolution / Biodiversity and Evolution (Ü)

LV: 23779b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.1.2

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Biodiversität und Evolution / Biodiversity and Evolution (S)

LV: 23779c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.1.3

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Module: Netzwerkanalyse (0262bB1.3)

Network Analysis

LV: 19401701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.3.1

Akt: 04.06.2019 10:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Network Analysis

LV: 19401702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Markus Arthur Köbis

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.2

Akt: 20.03.2019 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Network Analysis

LV: 19401711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.3

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Physiologie (0262bB1.4)

Physiology

LV: 60100401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.4.1

Akt: 31.07.2020 12:00

Practice seminar for Physiology

LV: 60100402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.4.2

Akt: 31.07.2020 12:00

Seminar for Physiology

LV: 60100411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.4.3

Akt: 31.07.2020 12:00

Module: Sequenzanalyse (0262bB1.5)

Sequence Analysis

LV: 19401601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Sequence Analysis

LV: 19401602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Sequence Analysis

LV: 19401611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.3

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Strukturelle Bioinformatik (0262bB1.6)

Structural Bioinformatics

LV: 60100501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.6.1

Akt: 10.10.2019 12:00

Practice seminar for Structural Bioinformatics

LV: 60100502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.6.2

Akt: 10.10.2019 12:00

Seminar for Structural Bioinformatics

LV: 60100511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.6.3

Akt: 10.10.2019 12:00

Module: Current Issues in Cell Physiology (0262bB2.1)

Current Issues in Cell Physiology

LV: 60100613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.1.1

Akt: 31.10.2019 16:00

Module: Angewandte Sequenzanalyse (0262bB2.2)

Applied Sequence Analysis

LV: 19400313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.2.1

Akt: 08.07.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Practical Course: Applied Machine Learning

LV: 19403613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tim Conrad

Bernhard Renard

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.2.1

Akt: 20.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Module: Current Issues in Medical Genomics (0262bB2.6)

Practical Course: Applied Machine Learning

LV: 19403613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tim Conrad

Bernhard Renard

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.2.1

Akt: 20.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Current Issues in Medical Genomics

LV: 60100713

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Rosario Piro

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.6.1

Akt: 03.07.2019 16:00

Mon, 09:00 - 18:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Module: Forschungsmodul A (0262bB3.1)

Reaction Diffusion Simulation

LV: 19402311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Christoph Wehmeyer

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 16:00 (A6/030 Rechnerpoolraum)

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Compact Data Structures

LV: 19404211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Introduction to Computational Proteomics

LV: 19404511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 17.05.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Methods for Genome Analysis

LV: 19404711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Birte Katharina Kehr

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 19.04.2019 00:00

Wed, 14:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Computational Meta-Omics

LV: 19404811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 01.07.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Irmtraud Meyer

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Computer-aided Drug Design - Methods and Application

LV: 60101711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 17.07.2020 14:00

Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102302

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 17:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Forschungsmodul B (0262bB3.2)

Reaction Diffusion Simulation

LV: 19402311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Christoph Wehmeyer

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 16:00 (A6/030 Rechnerpoolraum)

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Compact Data Structures

LV: 19404211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Introduction to Computational Proteomics

LV: 19404511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 17.05.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Methods for Genome Analysis

LV: 19404711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Birte Katharina Kehr

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 19.04.2019 00:00

Wed, 14:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Computational Meta-Omics

LV: 19404811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 01.07.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Irmtraud Meyer

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Computer-aided Drug Design - Methods and Application

LV: 60101711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 17.07.2020 14:00

Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Biometrical Methods

LV: 60101902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Geraldine Rauch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 16:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Statistical Methods for Small Sample Sizes

LV: 60102302

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Frank Konietschke

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Wed, 16:00 - 17:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

General Professional Skills

ABV Bioinformatik (0261a_m30)

Module: Legal Aspects of Computer Science (0159cA2.4)

Basics of Data Protection Law

LV: 19307201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Philip Scholz

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.4.1

Akt: 13.03.2019 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basics of data protection law

LV: 19307202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Philip Scholz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.4.2

Akt: 11.04.2019 14:00

Wed, 18:00 - 19:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Planning, Implementing and Analysing a Tutorial in Computer Science (0159cA2.5)

Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial

LV: 19302613

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Module: System Administration (0159cA2.7)

System Administration

LV: 19302201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rolf Dietze

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.7.1

Akt: 03.09.2019 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Internship for System Administration

LV: 19302230

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Rolf Dietze

Internship

Submod: 0159cA2.7.2

Akt: 03.09.2019 16:00

Sat, 09:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Berufspraktikum (0261aA2.1)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105cA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Marie-Charlotte Matthes

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 12.06.2019 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 104a Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Marketing (GPS) (0105cA4.2)

Marketing-Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109003

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gunnar Mau

Michael Kleinaltenkamp

Catharina Werner

Manuel Schild

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.2.1

Akt: 22.05.2019 10:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 14:30 (Hs 104a Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Module: E-Business (GPS) (0105cA4.3)

E-Business (ABV)

LV: 109020

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Lars Stegemann

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.3.1

Akt: 15.04.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105dA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Marie-Charlotte Matthes

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 12.06.2019 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 104a Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Marketing (0105dA4.2)

Marketing-Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109003

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gunnar Mau

Michael Kleinaltenkamp

Catharina Werner

Manuel Schild

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.2.1

Akt: 22.05.2019 10:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 14:30 (Hs 104a Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Module: E-Business (GCC) (0105dA4.3)

E-Business (ABV)

LV: 109020

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Lars Stegemann

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.3.1

Akt: 15.04.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Module: Wissenschaft und Gesellschaft (0105dA7.1)

Wissenschaft und Gesellschaft

LV: 0105dA7.1.2.S19.001

a.In Planung

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0105dA7.1.2

Akt: 12.02.2019 10:36

ABV Bioinformatik (für Studierende, die nach der BSc STO/PO 2012 studieren) (0261b_m30)

Module: Principles of Business Management (GPS) (0105dA4.1)

Betriebswirtschaftliche Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Catharina Werner

Marie-Charlotte Matthes

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.1.1

Akt: 12.06.2019 10:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 104a Hörsaal)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 102 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 103 Hörsaal)

Module: Principles of Marketing (0105dA4.2)

Marketing-Grundlagen (ABV)

LV: 109003

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Gunnar Mau

Michael Kleinaltenkamp

Catharina Werner

Manuel Schild

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.2.1

Akt: 22.05.2019 10:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Fri, 10:00 - 14:30 (Hs 104a Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 105 Hörsaal)

Module: E-Business (GCC) (0105dA4.3)

E-Business (ABV)

LV: 109020

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Martin Gersch

Lars Stegemann

Seminar

Submod: 0105cA4.3.1

Akt: 15.04.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (Hs 104 Hörsaal)

Module: Wissenschaft und Gesellschaft (0105dA7.1)

Wissenschaft und Gesellschaft

LV: 0105dA7.1.2.S19.001

a.In Planung

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0105dA7.1.2

Akt: 12.02.2019 10:36

Module: Project Management in the Software Area (0261bA1.1)

Seminar for Software Project Management (SeqAn)

LV: 19401511

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 23.08.2022 11:05

Software Project Management (SeqAn)

LV: 19401513

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Knut Reinert

Hannes Hauswedell

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 11.03.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Project Management in the Software Area (Logic Analysis of Data)

LV: 19401911

a.Absage verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:17

Project Management in the Software Area (Logic Analysis of Data)

LV: 19401913

a.Absage verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:17

Seminar for Software Project Management (Synthetic Biology)

LV: 19402011

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Project Management in the Software Area (Synthetic Biology)

LV: 19402013

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Seminar for Software Project Management (Functional Genomics)

LV: 19402511

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Software Project Management (Functional Genomics)

LV: 19402513

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Seminar for Software Project Management (OpenMS)

LV: 19403411

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Software Project Management (OpenMS)

LV: 19403413

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Chris Bielow

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Seminar for Software Project Management (Workflows)

LV: 19404311

a.Absage verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:16

Software Project Management (Workflows)

LV: 19404313

a.Absage verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:16

Seminar for Software Project Management (Preißner)

LV: 60100311

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Software Project Management (Preißner)

LV: 60100313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 11.03.2019 12:00

Seminar zu Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Analyse von Genexpressionsprofilen)

LV: 60101611

a.Absage verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:16

Projektmanagement im Softwarebereich (Analyse von Genexpressionsprofilen)

LV: 60101613

a.Absage verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:16

Module: Legal Aspects of Computer Science (0159cA2.4)

Basics of Data Protection Law

LV: 19307201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Philip Scholz

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.4.1

Akt: 13.03.2019 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basics of data protection law

LV: 19307202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Philip Scholz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.4.2

Akt: 11.04.2019 14:00

Wed, 18:00 - 19:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Planning, Implementing and Analysing a Tutorial in Computer Science (0159cA2.5)

Planning, Realisation and Analysis of a Tutorial

LV: 19302613

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0159cA2.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Module: System Administration (0159cA2.7)

System Administration

LV: 19302201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Rolf Dietze

Lecture

Submod: 0159cA2.7.1

Akt: 03.09.2019 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Internship for System Administration

LV: 19302230

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Rolf Dietze

Internship

Submod: 0159cA2.7.2

Akt: 03.09.2019 16:00

Sat, 09:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Professional Internship (0261bA3.1)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik

Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik (E61a)

Module: Gesamtes Lehrangebot der Bioinformatik (E61aA1.1)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0260bA2.4.1

Akt: 11.06.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260bA2.4.2

Akt: 15.08.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119)

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 08.05.2019 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 17.04.2019 12:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Database Systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 26.03.2019 16:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 26.03.2019 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Computer Science B

LV: 19302101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Max Willert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA1.2.1

Akt: 07.08.2019 08:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Exercise Computer Science B

LV: 19302102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Max Willert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA1.2.2

Akt: 30.03.2019 02:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Applied Sequence Analysis

LV: 19400313

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Sandro Andreotti

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.2.1

Akt: 08.07.2019 12:00

Wed, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Bioinformatics Research Internship

LV: 19400432

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Research Internship

Submod: 0262bA1.6.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Seminar for Software Project Management (SeqAn)

LV: 19401511

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 23.08.2022 11:05

Software Project Management (SeqAn)

LV: 19401513

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Knut Reinert

Hannes Hauswedell

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 11.03.2019 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Sequence Analysis

LV: 19401601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.5.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Sequence Analysis

LV: 19401602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Sequence Analysis

LV: 19401611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.5.3

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Network Analysis

LV: 19401701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.3.1

Akt: 04.06.2019 10:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Network Analysis

LV: 19401702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Markus Arthur Köbis

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.2

Akt: 20.03.2019 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Network Analysis

LV: 19401711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Martin Vingron

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.3.3

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Project Management in the Software Area (Logic Analysis of Data)

LV: 19401911

a.Absage verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:17

Project Management in the Software Area (Logic Analysis of Data)

LV: 19401913

a.Absage verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:17

Seminar for Software Project Management (Synthetic Biology)

LV: 19402011

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Project Management in the Software Area (Synthetic Biology)

LV: 19402013

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 20:00

Mathematics for Bioinformaticians II

LV: 19402201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Bockmayr

Heike Siebert

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA2.2.1

Akt: 03.06.2019 18:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Mathematics for Bioinformaticians II

LV: 19402202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heike Siebert

Alexander Bockmayr

Katinka Becker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA2.2.2

Akt: 13.05.2019 16:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Reaction Diffusion Simulation

LV: 19402311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Christoph Wehmeyer

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 16:00 (A6/030 Rechnerpoolraum)

Bioinformatics Internship

LV: 19402433

a.SAP verarbeitet

0 SWS

No lecturers

Professional Internship

Submod: 0261aA2.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Seminar for Software Project Management (Functional Genomics)

LV: 19402511

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Software Project Management (Functional Genomics)

LV: 19402513

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Journal Club Computational Biology

LV: 19402911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Seminar for Software Project Management (OpenMS)

LV: 19403411

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Software Project Management (OpenMS)

LV: 19403413

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Chris Bielow

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Practical Course: Applied Machine Learning

LV: 19403613

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tim Conrad

Bernhard Renard

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0262bB2.2.1

Akt: 20.03.2019 12:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Mentoring Bioinformatics

LV: 19404146

a.Publiziert

SWS

No lecturers

Mentoring

Submod: E61aA1.1.1

Akt: 17.05.2019 16:39

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 SeminarraumT9/049 Seminarraum)

Compact Data Structures

LV: 19404211

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Knut Reinert

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 04.03.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Seminar for Software Project Management (Workflows)

LV: 19404311

a.Absage verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.2

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:16

Software Project Management (Workflows)

LV: 19404313

a.Absage verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Lab Seminar

Submod: 0261bA1.1.1

Akt: 28.02.2019 13:16

Introduction to Computational Proteomics

LV: 19404511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Chris Bielow

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 17.05.2019 18:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/017 Frontalunterrichtsraum (Bioinf))

Methods for Genome Analysis

LV: 19404711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Birte Katharina Kehr

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 19.04.2019 00:00

Wed, 14:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Computational Meta-Omics

LV: 19404811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Thilo Muth

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 01.07.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.3.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (Hs Anorganik)

Übungen zur Biochemie I - Grundlagen der Biochemie

LV: 21601b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Markus Wahl

Florian Heyd

Helge Ewers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.3.2

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (SR 23.02 SR 34.16/17 Hs KristallographieSR 33.02)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (Hs Kristallographie)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (SR 33.03 SR 34.16/17 )

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Irmtraud Meyer

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Submod: 0262bB3.1.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 09:00 - 17:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Submod: 0262bB3.1.3

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Methods for investigating the RNA structurome and RNA-RNA interactome

LV: 216221c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB3.1.5

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Molekularbiologie und Biochemie III

LV: 21699a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Sutapa Chakrabarti

Tobias Stauber

Ursula Neu

Lecture

Submod: 0260cA3.5.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (Hörsaal/Thielallee 67)

Übungen zu Molekularbiologie und Biochemie III

LV: 21699b

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Sigmar Stricker

Sutapa Chakrabarti

Tobias Stauber

Ursula Neu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0260cA3.5.2

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (Hörsaal/Thielallee 67)

Biodiversität und Evolution/ Biodiversity and Evolution (V)

LV: 23779a

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0262bB1.1.1

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Biodiversität und Evolution / Biodiversity and Evolution (Ü)

LV: 23779b

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.1.2

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Biodiversität und Evolution / Biodiversity and Evolution (S)

LV: 23779c

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar

Submod: 0262bB1.1.3

Akt: 11.09.2019 12:00

Statistics II for Biosciences

LV: 60100101

a.Erneut änderbar

4 SWS