Bachelor's programme in Computer Science

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2007 study regulations) (0086b_k137)

Module: Object-Oriented Programming (0086bA1.2)

Object oriented Programming

LV: 19300101

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.2.1

Akt: 27.10.2018 02:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Object oriented Programming

LV: 19300104

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.2.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Non-Sequential Programming (0086bA1.4)

Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.4.1

Akt: 20.10.2018 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.4.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 SeminarraumT9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Network Programming (0086bA1.5)

Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322101

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA1.5.1

Akt: 20.10.2018 16:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Concurrent and Distributed Programming

LV: 19322102

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Wolfgang Mulzer

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA1.5.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 SeminarraumT9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Operating and Communication Systems (0086bA2.3)

Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19300701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA2.3.1

Akt: 22.02.2019 16:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Operating and Communication Systems

LV: 19300704

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.3.2

Akt: 20.09.2018 10:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Computer Engineering Lab (0086bA2.4)

Practical project: Technical Informatics

LV: 19300804

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Achim Liers

PC-based Seminar

Submod: 0086bA2.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 12:00 - 16:00 ()

Module: Mobile Communications (0089cA3.3)

Mobile Communication

LV: 19303901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jochen Schiller

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.3.1

Akt: 31.08.2018 16:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Current research topics in Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.10)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.10.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.10.2

Akt: 18.09.2018 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Special aspects of Technical Computer Science (0089cA3.11)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA3.11.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA3.11.2

Akt: 18.09.2018 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science (0086bA3.1)

Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301201

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Katharina Klost

Wolfgang Mulzer

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.1.1

Akt: 16.10.2018 20:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Foundations of Theoretical Computer Science

LV: 19301202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katharina Klost

Wolfgang Mulzer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.1.2

Akt: 27.09.2018 16:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science (0086bA3.2)

Proseminar: Programmiersprachen

LV: 19302010

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 18:00 - 20:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Proseminar: Kryptowährungen

LV: 19313610

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Undergraduate Seminar:: The power of computer science regarding safety & security issues

LV: 19322310

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lars Gerhold

Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Communication

LV: 19324917

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA3.2.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Database Systems (0086bA3.3)

Database systems

LV: 19301501

a.SAP verarbeitet

3 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA3.3.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Database systems

LV: 19301502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.3.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project (0086bA3.4)

Software-Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Software-Project: Artificial intelligence and Robotic

LV: 19308812

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Software-Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Software-Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 11.09.2018 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software-Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA3.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Computer Graphics (0089cA1.2)

Computergrafik

LV: 19303201

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Boris Klemz

Günther Rothe

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.2.1

Akt: 13.07.2018 18:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Übung zu Computergrafik

LV: 19303202

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.2.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer Security (0089cA1.16)

Computer Security

LV: 19304601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Volker Roth

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.16.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Computer Security

LV: 19304602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Benjamin Güldenring

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.16.2

Akt: 19.12.2018 12:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Current research topics in Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.27)

Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 18.09.2018 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Bild- und Videocodierung II: Algorithmen und Anwendungen

LV: 19327401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.27.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Bild- und Videocodierung II

LV: 19327402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.27.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science (0089cA1.28)

Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302801

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.28.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Applied Biometrics

LV: 19302802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Andreas Wolf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.28.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.28.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.28.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Cluster Computing

LV: 19325301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.28.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cluster Computing

LV: 19325302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Barry Linnert

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.28.2

Akt: 18.09.2018 16:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum)

Bild- und Videocodierung II: Algorithmen und Anwendungen

LV: 19327401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA1.28.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Bild- und Videocodierung II

LV: 19327402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Heiko Schwarz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA1.28.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.3)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Christoph Wehmeyer

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 16.07.2018 16:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Christoph Wehmeyer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Spezielle Aspekte der Algorithmik

LV: 19306501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Spezielle Aspekte der Algorithmik

LV: 19306502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.3.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.3.2

Akt: 14.11.2018 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science (0089cA2.7)

Deep Learning

LV: 19238501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Christoph Wehmeyer

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.7.1

Akt: 16.07.2018 16:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Deep Learning

LV: 19238502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Frank Noe

Christoph Wehmeyer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.7.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Spezielle Aspekte der Algorithmik

LV: 19306501

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.7.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Spezielle Aspekte der Algorithmik

LV: 19306502

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.7.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A7/SR 031)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089cA2.7.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089cA2.7.2

Akt: 14.11.2018 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084aA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Filipp Levikov

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (0.1.01 Hörsaal B)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084aA2.1)

Lineare Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Lineare Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra (0086bA4.4)

Linear Algebra for Computer Science

LV: 19301001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA4.4.1

Akt: 09.08.2018 18:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Practice seminar for Linear Algebra for Computer Sciencek

LV: 19301002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA4.4.2

Akt: 09.08.2018 18:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/055 Seminarraum)

Module: Analysis I (0084dA1.1)

Analysis I

LV: 19202801

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Holger Reich

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.1.1

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Analysis I

LV: 19202802

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Filipp Levikov

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.1.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (0.1.01 Hörsaal B)

Module: Linear Algebra I (0084dA1.4)

Lineare Algebra I

LV: 19201401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Dirk Werner

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.4.1

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Lineare Algebra I

LV: 19201402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.4.2

Akt: 29.10.2019 14:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Lecture 2+2 CH) (0086bA5.2)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.2.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.2.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) (0086bA5.4)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Graduate/Undergraduate Seminar: Privacy in the Electronic Society

LV: 19318117

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Benjamin Güldenring

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0086bA5.4.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Lecture 4+2 CH) (0086bA5.9)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.9.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.9.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Lecture 2+2 CH - contact hours) II (0086bA5.10)

User-Centered Design

LV: 19315601

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0086bA5.10.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for User-Centered Design

LV: 19315602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.10.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Seminar) I (0086bA5.12)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous vehicles

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.12.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Specialization Module (Project 4 CH) (0086bA5.13)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.13.1

Akt: 11.09.2018 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.13.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software-Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.13.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Specialisation Module (project 4 hrs/wk) I (0086bA5.23)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.23.1

Akt: 11.09.2018 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.23.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Software-Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0086bA5.23.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science (0089bA1.6)

Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.6.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science

LV: 19303402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Franz Zieris

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.6.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Module: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.9)

Artificial Intelligence

LV: 19303701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Christoph Schommer

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.9.1

Akt: 18.09.2018 14:00

Tue, 08:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 08:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Artificial Intelligence

LV: 19303702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Christoph Benzmüller

Christoph Schommer

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.9.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Project Seminar Data Management Systems (0089bA1.13)

Project Seminar: Data Management

LV: 19303811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.13.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Seminar Contributions to Software Engineering (0089bA1.17)

Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering

LV: 19305811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Lutz Prechelt

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.17.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Data Management (0089bA1.18)

Seminar: Data Management: Event-based Systems: Models and Design

LV: 19304911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Agnès Voisard

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.18.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.19)

Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous vehicles

LV: 19311911

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Daniel Göhring

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.19.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project: Data Management (0089bA1.21)

Software Project: Data Management

LV: 19318412

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Nicolas Lehmann

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.21.1

Akt: 11.09.2018 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Software Project: Mobile Communications (0089bA1.22)

Software-Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.22.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Software-Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.22.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Software Project Web Technologies (0089bA1.24)

Software-Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.24.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.24.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Distributed Systems (0089bA1.30)

Distributed Systems

LV: 19305301

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.30.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Practice seminar for Distributed Systems

LV: 19305302

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.30.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: XML Technology (0089bA1.31)

Web Data and Interoperability

LV: 19305401

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA1.31.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 031)

Practice seminar for Web Data and Interoperabilityn

LV: 19305402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Claudia Müller-Birn

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.31.2

Akt: 09.11.2018 12:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Telematics Project (0089bA1.32)

Software-Project: Telematics

LV: 19309212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.32.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Software-Project: Internet Communication

LV: 19325512

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.32.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Software Engineering Project (0089bA1.35)

Research Project: Human-Computer-Interaction and Innovative teaching and learning systems

LV: 19319612

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Margarita Esponda Argüero

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.35.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/137 Konferenzraum)

Module: Software Project: Artificial Intelligence (0089bA1.36)

Software-Project: Artificial intelligence and Robotic

LV: 19308812

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Raul Rojas Gonzalez

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.36.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Software-Project: Semantic Technologies

LV: 19314012

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Adrian Paschke

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.36.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Software-Project: Data Science

LV: 19323212

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tim Landgraf

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.36.1

Akt: 17.04.2019 20:00

Mon, 10:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar IT Security (0089bA1.49)

Seminar: IT Security

LV: 19306411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Volker Roth

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Graduate/Undergraduate Seminar: Privacy in the Electronic Society

LV: 19318117

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Benjamin Güldenring

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/046 Seminarraum)

Seminar: Selected Subjects of IT Security

LV: 19320811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA1.49.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Module: Current Research Topics in Algorithmics (0089bA2.1)

Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322701

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA2.1.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/053 Seminarraum)

Practice seminar for Cryptoanalysis of Asymmetrical Schemes

LV: 19322702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Marian Margraf

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA2.1.2

Akt: 14.11.2018 12:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Module: Seminar on Algorithms (0089bA2.8)

Seminar on Algorithms

LV: 19306711

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Klaus Kriegel

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA2.8.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Software Project: Application of Algorithms (0089bA2.11)

Software-Project: Applications of Algorithms

LV: 19308312

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Boris Klemz

Günther Rothe

Project Seminar

Submod: 0089bA2.11.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Module: Seminar Computer Systems (0089bA3.6)

Seminar: Technische Informatik, Internet of Things and Security

LV: 19310811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Emmanuel Baccelli

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Fri, 12:00 - 16:00 (T9/SR 005 Übungsraum)

Seminar: Distributed Systemse

LV: 19319811

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Katinka Wolter

Seminar

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (T9/SR 006 Seminarraum)

Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Communication

LV: 19324917

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Matthias Wählisch

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0089bA3.6.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Thu, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/K 040 Multimediaraum)

Module: Medical Image Processing (0089bA4.9)

Bildgebende Verfahren in der Medizin

LV: 19306901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Lecture

Submod: 0089bA4.9.1

Akt: 17.10.2019 18:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Bildgebende Verfahren in der Medizin

LV: 19306902

a.SAP verarbeitet

1 SWS

Jürgen Braun

Practice seminar

Submod: 0089bA4.9.2

Akt: 17.10.2019 18:00

Wed, 16:00 - 17:00 (T9/049 Seminarraum)

Module: Elementary Geometry (0082aB1.3)

Elementargeometrie

LV: 19213001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Lecture

Submod: 0082aB1.3.1

Akt: 15.08.2018 16:00

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Elementargeometrie

LV: 19213002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alexandru Constantinescu

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Practice seminar

Submod: 0082aB1.3.2

Akt: 18.09.2018 16:00

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (T9/051 Seminarraum)

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084aA2.2)

Lineare Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Victoria Hoskins

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA2.2.1

Akt: 11.09.2018 18:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Lineare Algebra II

LV: 19211702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tohru Kohrita

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA2.2.2

Akt: 20.09.2018 12:00

Fri, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Thu, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) (0084aA4.1)

Numerik I

LV: 19212001

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Péter Koltai

Susanna Röblitz

Stefanie Winkelmann

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA4.1.1

Akt: 05.06.2019 16:00

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Numerik I

LV: 19212002

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Péter Koltai

Susanna Röblitz

Stefanie Winkelmann

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA4.1.2

Akt: 30.01.2019 12:00

Mon, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Fri, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/030 Rechnerpoolraum)

Module: Analysis II (0084aA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA1.2.1

Akt: 17.07.2018 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandra Rincón Hidalgo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA1.2.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Computer-Oriented Mathematics II (0084aA3.2)

Computerorientierte Mathematik II (5 LP)

LV: 19211901

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ralf Kornhuber

Lecture

Submod: 0084aA3.2.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Fri, 12:00 - 14:00 (T9/Gr. Hörsaal)

Übung zu Computerorientierte Mathematik II

LV: 19211902

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Tobias Kies

Ralf Kornhuber

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084aA3.2.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Mon, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Fri, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 031)

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A6/SR 032 Seminarraum)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Mathematics Seminar (0084cB1.1)

Seminar zur Funktionalanalysis

LV: 19212111

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Dirk Werner

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/SR 210 Seminarraum)

Seminar Panorama der Mathematik

LV: 19212311

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anna Maria Hartkopf

Günter Ziegler

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 ()

Seminar zur Visualisierung

LV: 19212411

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz

Konrad Polthier

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Seminar zur Topologie

LV: 19217011

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Holger Reich

Elmar Vogt

Seminar

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Mon, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Seminar/Proseminar Geschichte(n) der Dynamik

LV: 19237517

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Bernold Fiedler

Isabelle Schneider

Seminar / Undergraduate Course

Submod: 0084cB1.1.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Module: Discrete Mathematics I (0084cB3.2)

Diskrete Mathematik I

LV: 19214701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Tibor Szabo

Lecture

Submod: 0084cB3.2.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Tue, 14:00 - 16:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Übung zu Diskrete Mathematik I

LV: 19214702

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Anurag Bishnoi

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084cB3.2.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 16:00 - 18:00 (A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum)

Wed, 10:00 - 12:00 (A3/SR 119 Seminarraum)

Module: Physics for Biology, Geosciences, Computer Science and Mathematics (0086bK3.1)

Physik für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften

LV: 20007401

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Ulrike Alexiev

Lecture

Submod: 0086bK3.1.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 08:00 - 10:00 (0.3.12 Großer Hörsaal)

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (0.3.12 Großer Hörsaal)

Physik für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften

LV: 20007402

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Ulrike Alexiev

Practice seminar

Submod: 0086bK3.1.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.4.03 Seminarraum T2)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Tue, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.1.16 FB-Raum)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.48 Seminarraum T3)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.4.31 Seminarraum E3)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.26 Seminarraum E1)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.3.48 Seminarraum T3)

Thu, 12:00 - 14:00 (1.1.53 Seminarraum E2)

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (1.1.26 Seminarraum E1)

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (1.1.26 Seminarraum E1)

Module: Physics Internship for Geo-Sciences, Computer Science and Mathematics (0086bK3.2)

Physik für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften

LV: 20007430

a.SAP verarbeitet

5 SWS

Ulrike Alexiev

Christoph Kohstall

Beate Schattat

Internship

Submod: 0086bK3.2.1

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 09:00 - 13:00 (GP-Räume)

Mon, 14:00 - 18:00 (GP-Räume)

Fri, 14:00 - 18:00 (GP-Räume)

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2014 study regulations) (0086c_k150)

Module: Analysis II (0084dA1.2)

Analysis II

LV: 19211601

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Alexander Schmitt

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.2.1

Akt: 17.07.2018 16:00

Tue, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Thu, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 031 Seminarraum)

Übung zu Analysis II

LV: 19211602

a.SAP verarbeitet

2 SWS

Alejandra Rincón Hidalgo

Practice seminar

Submod: 0084dA1.2.2

Akt: 12.07.2018 00:00

Wed, 14:00 - 16:00 (A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Thu, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus))

Wed, 12:00 - 14:00 (A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum)

Mon, 10:00 - 12:00 (A6/SR 009 Seminarraum)

Module: Linear Algebra II (0084dA1.5)

Lineare Algebra II

LV: 19211701

a.SAP verarbeitet

4 SWS

Victoria Hoskins

Lecture

Submod: 0084dA1.5.1

Akt: 11.09.2018 18:00

Mon, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)

Wed, 08:00 - 10:00 (A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal)