Bachelor's programme in Mathematics

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2001 study regulations) (0084a_k120)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gottfried Hastermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Main Lecture - Discrete Mathematics I (0084aC3.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC3.1.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Anastos

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC3.1.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Main Lecture Stochastics II (0084aC7.2)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084aC7.2.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aC7.2.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2001 study regulations as revised in 2005) (0084b_k120)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gottfried Hastermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0084bC6.5)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Seminar

Submod: 0084bC6.5.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2010 study regulations) (0084c_k120)

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Seminar on Functional Analysis

LV: 19212111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar zur Visualisierung

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

Scientific writing

LV: 19213710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Christian Haase

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

(Hi)stories of Dynamics

LV: 19239811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Dynamical systems: chaos and stability

LV: 19243511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Complex Analysis (0084cB2.3)

Funktionentheorie

LV: 19212801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Funktionentheorie

LV: 19212802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics II (0084cB2.4)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB2.4.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB2.4.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Anastos

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Differential Equations I (0084cB3.1)

Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.1.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.1.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA2.8.1

Akt: 06.03.2020 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Specialisation in Mathematics (0084cB4.1)

Geometry

LV: 19213101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB4.1.1

Akt: 06.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Practice seminar for Geometry

LV: 19213102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Hanxing Lin

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB4.1.2

Akt: 06.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar on Current Topics in Mathematics (0084cB4.5)

Introduction to Visualisation

LV: 19214119

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

No lecturers

Seminar with practice

Submod: 0084cB4.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Module: Analysis I (0084cA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Lineare Algebra I (0084cA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.4.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.4.2

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Computerorientierte Mathematik II (0084cA1.7)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.7.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.7.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084cA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Lineare Algebra II (0084cA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:31

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marie-Charlotte Brandenburg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.5.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Numerical Mathematics I (0084cA1.9)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084cA1.9.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gottfried Hastermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cA1.9.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mathematics (0084d_k120)

Module: Scientific Work in Mathematics (0084dB1.1)

Seminar on Functional Analysis

LV: 19212111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar zur Visualisierung

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/108/109 Seminarraum)

Scientific writing

LV: 19213710

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Christian Haase

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

(Hi)stories of Dynamics

LV: 19239811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Cap Stone Seminar

LV: 19243206

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Christian Haase

Seminar-style instruction

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 18.04.2020 18:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Dynamical systems: chaos and stability

LV: 19243511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Complex Analysis (0084dB2.3)

Funktionentheorie

LV: 19212801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Funktionentheorie

LV: 19212802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andrea Petracci

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Stochastics II (0084dB2.4)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.4.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.4.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Geometry (0084dB2.7)

Geometry

LV: 19213101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB2.7.1

Akt: 06.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 ()

Practice seminar for Geometry

LV: 19213102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Hanxing Lin

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.7.2

Akt: 06.05.2020 12:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 ()

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Topics in Mathematics (0084dB2.10)

(Hi)stories of Dynamics

LV: 19239811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0084dB2.10.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Differential Equations I (0084dB3.1)

Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.1.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.1.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084dB3.2)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084dB3.2.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Anastos

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dB3.2.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Ecker

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Pavle Blagojevic

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.4.1

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.4.2

Akt: 05.05.2020 22:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Rainer Sinn

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:31

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marie-Charlotte Brandenburg

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.5.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084dA1.7)

Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.7.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Computer-oriented Mathematics II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.7.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Numerics I (0084dA1.9)

Numerics I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker John

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.9.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerics I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gottfried Hastermann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.9.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Master's programme in Mathematics

Master's programme in Mathematics (2007 study regulations) (0280a_MA120)

Module: Advanced Module Differential Equations I (0280aA1.1)

Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA1.1.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA1.1.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Module Combinatorics and Graph Theory (0280aA2.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA2.1.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Anastos

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.1.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module Discrete Geometry and Optimization (0280aA2.2)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Matthias Beck

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA2.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA2.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module Numerics III: Partial Differential Equations (0280aA4.2)

Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA4.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA4.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: "Special Module ""Topology III""" (0280aA6.3)

Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0280aA6.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280aA6.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Master's programme in Mathematics (2011 study regulations) (0280b_MA120)

Module: Introductory Module Algebra II (0280bA2.2)

Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA2.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Forschungsmodul Algebra (0280bA2.4)

Forschungsmodul: Algebra

LV: 19214611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA2.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Mathematik I (0280bA3.1)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.1.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Anastos

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.1.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Diskrete Geometrie II (0280bA3.4)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Matthias Beck

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.4.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Diskrete Mathematik III (0280bA3.5)

The Probabilistic Method

LV: 19207901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for The Probabilistic Method

LV: 19207902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.5.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Integer Programming

LV: 19243301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA3.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Integer Programming

LV: 19243302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Stephan Schwartz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA3.5.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Introductory Module Visualisation (0280bA4.3)

Basic Module: Visualisation

LV: 19222401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA4.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:33

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Visualisation

LV: 19222402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:33

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Topologie III (0280bA4.4)

Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA4.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.4.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Research Module Topology (0280bA4.5)

Research Module: Topology

LV: 19223811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA4.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Introductory Module Numerical Analysis III (0280bA5.2)

Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Numerik IV (0280bA5.3)

Mathematic Aspects in Machine Learning

LV: 19234501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 17.04.2020 22:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Mathematic Aspects in Machine Learning

LV: 19234502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 17.04.2020 22:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA5.3.1

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA5.3.2

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Basismodul Differentialgleichungen I (0280bA6.1)

Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA6.1.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.1.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Aufbaumodul Differentialgleichungen III (0280bA6.3)

Partial Differential Equations III

LV: 19243001

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA6.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Practice seminar for Partial Differential Equations III

LV: 19243002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ahmad Al-Afuni

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Forschungsmodul Angewandte Analysis und Differentialgleichungen (0280bA6.4)

(Hi)stories of Dynamics

LV: 19239811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA6.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Themen (0280bA7.1)

Basic Module: Visualisation

LV: 19222401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Konrad Polthier

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.1.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:33

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Visualisation

LV: 19222402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.1.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 20:33

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Ausgewählte Forschungsthemen (0280bA7.2)

Traffic Optimization: Public Transportation Networks

LV: 19211201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Tutorial for Traffic Optimization

LV: 19211202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Niels Lindner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Nonlinear Optimization

LV: 19233901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Martin Weiser

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 21.04.2020 16:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Nonlinear Optimization

LV: 19233902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Martin Weiser

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 21.04.2020 16:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 20.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Functional Analysis Applied to Modeling of Molecular Systems

LV: 19240702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Stochastic Partial Differential Equations: Classical and New

LV: 19242101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Exercise: Stochastic Partial Differential Equations: Classical and New

LV: 19242102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Spezielle Aspekte (0280bA7.3)

The Probabilistic Method

LV: 19207901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for The Probabilistic Method

LV: 19207902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215101

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Advanced Module: Topologie III

LV: 19215102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Holger Reich

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nikki Vercauteren

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Mathematical Modelling in Climate Research

LV: 19215302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gottfried Hastermann

Nikki Vercauteren

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Homological Algebra

LV: 19216501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Herbert Kupisch

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Exercise: Homological Algebra

LV: 19216502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Herbert Kupisch

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Stochastic processes in fluids

LV: 19229601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Felix Höfling

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Stochastic processes in fluids

LV: 19229602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Felix Höfling

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mathematic Aspects in Machine Learning

LV: 19234501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 17.04.2020 22:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Mathematic Aspects in Machine Learning

LV: 19234502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 17.04.2020 22:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Functional Analysis Applied to Modeling of Molecular Systems

LV: 19240701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Integer Programming

LV: 19243301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Integer Programming

LV: 19243302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Stephan Schwartz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Numerical methods for geometric PDEs

LV: 19243401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Carsten Gräser

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.3.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Numerical methods for geometric PDEs

LV: 19243402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.3.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Spezielle Forschungsaspekte (0280bA7.4)

Theory of function spaces and applications

LV: 19219801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Homotopy Theory

LV: 19234201

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (KöLu24-26/SR 006 Neuro/Mathe)

Mathematical Analysis of Geophysical Models and a Data Assimilation

LV: 19243701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Titi Edriss

Rupert Klein

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Forschungsseminar (0280bA7.5)

Forschungsmodul: Algebra

LV: 19214611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Altmann

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Research Module: Topology

LV: 19223811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Gabriel James Angelini-Knoll

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Seminar Multiscale Methods in Molecular Simulations

LV: 19226511

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar Quantum Computational Methods

LV: 19226611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Luigi Delle Site

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 18.04.2020 18:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Optimization in Public Transportation

LV: 19238911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Borndörfer

Niels Lindner

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Machine Learning in Meteorology

LV: 19242611

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Annette Müller

Nikki Vercauteren

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.5.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Forschungsprojekt (0280bA7.6)

ErgänzM Forschungsprojekt: Advanced Differential Equations

LV: 19217212

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Project Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.6.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Ergänzungsmodul Stochastik II (0280bA7.7)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0280bA7.7.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.7.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Ergänzungsmodul BMS-Fridays (0280bA7.8)

BMS Fridays

LV: 19223111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.8.1

Submod: 0280bA7.8.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Module: Complementary Module What is ? (0280bA7.9)

PhD Seminar "What is...?"

LV: 19217311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Seminar

Submod: 0280bA7.9.1

Submod: 0280bA7.9.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mathematics (0280c_MA120)

Module: Introductory Module: Algebra II (0280cA1.2)

Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214501

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.2.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Algebra II

LV: 19214502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA1.2.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Discrete Geometry II (0280cA1.6)

Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Matthias Beck

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.6.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Discrete Geometrie II

LV: 19214902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Beck

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA1.6.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0280cA1.7)

Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.7.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Discrete Mathematics I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Michael Anastos

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA1.7.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 20:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/ 024 Seminarraum )

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Dynamic Systems I (0280cA1.9)

Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.9.1

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Differential Equations I - Dynamical Systems I

LV: 19215602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandro Lopez Nieto

Isabelle Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA1.9.2

Akt: 22.04.2020 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Numerical Analysis III (0280cA1.12)

Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.12.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Practice seminar for Basic Module: Numerics III

LV: 19215202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Xingjian Zhang-Schneider

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA1.12.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/019 Seminarraum)

Module: Introductory Module: Stochastic Processes II (0280cA1.15)

Stochastics II

LV: 19212901

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA1.15.1

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Stochastics II

LV: 19212902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Perkowski

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA1.15.2

Akt: 29.04.2020 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Module: Advanced Module: Discrete Mathematics III (0280cA2.4)

The Probabilistic Method

LV: 19207901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

No lecturers

Lecture

Submod: 0280cA2.4.1

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for The Probabilistic Method

LV: 19207902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0280cA2.4.2

Akt: 14.04.2020 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)